Bibi - Epic Tank brawler in Brawl Stars

Bibi Best Build & Counters

Epic
46.7%
Win Rate
1.99%
Pick Rate
63 / 108
Rank
C
Tier
Make us a preferred source on Google

Best Bibi Build

Most picked build across all modes
Star Power
Bibi's Home Run Star Power in Brawl Stars
Home Run
51% Pick
Home RunStar PowerBibi's movement speed is increased when her Home Run bar is fully charged.
Gadget
Bibi's Extra Sticky Gadget in Brawl Stars
Extra Sticky
57% Pick
Extra StickyGadgetBibi throws bubble gum that slows all enemies in it
Gear 1
SHIELD gear in Brawl Stars
SHIELD
34.9% Pick
Gear 2
DAMAGE gear in Brawl Stars
DAMAGE
32.6% Pick

Best star power for Bibi

Home Run is Bibi's most-picked star power at 51.0%. A star power is passive: once it is equipped it works on its own all match, with no button to press. The other option, Batting Stance, sits at 49.0%.

Best gadget for Bibi

57.0% of Bibi players equip Extra Sticky. A gadget has no cap on uses in a match, just a cooldown between them, so the choice comes down to which effect is worth reaching for again and again. Vitamin Booster is the alternative at 43.0%.

Best gears for Bibi

For gear, SHIELD is the top pick at 34.9%, with DAMAGE (32.6%) close behind. A gear only adds a smaller stat boost on top of the kit, so it is more of a fine-tuning choice than a build-defining one.

What Bibi players unlock

Of the Bibi players who have unlocked only one star power, 59.5% chose Home Run.

ItemUnlocked byUnlocked first
Home RunStar Power91.9%59.5%
Batting StanceStar Power90.3%40.5%
Vitamin BoosterGadget86.8%71.1%
Extra StickyGadget80%28.9%
DamageGear56.5%-
ShieldGear52%-
SpeedGear24.4%-
HealthGear23.9%-
VisionGear2.3%-

93.1% of maxed Bibi owners have unlocked her Hypercharge.

What players who own Bibi have unlocked, counted from tracked profiles over the last 30 days. "Unlocked first" is the share among the players who own only one of a pair, which is the closest thing to a preference the game data exposes: Supercell never publishes which build a player equipped in a match, so nothing here is a pick rate or a win rate by build.

Best Modes & Maps for Bibi

Best Modes

Brawl Stars Brawl Hockey game mode iconBrawl Hockey52%
Brawl Stars Basket Brawl game mode iconBasket Brawl51.3%
Brawl Stars Heist game mode iconHeist51%

Bibi Counters

Strong Against

Best matchups: how often Bibi wins against each
Nita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsNita60.1%Shelly - Starting Brawler Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsShelly58.9%Tick - Super Rare Artillery brawler in Brawl StarsTick56.2%

Weak Against

Toughest matchups: how often Bibi wins against each
Amber - Legendary Controller brawler in Brawl StarsAmber31.8%Cosmo - Mythic brawler in Brawl StarsCosmo34.2%Wendy - Mythic Support brawler in Brawl StarsWendy35.1%

How to counter Bibi

Queueing into Bibi? These are the picks that beat her most often in our matchup data.

  • Amber wins 68.2% of recorded matchups, taking over the space Bibi wants to fight in.
  • Cosmo wins 65.8% of recorded matchups.
  • Wendy wins 64.9% of recorded matchups, healing through everything Bibi throws out.

Bibi Synergies

Popular Comps

Shelly - Starting Brawler Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsBibi - Epic Tank brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsShelly + Bibi + Edgar17%
Colt - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsBibi - Epic Tank brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsColt + Bibi + Edgar24%
Rico - Super Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsBibi - Epic Tank brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsRico + Bibi + Edgar27.7%

Bibi Stats

At Level 11
Health10,000
Speed820
Damage2,800
Reload0.8s
Range3.7
Ammo3
DPS3,500
Super1,800

Win Rate by Mode

Brawl Hockey52%
Basket Brawl51.3%
Heist51%
Knockout50.9%
Brawl Arena50.7%

About Bibi

Bibi is a tough punk with a baseball bat and an attitude to match. She's a bit of a nerd too, but she'd never show it. She's got an image to maintain!

