Nita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl Stars

Nita Best Build & Counters

Rare
37.6%
Win Rate
1.75%
Pick Rate
106 / 108
Rank
D
Tier
Make us a preferred source on Google

Best Nita Build

Most picked build across all modes
Star Power
Nita's Bear With Me Star Power in Brawl Stars
Bear With Me
50% Pick
Bear With MeStar PowerNita recovers health whenever her bear hits an enemy Brawler. When Nita deals damage to an enemy Brawler, her bear regains health.
Gadget
Nita's Faux Fur Gadget in Brawl Stars
Faux Fur
56% Pick
Faux FurGadgetFor a short time, Nita's bear gets a shield against damage.
Gear 1
DAMAGE gear in Brawl Stars
DAMAGE
36.7% Pick
Gear 2
SHIELD gear in Brawl Stars
SHIELD
35.9% Pick

Best star power for Nita

50.0% of Nita's star power picks go to Bear With Me. A brawler owns two star powers but fights with one, so the slot is a standing choice about how Nita plays rather than something you activate. Hyper Bear is the alternative at 50.0%.

Best gadget for Nita

The most common gadget is Faux Fur at 56.0%. You fire it yourself and can keep using it all match, waiting out the cooldown each time, so players pick the effect they want on hand most often. Bear Paws is the alternative at 44.0%.

Best gears for Nita

For gear, DAMAGE is the top pick at 36.7%, with SHIELD (35.9%) close behind. A gear only adds a smaller stat boost on top of the kit, so it is more of a fine-tuning choice than a build-defining one.

What Nita players unlock

Of the Nita players who have unlocked only one star power, 50.2% chose Bear With Me.

ItemUnlocked byUnlocked first
Bear With MeStar Power87.2%50.2%
Hyper BearStar Power87.1%49.8%
Bear PawsGadget80%66.7%
Faux FurGadget73.5%33.3%
DamageGear43.3%-
ShieldGear39.6%-
SpeedGear28.1%-
HealthGear15%-
VisionGear8.2%-

91.7% of maxed Nita owners have unlocked her Hypercharge.

What players who own Nita have unlocked, counted from tracked profiles over the last 30 days. "Unlocked first" is the share among the players who own only one of a pair, which is the closest thing to a preference the game data exposes: Supercell never publishes which build a player equipped in a match, so nothing here is a pick rate or a win rate by build.

Best Modes & Maps for Nita

Best Modes

Brawl Stars Heist game mode iconHeist54%
Brawl Stars Brawl Arena game mode iconBrawl Arena52.9%
Brawl Stars Tag Team game mode iconTag Team52.8%

Nita Counters

Strong Against

Best matchups: how often Nita wins against each
Emz - Epic Controller brawler in Brawl StarsEmz51.6%Jacky - Super Rare Tank brawler in Brawl StarsJacky51.2%Crow - Legendary Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsCrow50.6%

Weak Against

Toughest matchups: how often Nita wins against each
Cosmo - Mythic brawler in Brawl StarsCosmo14.6%Bolt - Epic Tank brawler in Brawl StarsBolt17.8%Wendy - Mythic Support brawler in Brawl StarsWendy18.4%

How to counter Nita

Queueing into Nita? These are the picks that beat her most often in our matchup data.

  • Cosmo wins 85.4% of recorded matchups.
  • Bolt wins 82.2% of recorded matchups, walking through the poke until Nita has nowhere to go.
  • Wendy wins 81.6% of recorded matchups, healing through everything Nita throws out.

Nita Synergies

Popular Comps

Shelly - Starting Brawler Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsNita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsShelly + Nita + Edgar13.9%
Shelly - Starting Brawler Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsRico - Super Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsNita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsShelly + Rico + Nita5.4%
Shelly - Starting Brawler Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsNita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsEl Primo - Rare Tank brawler in Brawl StarsShelly + Nita + El Primo9.2%

Nita Stats

At Level 11
Health8,400
Speed720
Damage1,920
Reload1.1s
Range6
Ammo3
DPS1,745
Super-

Win Rate by Mode

Heist54%
Brawl Arena52.9%
Tag Team52.8%
Wipeout49.2%
Hot Zone49%

About Nita

Nita is a ferocious child who never backs down from a fight! The teddy bear on her head serves as a warning to others: don't poke the bear.

