Jacky - Super Rare Tank brawler in Brawl Stars

Jacky Best Build & Counters

Super Rare
39.5%
Win Rate
0.63%
Pick Rate
107 / 108
Rank
D
Tier
Make us a preferred source on Google

Best Jacky Build

Most picked build across all modes
Star Power
Jacky's Hardy Hard Hat Star Power in Brawl Stars
Hardy Hard Hat
51% Pick
Hardy Hard HatStar PowerJacky's Hard Hat protects her by reducing any damage she takes.
Gadget
Jacky's Rebuild Gadget in Brawl Stars
Rebuild
51% Pick
RebuildGadgetJacky rebuilds the environment in a small radius around her.
Gear 1
DAMAGE gear in Brawl Stars
DAMAGE
27.5% Pick
Gear 2
SHIELD gear in Brawl Stars
SHIELD
24.6% Pick

Best star power for Jacky

51.0% of Jacky's star power picks go to Hardy Hard Hat. A brawler owns two star powers but fights with one, so the slot is a standing choice about how Jacky plays rather than something you activate. Counter Crush is the alternative at 49.0%.

Best gadget for Jacky

51.0% of Jacky players equip Rebuild. A gadget has no cap on uses in a match, just a cooldown between them, so the choice comes down to which effect is worth reaching for again and again. Pneumatic Booster sees the rest of the picks at 49.0%.

Best gears for Jacky

For gear, DAMAGE is the top pick at 27.5%, with SHIELD (24.6%) close behind. A gear only adds a smaller stat boost on top of the kit, so it is more of a fine-tuning choice than a build-defining one.

What Jacky players unlock

Of the Jacky players who have unlocked only one star power, 62.8% chose Counter Crush.

ItemUnlocked byUnlocked first
Counter CrushStar Power89.7%62.8%
Hardy Hard HatStar Power87.2%37.2%
Pneumatic BoosterGadget78%61.5%
RebuildGadget74.2%38.5%
DamageGear38.4%-
SpeedGear30.7%-
ShieldGear26.1%-
HealthGear13.7%-
VisionGear1.8%-

94.7% of maxed Jacky owners have unlocked her Hypercharge.

What players who own Jacky have unlocked, counted from tracked profiles over the last 30 days. "Unlocked first" is the share among the players who own only one of a pair, which is the closest thing to a preference the game data exposes: Supercell never publishes which build a player equipped in a match, so nothing here is a pick rate or a win rate by build.

Best Modes & Maps for Jacky

Best Modes

Brawl Stars Brawl Ball game mode iconBrawl Ball46.9%
Brawl Stars Basket Brawl game mode iconBasket Brawl45.2%
Brawl Stars Brawl Hockey game mode iconBrawl Hockey42.9%

Jacky Counters

Strong Against

Best matchups: how often Jacky wins against each
Rico - Super Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsRico49.3%Crow - Legendary Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsCrow49.1%Mortis - Mythic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsMortis48.8%

Weak Against

Toughest matchups: how often Jacky wins against each
Cosmo - Mythic brawler in Brawl StarsCosmo14.9%Bolt - Epic Tank brawler in Brawl StarsBolt21.7%Trunk - Epic Tank brawler in Brawl StarsTrunk22.8%

How to counter Jacky

Queueing into Jacky? These are the picks that beat her most often in our matchup data.

  • Cosmo wins 85.1% of recorded matchups.
  • Bolt wins 78.3% of recorded matchups, soaking Jacky’s damage and winning the fight up close.
  • Trunk wins 77.2% of recorded matchups, soaking Jacky’s damage and winning the fight up close.

Jacky Synergies

Popular Comps

Shelly - Starting Brawler Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsNita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsJacky - Super Rare Tank brawler in Brawl StarsShelly + Nita + Jacky8.4%
Rico - Super Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsNita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsJacky - Super Rare Tank brawler in Brawl StarsRico + Nita + Jacky4.9%
Nita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsJacky - Super Rare Tank brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsNita + Jacky + Edgar10.8%

Jacky Stats

At Level 11
Health10,400
Speed770
Damage2,480
Reload1.8s
Range3.3
Ammo3
DPS-
Super-

