Alli - Mythic Assassin brawler in Brawl Stars

Alli Best Build & Counters

Mythic
52.1%
Win Rate
0.37%
Pick Rate
61 / 108
Rank
C
Tier
Make us a preferred source on Google

Best Alli Build

Most picked build across all modes
Star Power
Alli's Lizard Limbs Star Power in Brawl Stars
Lizard Limbs
53% Pick
Lizard LimbsStar PowerWhile enraged Alli regenerates health faster out of combat after only seconds.
Gadget
Alli's Feed The Gators Gadget in Brawl Stars
Feed The Gators
53% Pick
Feed The GatorsGadgetThe next main attack heals Alli of damage dealt.
Gear 1
DAMAGE gear in Brawl Stars
DAMAGE
36% Pick
Gear 2
SHIELD gear in Brawl Stars
SHIELD
35.3% Pick

Best star power for Alli

53.0% of Alli's star power picks go to Lizard Limbs. A brawler owns two star powers but fights with one, so the slot is a standing choice about how Alli plays rather than something you activate. The other option, You Better Run You Better Take Cover, sits at 47.0%.

Best gadget for Alli

53.0% of Alli players equip Feed The Gators. A gadget has no cap on uses in a match, just a cooldown between them, so the choice comes down to which effect is worth reaching for again and again. The other option, Cold-Blooded, sits at 47.0%.

Best gears for Alli

DAMAGE leads the gear slot at 36.0%, with SHIELD (35.3%) close behind. Gears add a smaller boost rather than a new effect, so this pick fine-tunes the build more than it redefines it.

What Alli players unlock

Of the Alli players who have unlocked only one star power, 66.5% chose You Better Run You Better Take Cover.

ItemUnlocked byUnlocked first
You Better Run You Better Take CoverStar Power91.5%66.5%
Lizard LimbsStar Power88.2%33.5%
Cold-BloodedGadget84.7%53.3%
Feed The GatorsGadget83.7%46.7%
DamageGear59%-
ShieldGear52%-
SpeedGear31.6%-
HealthGear11.1%-
VisionGear1.9%-

87.9% of maxed Alli owners have unlocked her Hypercharge.

What players who own Alli have unlocked, counted from tracked profiles over the last 30 days. "Unlocked first" is the share among the players who own only one of a pair, which is the closest thing to a preference the game data exposes: Supercell never publishes which build a player equipped in a match, so nothing here is a pick rate or a win rate by build.

Best Modes & Maps for Alli

Best Modes

Brawl Stars Brawl Hockey game mode iconBrawl Hockey61.2%
Brawl Stars Knockout 5v5 game mode iconKnockout 5v560.4%
Brawl Stars Knockout game mode iconKnockout59.7%

Alli Counters

Strong Against

Best matchups: how often Alli wins against each
Shelly - Starting Brawler Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsShelly77.2%Nita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsNita76.9%Jacky - Super Rare Tank brawler in Brawl StarsJacky73.6%

Weak Against

Toughest matchups: how often Alli wins against each
Doug - Mythic Support brawler in Brawl StarsDoug39.7%Cosmo - Mythic brawler in Brawl StarsCosmo41.1%Damian - Mythic Tank brawler in Brawl StarsDamian41.9%

How to counter Alli

Queueing into Alli? These are the picks that beat her most often in our matchup data.

  • Doug wins 60.3% of recorded matchups, outlasting her pressure with steady sustain.
  • Cosmo wins 58.9% of recorded matchups.
  • Damian wins 58.1% of recorded matchups, walking through the poke until Alli has nowhere to go.

Alli Synergies

Popular Comps

Rico - Super Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsAlli - Mythic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsRico + Edgar + Alli51.5%
Shelly - Starting Brawler Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsAlli - Mythic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsShelly + Edgar + Alli61.7%
Edgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsAlli - Mythic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsVince - Mythic brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar + Alli + Vince53.9%

Alli Stats

At Level 11
Health7,800
Speed770
Damage2,600
Reload2.1s
Range2.7
Ammo3
DPS1,238
Super-

Win Rate by Mode

Brawl Hockey61.2%
Knockout 5v560.4%
Knockout59.7%
Brawl Ball59.5%
Bounty59.3%

About Alli

Alli is the shy mechanic of the Love Swamp. She loves to get her hands dirty, by either fixing broken machines or... mercilessly stalking other Brawlers. If you're walking home late at night and hear an odd noise, it's probably Alli trying to say hello.

