Brawl Stars Tier List: September 2026
Every brawler across every mode, ranked by a Wilson-adjusted win rate. Narrow this down to Ranked, Showdown, or one specific mode below.
Brawler Tiers: S+ to D
S Tier
A Tier
Trunk62.3% WR94,786games
Damian61.7% WR105,879games
Mortis56.4% WR660,377games
Lumi60.5% WR104,186games
Pierce59.4% WR177,464games
Jae-Yong61.2% WR51,469games
Doug60% WR100,105games
Gigi60.2% WR86,199games
Chester58.4% WR159,399games
Sprout59.1% WR95,382games
Meeple59% WR103,530games
Stu56.8% WR271,344games
Lola58.8% WR84,480games
Mina57.6% WR156,223games
Draco59.1% WR57,160gamesB Tier
Mandy56.1% WR270,831games
Finx58.7% WR59,652games
R-T58.4% WR52,562games
Sirius57.4% WR102,960games
Gray57% WR128,356games
Kit56.6% WR156,177games
Glowy57.9% WR65,484games
Kaze56.5% WR113,808games
Moe57.2% WR66,196games
Sam57% WR66,119games
Tara54.7% WR219,220games
Griff52.3% WR491,296games
Bull53.3% WR352,808games
Alli56.5% WR65,871games
Najia56.2% WR75,174games
Hank56% WR79,620games
Ruffs56.2% WR61,279games
Rosa54.2% WR193,929games
Frank51% WR561,870games
Mico55.9% WR66,778games
Janet56% WR57,637games
Nani54.6% WR127,602games
Meg53% WR220,065games
Ziggy55.1% WR49,495games
Chuck54.5% WR83,057games
Ash53.7% WR116,417games
Squeak52.3% WR209,596games
Willow54.2% WR67,236games
Max51.1% WR271,665gamesC Tier
Bibi49.2% WR499,962games
Juju54.2% WR39,579games
Spike50.5% WR322,055games
Carl50.8% WR285,854games
Pearl52.6% WR126,781games
El Primo46.7% WR867,255games
Angelo53.2% WR70,788games
Poco49.2% WR418,436games
Edgar42.1% WR1,801,237games
Emz47.2% WR671,525games
Fang49.7% WR258,537games
Leon49.2% WR294,322games
Tick48.4% WR377,812games
Darryl49.1% WR283,350games
Buzz50.4% WR157,207games
Colette49.4% WR245,065games
Gale50.6% WR139,413games
Penny49.4% WR222,741games
Maisie50.5% WR124,402games
Colt43.6% WR1,013,299games
8-Bit45.8% WR594,470games
Kenji48.5% WR252,033games
Larry & Lawrie50.2% WR103,559games
Melodie49.8% WR128,712games
Jessie46.8% WR337,960games
Otis49.3% WR104,633games
Sandy49.1% WR116,520games
Bea47.7% WR212,003games
Lou49.1% WR101,499games
Nita43.2% WR767,854games
Shelly41.8% WR1,020,689games
Cordelius48.5% WR118,517gamesD Tier
Surge45.2% WR393,518games
Dynamike44.7% WR453,434games
Rico41.7% WR932,220games
Piper44.6% WR456,911games
Berry47.8% WR117,388games
Barley45.7% WR284,007games
Crow44.8% WR369,910games
Byron45.9% WR220,222games
Brock41.6% WR782,847games
Clancy47.5% WR91,780games
Belle47% WR111,637games
Lily46.2% WR108,541games
Gene46.1% WR108,515games
Pam45.8% WR128,896games
Charlie46.6% WR73,971games
Jacky43.2% WR200,151games
Buster45.2% WR60,586games
Bonnie44.3% WR91,025games
Grom42.5% WR103,671games
Ollie42.7% WR53,580games
Mr. P41.6% WR74,991games
Eve41% WR62,906gamesFull Brawler Rankings
Every brawler in Overall, ranked by score| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | Win Rate | Use Rate | Matches | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Support | S+ | 68% | 1.08% | 287,829 | - | |
| 2 | Assassin | S+ | 62.6% | 3.01% | 804,033 | - | |
| 3 | Support | S | 64.4% | 1.19% | 317,111 | - | |
| 4 | Assassin | S | 63.3% | 1.08% | 289,283 | โฒ 6 | |
| 5 | Tank | S | 64.3% | 0.69% | 185,362 | โผ 1 | |
| 6 | Controller | S | 63.4% | 0.74% | 197,537 | โฒ 16 | |
