
Feast Or Famine Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Feast Or Famine
Best Picks
High top 4 rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest top 4 rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low top 4 and use rates
Showdown Placement Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded games on this map, ranked by placement
| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank | B | 30,523 | #3.12 | 54.7% | 72.1% | |
| 2 | Tank | B | 5,259 | #3.12 | 52.1% | 71.7% | |
| 3 | Marksman | D | 14,493 | #3.21 | 45.8% | 71.1% | |
| 4 | Tank | B | 21,289 | #3.28 | 49.3% | 70.4% | |
| 5 | Support | S | 10,377 | #3.44 | 34.9% | 70.2% | |
| 6 | Tank | D | 36,177 | #3.41 | 40.5% | 69.7% | |
| 7 | Tank | C | 11,623 | #3.59 | 29.4% | 69.2% | |
| 8 | Tank | D | 38,215 | #3.4 | 42.5% | 69% | |
| 9 | Tank | C | 13,816 | #3.39 | 43.2% | 68.8% | |
| 10 | Support | C | 31,966 | #3.42 | 46.4% | 68.6% | |
| 11 | Marksman | B | 26,635 | #3.44 | 44.5% | 68.5% | |
| 12 | Tank | D | 31,554 | #3.37 | 49.8% | 68.4% | |
| 13 | Damage Dealer | B | 25,289 | #3.5 | 42.6% | 68.2% | |
| 14 | Assassin | B | 7,152 | #3.38 | 42.7% | 68.1% | |
| 15 | Tank | S | 9,966 | #3.54 | 39.7% | 68.1% | |
| 16 | Tank | C | 47,281 | #3.38 | 48.6% | 67.4% | |
| 17 | Damage Dealer | C | 33,025 | #3.49 | 46.6% | 67.4% | |
| 18 | Support | C | 19,047 | #3.58 | 39.4% | 67% | |
| 19 | Marksman | C | 19,268 | #3.61 | 43.2% | 66.8% | |
| 20 | Damage Dealer | A | 3,573 | #3.75 | 28.7% | 66.8% | |
| 21 | Tank | C | 77,980 | #3.48 | 44.9% | 66.7% | |
| 22 | Tank | S | 15,454 | #3.48 | 47.9% | 66.7% | |
| 23 | Controller | C | 20,850 | #3.55 | 43.6% | 66.6% | |
| 24 | Damage Dealer | D | 54,696 | #3.54 | 48.1% | 66.4% | |
| 25 | Assassin | B | 216,875 | #3.55 | 46.5% | 66.3% | |
| 26 | Damage Dealer | D | 153,888 | #3.58 | 44% | 66.3% | |
| 27 | Assassin | D | 9,834 | #3.7 | 33.4% | 65.7% | |
| 28 | Controller | C | 17,422 | #3.66 | 39.3% | 65.6% | |
| 29 | Tank | A | 5,881 | #3.71 | 31.8% | 65.6% | |
| 30 | Tank | A | 6,999 | #3.68 | 35.3% | 65.5% | |
| 31 | Artillery | C | 20,736 | #3.64 | 46.3% | 65.3% | |
| 32 | Support | A | 36,382 | #3.68 | 49.4% | 65.3% | |
| 33 | Controller | C | 22,819 | #3.73 | 39.4% | 65.3% | |
| 34 | Assassin | S | 19,015 | #3.73 | 37.8% | 65% | |
| 35 | Damage Dealer | A | 8,434 | #3.71 | 40.1% | 64.9% | |
| 36 | Damage Dealer | D | 48,136 | #3.61 | 41.4% | 64.8% | |
| 37 | Support | A | 5,213 | #3.86 | 35% | 64.8% | |
| 38 | S+ | 7,192 | #3.8 | 29.4% | 64.7% | ||
| 39 | Tank | B | 73,935 | #3.67 | 44.6% | 64.5% | |
| 40 | Artillery | D | 30,245 | #3.73 | 46.2% | 64.5% | |
| 41 | Assassin | C | 21,983 | #3.79 | 36.6% | 64.3% | |
| 42 | Artillery | D | 22,533 | #3.79 | 38.2% | 64% | |
| 43 | Assassin | S | 13,385 | #3.79 | 39.3% | 63.9% | |
| 44 | Support | S+ | 33,314 | #3.82 | 32.8% | 63.9% | |
| 45 | Artillery | B | 3,638 | #3.83 | 48.5% | 63.6% | |
| 46 | Controller | C | 16,846 | #3.89 | 34.6% | 63.6% | |
| 47 | Assassin | D | 35,793 | #3.84 | 34.6% | 63.5% | |
| 48 | Damage Dealer | A | 19,649 | #3.83 | 34.2% | 63.3% | |
| 49 | Damage Dealer | B | 3,374 | #3.89 | 35.6% | 63% | |
| 50 | Tank | C | 61,593 | #3.82 | 37.8% | 62.8% | |
| 51 | Controller | A | 6,382 | #3.91 | 31.6% | 62.7% | |
| 52 | Controller | A | 6,189 | #3.92 | 31.9% | 62.6% | |
| 53 | Marksman | C | 77,610 | #3.86 | 40% | 62.4% | |
| 54 | Damage Dealer | A | 8,513 | #3.94 | 33.3% | 62.3% | |
| 55 | Controller | D | 30,623 | #3.91 | 42.7% | 62.2% | |
| 56 | Controller | C | 15,812 | #3.85 | 40.2% | 62.1% | |
| 57 | Marksman | A | 17,743 | #3.94 | 37.7% | 62.1% | |
| 58 | Damage Dealer | B | 6,797 | #3.94 | 41.7% | 62.1% | |
| 59 | Damage Dealer | A | 12,541 | #3.98 | 27.3% | 62.1% | |
| 60 | Support | C | 15,997 | #4.06 | 33.9% | 61.8% | |
| 61 | Marksman | B | 6,177 | #4.02 | 33.6% | 61.7% | |
| 62 | Support | B | 2,769 | #4.02 | 25.5% | 61.6% | |