The most popular Alli build runs Lizard Limbs (53.0% pick rate) with Feed The Gators (53.0%). Alli grades out at C-tier this season, peaking in Brawl Hockey (61.2% win rate). Out of 108 rated brawlers, Alli sits at #61 right now. On the class breakdown, Alli falls in the Assassin bucket alongside the rest of that role's picks. Against Shelly, Alli wins 77.2% of games, its most favorable matchup. Doug is the counter to respect (39.7%), and Cosmo the teammate that lifts it most. Further down the list, Nita (76.9%) and Jacky (73.6%) are also favorable fights for Alli. On a team, Alli also pairs well with Bolt (64.0% together). The star power choice is genuinely contested, Lizard Limbs (53.0%) and You Better Run You Better Take Cover (47.0%) both see serious play, usually split by mode. Alli is a rare sight at 0.4% use rate, win rates on low-sample brawlers move around more, so read its numbers with that in mind. On Pinball Dreams specifically, Alli rises to 66.0%, its single strongest map in rotation.

Alli Star Powers and Gadgets

Attack

Swamp Swipe

Alli dashes forward, swiping as she goes. When in a bush or water, Alli will leap forward instead.

Super

Stalker

Alli gains stealth (pulsing invisibility). Attacking does not break stealth. The next main attack she does will deal increased damage based on the enemy's current health percent. The higher their current health, the more damage Alli will deal!

Alli's Lizard Limbs Star Power in Brawl Stars

Lizard Limbs

Star Power

While enraged Alli regenerates health faster out of combat after only seconds.

Alli's You Better Run You Better Take Cover Star Power in Brawl Stars

You Better Run You Better Take Cover

Star Power

Alli reloads faster while enraged.

Alli's Feed The Gators Gadget in Brawl Stars

Feed The Gators

Gadget

The next main attack heals Alli of damage dealt.

Alli's Cold-Blooded Gadget in Brawl Stars

Cold-Blooded

Gadget

Alli becomes enraged for a short time. Can only be activated when an enemy is visible.

Alli Skins

6 in the catalog
Baddie - Epic skin in Brawl StarsBaddieEpicGraffiti - Rare skin in Brawl StarsGraffitiRareHunter-Gatherer - Rare skin in Brawl StarsHunter-GathererRareTrue Gold skin in Brawl StarsTrue GoldTrue Gold

1 Epic, 2 Rare, 3 more

View all Alli skins

Alli FAQ

What is the most popular Alli build?

The most picked Alli build runs Lizard Limbs star power (53.0% pick rate) with Feed The Gators gadget (53.0% pick rate). The top gear picks are DAMAGE and SHIELD. Across all builds combined, Alli holds a 52.1% overall win rate and rates C-tier.

Which Alli star power is better?

Lizard Limbs. It leads Alli's star power picks at 53.0%, against 47.0% for You Better Run You Better Take Cover. Star powers are passive, so the equipped one works by itself all match and the leader is usually the one whose effect fits how the brawler is played.

How good is Alli in Brawl Stars?

Alli is currently C-tier with a 52.1% overall win rate. Its best mode is Brawl Hockey at 61.2%. It sees 0.4% pick rate across all modes. That puts it at #61 out of 108 rated brawlers.

Who counters Alli?

Doug beats Alli 60.3% of the time, the strongest counter in the data. Cosmo (58.9%) and Damian (58.1%) are also unfavorable matchups to face. On the other side, Alli beats Shelly 77.2% of the time, its best matchup in the data.

What modes is Alli best in?

Alli performs best in Brawl Hockey (61.2% win rate), followed by Knockout 5v5 (60.4%) and Knockout (59.7%). Brawl Ball rounds out its next-best mode at 59.5%.

What are Alli's stats at level 11?

At level 11, Alli has 7,800 health and a movement speed of 770. Its basic attack deals 2,600 damage with 3 ammo at a range of 2.7. It reloads in 2.1s.