| 7 | Assassin | S | 62.5% | 0.82% | 218,022 | โผ 2 | |
| 8 | Controller | S | 60.6% | 1.1% | 293,032 | โผ 2 | |
| 9 | Tank | A | 62.3% | 0.35% | 94,786 | โผ 1 | |
| 10 | Tank | A | 61.7% | 0.4% | 105,879 | โผ 1 | |
| 11 | Assassin | A | 56.4% | 2.47% | 660,377 | โฒ 4 | |
| 12 | Damage Dealer | A | 60.5% | 0.39% | 104,186 | โผ 1 | |
| 13 | Marksman | A | 59.4% | 0.66% | 177,464 | - | |
| 14 | Support | A | 61.2% | 0.19% | 51,469 | โผ 7 | |
| 15 | Support | A | 60% | 0.37% | 100,105 | โฒ 4 | |
| 16 | Assassin | A | 60.2% | 0.32% | 86,199 | โผ 2 | |
| 17 | Damage Dealer | A | 58.4% | 0.6% | 159,399 | โฒ 7 | |
| 18 | Artillery | A | 59.1% | 0.36% | 95,382 | โผ 6 | |
| 19 | Controller | A | 59% | 0.39% | 103,530 | โฒ 2 | |
| 20 | Assassin | A | 56.8% | 1.02% | 271,344 | โฒ 30 | |
| 21 | Damage Dealer | A | 58.8% | 0.32% | 84,480 | โฒ 7 | |
| 22 | Damage Dealer | A | 57.6% | 0.58% | 156,223 | โผ 5 | |
| 23 | Tank | A | 59.1% | 0.21% | 57,160 | โผ 7 | |
| 24 | Marksman | B | 56.1% | 1.01% | 270,831 | โผ 6 | |
| 25 | Controller | B | 58.7% | 0.22% | 59,652 | โผ 5 | |
| 26 | Damage Dealer | B | 58.4% | 0.2% | 52,562 | โฒ 3 | |
| 27 | Controller | B | 57.4% | 0.39% | 102,960 | โผ 2 | |
| 28 | Support | B | 57% | 0.48% | 128,356 | โฒ 6 | |
| 29 | Support | B | 56.6% | 0.58% | 156,177 | โฒ 1 | |
| 30 | Support | B | 57.9% | 0.25% | 65,484 | โผ 4 | |
| 31 | Assassin | B | 56.5% | 0.43% | 113,808 | โฒ 1 | |
| 32 | Damage Dealer | B | 57.2% | 0.25% | 66,196 | โผ 5 | |
| 33 | Assassin | B | 57% | 0.25% | 66,119 | โฒ 3 | |
| 34 | Damage Dealer | B | 54.7% | 0.82% | 219,220 | โฒ 28 | |
| 35 | Controller | B | 52.3% | 1.84% | 491,296 | โฒ 3 | |
| 36 | Tank | B | 53.3% | 1.32% | 352,808 | โฒ 35 | |
| 37 | Assassin | B | 56.5% | 0.25% | 65,871 | - | |
| 38 | Damage Dealer | B | 56.2% | 0.28% | 75,174 | โฒ 7 | |
| 39 | Tank | B | 56% | 0.3% | 79,620 | โฒ 9 | |
| 40 | Support | B | 56.2% | 0.23% | 61,279 | โผ 7 | |
| 41 | Tank | B | 54.2% | 0.73% | 193,929 | โฒ 19 | |
| 42 | Tank | B | 51% | 2.1% | 561,870 | โผ 7 | |
| 43 | Assassin | B | 55.9% | 0.25% | 66,778 | โผ 2 | |
| 44 | Marksman | B | 56% | 0.22% | 57,637 | โผ 1 | |
| 45 | Marksman | B | 54.6% | 0.48% | 127,602 | โฒ 10 | |
| 46 | Tank | B | 53% | 0.82% | 220,065 | โฒ 56 | |
| 47 | Controller | B | 55.1% | 0.19% | 49,495 | โผ 3 | |
| 48 | Damage Dealer | B | 54.5% | 0.31% | 83,057 | โฒ 15 | |
| 49 | Tank | B | 53.7% | 0.44% | 116,417 | โผ 7 | |
| 50 | Controller | B | 52.3% | 0.78% | 209,596 | โฒ 8 | |
| 51 | Controller | B | 54.2% | 0.25% | 67,236 | โฒ 10 | |
| 52 | Support | B | 51.1% | 1.02% | 271,665 | โฒ 15 | |
| 53 | Tank | C | 49.2% | 1.87% | 499,962 | โผ 4 | |
| 54 | Artillery | C | 54.2% | 0.15% | 39,579 | โผ 7 | |
| 55 | Damage Dealer | C | 50.5% | 1.21% | 322,055 | โฒ 9 | |
| 56 | Damage Dealer | C | 50.8% | 1.07% | 285,854 | โผ 25 | |
| 57 | Damage Dealer | C | 52.6% | 0.47% | 126,781 | โฒ 2 | |
| 58 | Tank | C | 46.7% | 3.25% | 867,255 | โฒ 8 | |
| 59 | Marksman | C | 53.2% | 0.27% | 70,788 | โผ 3 | |
| 60 | Support | C | 49.2% | 1.57% | 418,436 | โฒ 28 | |
| 61 | Assassin | C | 42.1% | 6.74% | 1,801,237 | โผ 38 | |
| 62 | Controller | C | 47.2% | 2.51% | 671,525 | โผ 10 | |
| 63 | Assassin | C | 49.7% | 0.97% | 258,537 | โฒ 9 | |