Win Rate by Mode

Brawl Ball46.9%
Basket Brawl45.2%
Brawl Hockey42.9%
Hot Zone38.5%
Heist36.7%

About Jacky

Jacky is a miner who can't resist mouthing off about her wild work experiences using very colorful language! Luckily, the bad words are drowned out by the noise of her jackhammer

The most popular Jacky build runs Hardy Hard Hat (51.0% pick rate) with Rebuild (51.0%). Right now Jacky is a D-tier pick. Its best mode is Brawl Ball, where it holds 46.9%. Out of 108 rated brawlers, Jacky sits at #107 right now. Jacky is classed as a Tank, so its kit generally leans into that role's usual strengths rather than flexing into others. Draft Jacky into Rico (49.3%) and away from Cosmo (14.9%); on a team, it does its best work alongside Cosmo. Jacky also performs well against Crow (49.1%) and Mortis (48.8%). Vince is a solid secondary pairing for Jacky too, at 67.5% together. Jacky is currently one of the weaker picks in the roster; it can still work on the right map, but it's fighting the meta. The Cosmo matchup is severe enough that Jacky players should consider swapping when it appears on the enemy team. Jacky is unusually mode-dependent, the gap between its best and worst modes is over 10.2%, so where you play it matters more than usual. The star power choice is genuinely contested, Hardy Hard Hat (51.0%) and Counter Crush (49.0%) both see serious play, usually split by mode.

Jacky Star Powers and Gadgets

Attack

Groundbreaker

Jacky hops on her Jackhammer to shake the ground all around. Enemies caught too close will get a pounding!

Super

Holey Moley!

Jacky drills a hole in the ground, pulling in foes to introduce them to her Jackhammer!

Jacky's Counter Crush Star Power in Brawl Stars

Counter Crush

Star Power

When receiving damage, Jacky returns the favor by converting a portion of the damage into a Groundbreaker counterattack.

Jacky's Hardy Hard Hat Star Power in Brawl Stars

Hardy Hard Hat

Star Power

Jacky's Hard Hat protects her by reducing any damage she takes.

Jacky's Pneumatic Booster Gadget in Brawl Stars

Pneumatic Booster

Gadget

Jacky gets a burst of energy and moves faster.

Jacky's Rebuild Gadget in Brawl Stars

Rebuild

Gadget

Jacky rebuilds the environment in a small radius around her.

Jacky Skins

11 in the catalog
Knight - Mythic skin in Brawl StarsKnightMythicEsports - Epic skin in Brawl StarsEsportsEpicWave Hopper - Epic skin in Brawl StarsWave HopperEpicJacky Cooky - Epic skin in Brawl StarsJacky CookyEpic

1 Mythic, 5 Epic, 2 Super Rare, 1 Rare, 2 more

View all Jacky skins

Jacky FAQ

What star power and gadget should you use on Jacky?

The most picked Jacky build runs Hardy Hard Hat star power (51.0% pick rate) with Rebuild gadget (51.0% pick rate). The top gear picks are DAMAGE and SHIELD. Across all builds combined, Jacky holds a 39.5% overall win rate and rates D-tier.

What star power should you use on Jacky?

Hardy Hard Hat. It leads Jacky's star power picks at 51.0%, against 49.0% for Counter Crush. Star powers are passive, so the equipped one works by itself all match and the leader is usually the one whose effect fits how the brawler is played.

Is Jacky worth playing in the current meta?

Jacky is currently D-tier with a 39.5% overall win rate. Its best mode is Brawl Ball at 46.9%. It sees 0.6% pick rate across all modes. That puts it at #107 out of 108 rated brawlers.

Who counters Jacky?

Cosmo beats Jacky 85.1% of the time, the strongest counter in the data. Bolt (78.3%) and Trunk (77.2%) are also unfavorable matchups to face. On the other side, Jacky beats Rico 49.3% of the time, its best matchup in the data.

What modes is Jacky best in?

Jacky performs best in Brawl Ball (46.9% win rate), followed by Basket Brawl (45.2%) and Brawl Hockey (42.9%). Hot Zone rounds out its next-best mode at 38.5%. The spread between its best and worst recorded modes is 8.4%, so where you play Jacky noticeably changes its odds.

What is Jacky's max health in Brawl Stars?

At level 11, Jacky has 10,400 health and a movement speed of 770. Its basic attack deals 2,480 damage with 3 ammo at a range of 3.3. It reloads in 1.8s.