Home Run is the star power of choice for Bibi at 51.0%, usually paired with Extra Sticky (57.0%). In the current meta Bibi rates C-tier; Brawl Hockey is where it performs best, winning 52.0% of games. Bibi holds the #63 spot among 108 ranked brawlers in the current meta. On the class breakdown, Bibi falls in the Tank bucket alongside the rest of that role's picks. Its best matchup is Nita (60.1% win rate against), while Amber is the pick that shuts it down hardest (31.8%). Trunk is its most effective teammate. Bibi also performs well against Shelly (58.9%) and Tick (56.2%). On a team, Bibi also pairs well with Bolt (63.4% together). The Amber matchup is severe enough that Bibi players should consider swapping when it appears on the enemy team. The star power choice is genuinely contested, Home Run (51.0%) and Batting Stance (49.0%) both see serious play, usually split by mode. On Open Business specifically, Bibi climbs to 65.4%, its single strongest map in rotation.

Bibi Star Powers and Gadgets

Attack

Three Strikes

Bibi swings her baseball bat. Once her Home Run bar is fully charged, her next swing will knock back enemies!

Super

Spitball

Bibi bats a bouncing ball of bubble gum that can go through enemies, and even hit the same target multiple times!

Bibi's Home Run Star Power in Brawl Stars

Home Run

Star Power

Bibi's movement speed is increased when her Home Run bar is fully charged.

Bibi's Batting Stance Star Power in Brawl Stars

Batting Stance

Star Power

When Bibi's Home run bar is fully charged, she shields herself from all damage.

Bibi's Vitamin Booster Gadget in Brawl Stars

Vitamin Booster

Gadget

Bibi heals health over time.

Bibi's Extra Sticky Gadget in Brawl Stars

Extra Sticky

Gadget

Bibi throws bubble gum that slows all enemies in it

Bibi Skins

16 in the catalog
Thor - Legendary skin in Brawl StarsThorLegendaryGamer - Mythic skin in Brawl StarsGamerMythicVirtue Smasher - Epic skin in Brawl StarsVirtue SmasherEpicInjustice Smasher - Epic skin in Brawl StarsInjustice SmasherEpic

1 Legendary, 1 Mythic, 8 Epic, 3 Super Rare, 1 Rare, 2 more

View all Bibi skins

Bibi FAQ

What star power and gadget should you use on Bibi?

The most picked Bibi build runs Home Run star power (51.0% pick rate) with Extra Sticky gadget (57.0% pick rate). The top gear picks are SHIELD and DAMAGE. Across all builds combined, Bibi holds a 46.7% overall win rate and rates C-tier.

Which Bibi star power is better?

Home Run. It leads Bibi's star power picks at 51.0%, against 49.0% for Batting Stance. Star powers are passive, so the equipped one works by itself all match and the leader is usually the one whose effect fits how the brawler is played.

How good is Bibi in Brawl Stars?

Bibi is currently C-tier with a 46.7% overall win rate. Its best mode is Brawl Hockey at 52.0%. It sees 2.0% pick rate across all modes. That puts it at #63 out of 108 rated brawlers.

Who counters Bibi?

Amber beats Bibi 68.2% of the time, the strongest counter in the data. Cosmo (65.8%) and Wendy (64.9%) are also unfavorable matchups to face. On the other side, Bibi beats Nita 60.1% of the time, its best matchup in the data.

What is Bibi's best game mode?

Bibi performs best in Brawl Hockey (52.0% win rate), followed by Basket Brawl (51.3%) and Heist (51.0%). Knockout rounds out its next-best mode at 50.9%.

How much health does Bibi have?

At level 11, Bibi has 10,000 health and a movement speed of 820. Its basic attack deals 2,800 damage with 3 ammo at a range of 3.7. It reloads in 0.8s.