| 64 | Assassin | C | 49.2% | 1.1% | 294,322 | โฒ 15 | |
| 65 | Artillery | C | 48.4% | 1.41% | 377,812 | โผ 14 | |
| 66 | Tank | C | 49.1% | 1.06% | 283,350 | โผ 26 | |
| 67 | Assassin | C | 50.4% | 0.59% | 157,207 | โฒ 1 | |
| 68 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.4% | 0.92% | 245,065 | โฒ 9 | |
| 69 | Controller | C | 50.6% | 0.52% | 139,413 | โฒ 1 | |
| 70 | Artillery | C | 49.4% | 0.83% | 222,741 | โผ 24 | |
| 71 | Marksman | C | 50.5% | 0.47% | 124,402 | โฒ 7 | |
| 72 | Damage Dealer | C | 43.6% | 3.79% | 1,013,299 | โผ 3 | |
| 73 | Damage Dealer | C | 45.8% | 2.23% | 594,470 | โผ 16 | |
| 74 | Assassin | C | 48.5% | 0.94% | 252,033 | - | |
| 75 | Artillery | C | 50.2% | 0.39% | 103,559 | - | |
| 76 | Assassin | C | 49.8% | 0.48% | 128,712 | โฒ 8 | |
| 77 | Controller | C | 46.8% | 1.27% | 337,960 | โผ 4 | |
| 78 | Controller | C | 49.3% | 0.39% | 104,633 | โฒ 13 | |
| 79 | Controller | C | 49.1% | 0.44% | 116,520 | โฒ 2 | |
| 80 | Marksman | C | 47.7% | 0.79% | 212,003 | โฒ 10 | |
| 81 | Controller | C | 49.1% | 0.38% | 101,499 | โฒ 12 | |
| 82 | Damage Dealer | C | 43.2% | 2.87% | 767,854 | โผ 43 | |
| 83 | Damage Dealer | C | 41.8% | 3.82% | 1,020,689 | โผ 18 | |
| 84 | Assassin | C | 48.5% | 0.44% | 118,517 | โฒ 1 | |
| 85 | Damage Dealer | D | 45.2% | 1.47% | 393,518 | โผ 9 | |
| 86 | Artillery | D | 44.7% | 1.7% | 453,434 | โผ 33 | |
| 87 | Damage Dealer | D | 41.7% | 3.49% | 932,220 | โผ 33 | |
| 88 | Marksman | D | 44.6% | 1.71% | 456,911 | โผ 8 | |
| 89 | Support | D | 47.8% | 0.44% | 117,388 | โผ 7 | |
| 90 | Artillery | D | 45.7% | 1.06% | 284,007 | โฒ 2 | |
| 91 | Assassin | D | 44.8% | 1.38% | 369,910 | โผ 8 | |
| 92 | Support | D | 45.9% | 0.82% | 220,222 | โฒ 2 | |
| 93 | Marksman | D | 41.6% | 2.93% | 782,847 | โผ 4 | |
| 94 | Damage Dealer | D | 47.5% | 0.34% | 91,780 | โฒ 2 | |
| 95 | Marksman | D | 47% | 0.42% | 111,637 | โผ 9 | |
| 96 | Assassin | D | 46.2% | 0.41% | 108,541 | โผ 1 | |
| 97 | Controller | D | 46.1% | 0.41% | 108,515 | โฒ 7 | |
| 98 | Support | D | 45.8% | 0.48% | 128,896 | โฒ 3 | |
| 99 | Controller | D | 46.6% | 0.28% | 73,971 | โผ 1 | |
| 100 | Tank | D | 43.2% | 0.75% | 200,151 | โผ 13 | |
| 101 | Tank | D | 45.2% | 0.23% | 60,586 | โผ 4 | |
| 102 | Marksman | D | 44.3% | 0.34% | 91,025 | โผ 3 | |
| 103 | Artillery | D | 42.5% | 0.39% | 103,671 | โผ 3 | |
| 104 | Tank | D | 42.7% | 0.2% | 53,580 | โผ 1 | |
| 105 | Controller | D | 41.6% | 0.28% | 74,991 | - | |
| 106 | Damage Dealer | D | 41% | 0.24% | 62,906 | - |
Best Brawlers in Overall right now
In the Overall meta, Wendy leads with a Meta Score of 7.9/10. Wendy has the highest win rate at 68%, while Edgar is the most used at 6.74%. Jae-Yong is the most underrated brawler here: it ranks #10 by win rate but only #104 by use rate. That gap suggests its results are stronger than its popularity. Meg moved the most since the last update, climbing 56 ranks as the rest of the roster shifted around it. Every ranking on this page weighs win rate more heavily than raw popularity, so a widely picked brawler with a mediocre win rate does not automatically outrank one that is rarer but quietly wins more often. This view is built from 26,711,728 recorded brawler appearances across Overall.