For gear and gadget choices, the field has settled on Bear With Me (50.0%) and Faux Fur (56.0%) as Nita's default build. Nita grades out at D-tier this season, peaking in Heist (54.0% win rate). Nita currently ranks #106 out of 108 rated brawlers in the overall meta. As a Damage Dealer, Nita is usually drafted to fill that role rather than as a flexible pick outside it. Against Emz, Nita wins 51.6% of games, its most favorable matchup. Cosmo is the counter to respect (14.6%), and Cosmo the teammate that lifts it most. Beyond its best matchup, Nita holds up against Jacky (51.2%) and Crow (50.6%) too. Nori is another strong teammate for Nita, winning 65.9% of games together. Nita is currently one of the weaker picks in the roster; it can still work on the right map, but it's fighting the meta. The Cosmo matchup is severe enough that Nita players should consider swapping when it appears on the enemy team. The star power choice is genuinely contested, Bear With Me (50.0%) and Hyper Bear (50.0%) both see serious play, usually split by mode. On Jedna specifically, Nita jumps to 62.2%, its single strongest map in rotation.

Nita Star Powers and Gadgets

Attack

Rupture

Nita sends forth a shockwave, damaging enemies caught in the tremor.

Super

Overbearing

Nita summons the spirit of Big Baby Bear to hunt down her enemies.

Nita's Bear With Me Star Power in Brawl Stars

Bear With Me

Star Power

Nita recovers health whenever her bear hits an enemy Brawler. When Nita deals damage to an enemy Brawler, her bear regains health.

Nita's Hyper Bear Star Power in Brawl Stars

Hyper Bear

Star Power

Nita's bear attacks faster. Time between swipes is reduced.

Nita's Bear Paws Gadget in Brawl Stars

Bear Paws

Gadget

Nita commands her bear to slam the ground, stunning all enemies within its reach.

Nita's Faux Fur Gadget in Brawl Stars

Faux Fur

Gadget

For a short time, Nita's bear gets a shield against damage.

Nita Skins

18 in the catalog
Future Dustin - Hypercharge skin in Brawl StarsFuture DustinHypercharge80's Dustin - Hypercharge skin in Brawl Stars80's DustinHyperchargeDustin - Hypercharge skin in Brawl StarsDustinHyperchargeTusked - Legendary skin in Brawl StarsTuskedLegendary

3 Hypercharge, 1 Legendary, 2 Mythic, 5 Epic, 4 Super Rare, 1 Rare, 2 more

View all Nita skins

Nita FAQ

What is the best Nita build in Brawl Stars?

The most picked Nita build runs Bear With Me star power (50.0% pick rate) with Faux Fur gadget (56.0% pick rate). The top gear picks are DAMAGE and SHIELD. Across all builds combined, Nita holds a 37.6% overall win rate and rates D-tier.

What is the best star power for Nita?

Bear With Me. It leads Nita's star power picks at 50.0%, against 50.0% for Hyper Bear. Star powers are passive, so the equipped one works by itself all match and the leader is usually the one whose effect fits how the brawler is played.

Is Nita worth playing in the current meta?

Nita is currently D-tier with a 37.6% overall win rate. Its best mode is Heist at 54.0%. It sees 1.8% pick rate across all modes. That puts it at #106 out of 108 rated brawlers.

Which brawlers beat Nita?

Cosmo beats Nita 85.4% of the time, the strongest counter in the data. Bolt (82.2%) and Wendy (81.6%) are also unfavorable matchups to face. On the other side, Nita beats Emz 51.6% of the time, its best matchup in the data.

Where should you play Nita?

Nita performs best in Heist (54.0% win rate), followed by Brawl Arena (52.9%) and Tag Team (52.8%). Wipeout rounds out its next-best mode at 49.2%.

What is Nita's max health in Brawl Stars?

At level 11, Nita has 8,400 health and a movement speed of 720. Its basic attack deals 1,920 damage with 3 ammo at a range of 6. It reloads in 1.1s.