| 63 | Assassin | C | 32,516 | #3.9 | 33.6% | 61.5% | |
| 64 | Assassin | C | 52,865 | #3.9 | 37.4% | 61.5% | |
| 65 | Controller | B | 4,808 | #3.99 | 32.8% | 61.5% | |
| 66 | Support | B | 5,258 | #4.01 | 29.5% | 61.5% | |
| 67 | Controller | B | 56,555 | #3.88 | 36.7% | 61.4% | |
| 68 | Controller | B | 23,035 | #3.89 | 38.8% | 61.4% | |
| 69 | Damage Dealer | C | 85,952 | #3.95 | 38.4% | 61.4% | |
| 70 | Assassin | C | 33,933 | #4.02 | 30% | 61.2% | |
| 71 | Damage Dealer | C | 14,884 | #4.03 | 40.8% | 60.9% | |
| 72 | Marksman | A | 8,502 | #4.05 | 30.8% | 60.8% | |
| 73 | Marksman | C | 20,531 | #4.11 | 32.4% | 60.8% | |
| 74 | Assassin | A | 19,985 | #4.07 | 25.6% | 60.5% | |
| 75 | Controller | A | 18,190 | #4.02 | 34% | 60.3% | |
| 76 | Assassin | A | 60,383 | #4.05 | 32.4% | 60.3% | |
| 77 | Assassin | B | 91,457 | #4.05 | 32.3% | 60.1% | |
| 78 | Support | B | 4,044 | #4.18 | 31.8% | 59.9% | |
| 79 | Assassin | C | 17,368 | #4.06 | 30.3% | 59.6% | |
| 80 | Controller | D | 12,764 | #4.09 | 26.3% | 59.6% | |
| 81 | Controller | D | 56,358 | #4.1 | 33.3% | 59.5% | |
| 82 | Damage Dealer | B | 3,354 | #4.14 | 28.4% | 59.5% | |
| 83 | Damage Dealer | C | 68,800 | #4.15 | 27.7% | 59.5% | |
| 84 | Marksman | B | 4,352 | #4.15 | 30.4% | 59.4% | |
| 85 | Damage Dealer | D | 14,922 | #4.16 | 31.8% | 59.3% | |
| 86 | Damage Dealer | C | 74,150 | #4.15 | 36.5% | 59.1% | |
| 87 | Support | C | 27,508 | #4.17 | 24.4% | 59% | |
| 88 | Controller | C | 23,270 | #4.15 | 30.9% | 58.5% | |
| 89 | Assassin | D | 55,450 | #4.22 | 28.8% | 58.1% | |
| 90 | Marksman | B | 13,761 | #4.18 | 35.8% | 57.9% | |
| 91 | Support | B | 45,591 | #4.19 | 35.3% | 57.8% | |
| 92 | Damage Dealer | D | 34,851 | #4.22 | 32.2% | 57.8% | |
| 93 | Assassin | B | 48,407 | #4.23 | 34.2% | 57.4% | |
| 94 | Damage Dealer | B | 43,121 | #4.3 | 26.5% | 57.2% | |
| 95 | Controller | C | 19,420 | #4.35 | 27.4% | 57.1% | |
| 96 | Controller | S | 11,464 | #4.26 | 29.7% | 56.8% | |
| 97 | Support | D | 18,560 | #4.42 | 27.4% | 56.5% | |
| 98 | Artillery | D | 40,572 | #4.29 | 31.1% | 56.4% | |
| 99 | Assassin | B | 15,870 | #4.34 | 26% | 56.4% | |
| 100 | Artillery | D | 13,889 | #4.46 | 33.1% | 55.9% | |
| 101 | Damage Dealer | C | 52,476 | #4.37 | 29.8% | 55.5% | |
| 102 | Marksman | C | 24,287 | #4.43 | 22.3% | 54.9% | |
| 103 | Assassin | C | 33,744 | #4.46 | 21.4% | 54% | |
| 104 | Assassin | D | 46,083 | #4.56 | 23.7% | 53.2% | |
| 105 | Artillery | D | 20,737 | #4.98 | 28.2% | 50.6% | |
| 106 | Controller | B | 2,451 | #4.91 | 16% | 50.1% | |
| 107 | Artillery | B | 2,307 | #5 | 19.9% | 46% |
More Solo Showdown Maps
About this map
On Feast Or Famine, a Solo Showdown map, 3,106,560 battles have been recorded so far across 10 tracked brawlers. For placement, Rosa leads the way, winning the lobby 54.7% of the time. Hank follows at 52.1%. Solo Showdown maps are judged by bush density and how tight the closing circle gets, since a map with wide open lanes plays very differently from one packed with cover.
The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Rosa still edges it out. That said, Feast Or Famine has since rotated out, so this reflects its most recent stretch in rotation rather than live play.
Feast Or Famine FAQ
Who is the best brawler on Feast Or Famine?
Rosa has the best placement results on Feast Or Famine, finishing first 54.7% of the time. Hank (52.1%) and Jacky (49.8%) are the next best options.
Who should you pick for consistent placement on Feast Or Famine?
Rosa has the best top 4 finish rate on Feast Or Famine at 72.1%, across 30,523 recorded games. A high top 4 rate matters more than a single first-place finish since it reflects consistently surviving deep into the circle rather than one lucky run.
What game mode is Feast Or Famine?
Feast Or Famine is a Solo Showdown map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.