About this tier list
Welcome to the BrawlMetrics tier list for September 2026, covering every brawler across every game mode in the current meta. This page ranks the best brawlers in Brawl Stars right now, from every S+ pick at the top down to the brawlers still finding their footing in D tier. Rankings are built from a Wilson-adjusted win rate rather than a raw average, so a handful of lucky games cannot push a rarely used brawler into S+ by accident. Use the tabs above to narrow this down to Ranked, Showdown, or any individual mode, since a brawler that dominates the overall meta is not always the right pick for the mode you queue into. Every brawler here is scored the same way regardless of class, so a support and a tank can be compared directly by how much they win and get picked. A class filter sits below the tier grid too, so a Tank main and a Marksman main can each jump straight to the picks that matter for how they play, without wading through every brawler outside their preferred role. The full table further down lists every eligible brawler individually with its exact win rate, use rate, and match count, so two brawlers that land in the same tier can still be compared side by side before you settle on a pick.
Computed from 26,711,728 battles BrawlMetrics counted itself over the last 7 days. The rate shown is a Wilson score lower bound, not the raw rate, so a small sample cannot outrank a large one on a hot streak. Composite score is 70% of that plus 30% use rate. Tiers are assigned by percentile of that score (S+ top 2%, S next 6%, A next 15%, B next 27%, C next 30%, D bottom 20%). Brawlers under 300 battles in this slice are marked Unranked rather than tiered on too little data, and a movement arrow is only shown when the previous 7 days also had at least 300 battles for that brawler.
This page pulls fresh battle data on a daily cycle, so tiers shift gradually as the metagame evolves rather than jumping around from a single unusual day of results. The same underlying pipeline feeds every mode, rank, and Showdown variant tier list on this site, so a brawler's tier here and its tier on a mode-specific page are always built from a consistent, comparable methodology, never two different formulas pretending to agree.
Tier List FAQ
Does this tier list cover every game mode?
Yes, the overall tier list combines every mode into a single ranking, aggregating win rate and use rate across all of them at once. Use the mode tabs above for a tier list scoped to one specific mode instead, since the best overall pick is not always the best pick in every mode, and a brawler built for objective control in Gem Grab can be a liability in a mode with no objective to control at all.
Should I always play the best overall brawler?
Not necessarily. The overall tier list blends every mode together, so a brawler that dominates here can still be a poor fit for a specific objective, like Gem Grab's mid map control or Brawl Ball's goal defense. Check that brawler's own wiki page or the mode-specific tier list before locking in a pick for a Ranked draft or a specific event.
How is the tier list score calculated?
Each brawler gets a composite score: 70% a Wilson lower-bound win rate plus 30% use rate, both normalized against the rest of the brawlers in that same slice. The Wilson bound stops a brawler with very few games and a lucky streak from outranking one with a huge, reliable sample. Win rate is weighted more heavily than use rate on purpose: a brawler that a lot of players happen to pick is not automatically a strong one, but a brawler that wins consistently almost always deserves the higher tier.
How are S+ through D tiers assigned?
By percentile of the composite score, not fixed cutoffs: S+ is the top 2%, S the next 6%, A the next 15%, B the next 27%, C the next 30%, and D the bottom 20%. Percentiles keep every tier populated even as the numbers shift, so S+ never quietly empties out after a balance patch and D never quietly fills up with half the roster.
What do win rate and use rate mean?
Win rate is the share of recorded battles that brawler won, Wilson-adjusted for sample size. Use rate is how often that brawler was picked relative to every other brawler in the same slice. A brawler can have a great win rate on a small player base or a middling win rate across a huge one, which is exactly why both numbers are shown side by side instead of collapsing everything into one figure.
How often is this tier list updated?
The date at the top of every page is the exact time this data was last refreshed from a new scrape of recorded battles, shown next to the total number of battles that refresh was built from. Judge freshness by that date rather than by a promised schedule: it is the real timestamp of the data on the page, not the time the page was generated.
Why do some brawlers show as Unranked or New?
A brawler needs at least 1,000 recorded matches in a given slice to be tiered. Below that, the sample is too small to trust, so it is shown separately instead of forced into a tier. This most often catches a brawler recently released, or an older brawler that is simply rare in this specific mode or rank.








