Lola - Epic Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl Stars

Lola Best Build & Counters

Epic
58.4%
Win Rate
0.33%
Pick Rate
27 / 108
Rank
B
Tier
Make us a preferred source on Google

Best Lola Build

Most picked build across all modes
Star Power
Lola's Improvise Star Power in Brawl Stars
Improvise
52% Pick
ImproviseStar PowerWhen down to her last round, Lola deals extra damage.
Gadget
Lola's Freeze Frame Gadget in Brawl Stars
Freeze Frame
51% Pick
Freeze FrameGadgetLola's Ego stops moving to strike a pose! Gaining a shield.
Gear 1
SHIELD gear in Brawl Stars
SHIELD
32.6% Pick
Gear 2
RELOAD SPEED gear in Brawl Stars
RELOAD SPEED
26% Pick

Best star power for Lola

Among Lola players, Improvise leads the star power slot at 52.0%. Star powers unlock at Power 9 and run passively, either always active or triggering by themselves the moment their condition is met. Sealed With A Kiss trails behind at 48.0%.

Best gadget for Lola

The most common gadget is Freeze Frame at 51.0%. You fire it yourself and can keep using it all match, waiting out the cooldown each time, so players pick the effect they want on hand most often. Stunt Double is the alternative at 49.0%.

Best gears for Lola

For gear, SHIELD is the top pick at 32.6%, with RELOAD SPEED (26.0%) close behind. A gear only adds a smaller stat boost on top of the kit, so it is more of a fine-tuning choice than a build-defining one.

What Lola players unlock

Of the Lola players who have unlocked only one star power, 60.9% chose Improvise.

ItemUnlocked byUnlocked first
ImproviseStar Power87.4%60.9%
Sealed With A KissStar Power84.8%39.1%
Stunt DoubleGadget78.6%56.1%
Freeze FrameGadget76.6%43.9%
Gadget ChargeGear42.9%-
DamageGear38.8%-
ShieldGear33.2%-
VisionGear16.5%-
SpeedGear9.6%-
HealthGear9.1%-

91.7% of maxed Lola owners have unlocked her Hypercharge.

What players who own Lola have unlocked, counted from tracked profiles over the last 30 days. "Unlocked first" is the share among the players who own only one of a pair, which is the closest thing to a preference the game data exposes: Supercell never publishes which build a player equipped in a match, so nothing here is a pick rate or a win rate by build.

Best Modes & Maps for Lola

Best Modes

Brawl Stars Gem Grab game mode iconGem Grab61.8%
Brawl Stars Brawl Hockey game mode iconBrawl Hockey61.5%
Brawl Stars Wipeout game mode iconWipeout61.5%

Lola Counters

Strong Against

Best matchups: how often Lola wins against each
Shelly - Starting Brawler Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsShelly79.2%Nita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsNita78.8%Jacky - Super Rare Tank brawler in Brawl StarsJacky76.2%

Weak Against

Toughest matchups: how often Lola wins against each
Cosmo - Mythic brawler in Brawl StarsCosmo33.3%Vince - Mythic brawler in Brawl StarsVince36.9%Sirius - Ultra Controller brawler in Brawl StarsSirius38.1%

How to counter Lola

Queueing into Lola? These are the picks that beat her most often in our matchup data.

  • Cosmo wins 66.7% of recorded matchups.
  • Vince wins 63.1% of recorded matchups.
  • Sirius wins 61.9% of recorded matchups, zoning her away from the objective.

Lola Synergies

Popular Comps

Colt - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsLola - Epic Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsColt + Edgar + Lola60.6%
Rico - Super Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsLola - Epic Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsRico + Edgar + Lola64.2%
Brock - Rare Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsLola - Epic Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsBrock + Edgar + Lola68%

Lola Stats

At Level 11
Health8,000
Speed720
Damage560
Reload1.7s
Range9
Ammo3
DPS329
Super-

Win Rate by Mode

Gem Grab61.8%
Brawl Hockey61.5%
Wipeout61.5%
Bounty61.4%
Heist60.5%

About Lola

Lola makes sure everyone knows when she enters a room. She's an expert in the fine art of causing a scene to get what she wants, and she's proud of it!

Most players build Lola around Improvise and Freeze Frame, picked in 52.0% and 51.0% of games respectively. Lola currently sits at B-tier, with its strongest results coming in Gem Grab at a 61.8% win rate. Lola holds the #27 spot among 108 ranked brawlers in the current meta. Lola is classed as a Damage Dealer, so its kit generally leans into that role's usual strengths rather than flexing into others. The matchup spread runs from 79.2% against Shelly down to 33.3% into Cosmo. Shelly is the strongest recorded pairing. Further down the list, Nita (78.8%) and Jacky (76.2%) are also favorable fights for Lola. On a team, Lola also pairs well with Edgar (66.1% together). The Cosmo matchup is severe enough that Lola players should consider swapping when it appears on the enemy team. The star power choice is genuinely contested, Improvise (52.0%) and Sealed With A Kiss (48.0%) both see serious play, usually split by mode. Lola is a rare sight at 0.3% use rate, win rates on low-sample brawlers move around more, so read its numbers with that in mind. On Brawlerverse specifically, Lola jumps to 68.7%, its single strongest map in rotation.

Lola Star Powers and Gadgets

Attack

Diamond Eyes

Lola's favorite accessory is also her favorite weapon! It shoots from the eyes in short bursts and with plenty of panache.

Super

Megalomaniac

Lola releases her Ego that mimics her every move. If it's too close to Lola though, it will deal less damage.

Lola's Improvise Star Power in Brawl Stars

Improvise

Star Power

When down to her last round, Lola deals extra damage.

Lola's Sealed With A Kiss Star Power in Brawl Stars

Sealed With A Kiss

Star Power

Projectiles from Lola's Ego will heal allies that are caught in its path by health.

Lola's Freeze Frame Gadget in Brawl Stars

Freeze Frame

Gadget

Lola's Ego stops moving to strike a pose! Gaining a shield.

Lola's Stunt Double Gadget in Brawl Stars

Stunt Double

Gadget

Lola and her Ego switch locations, both recovering health.

Lola Skins

11 in the catalog
Rebel - Epic skin in Brawl StarsRebelEpicLoopy - Epic skin in Brawl StarsLoopyEpicLavish - Epic skin in Brawl StarsLavishEpicCobra - Epic skin in Brawl StarsCobraEpic

6 Epic, 1 Super Rare, 1 Rare, 3 more

View all Lola skins

Lola FAQ

What star power and gadget should you use on Lola?

The most picked Lola build runs Improvise star power (52.0% pick rate) with Freeze Frame gadget (51.0% pick rate). The top gear picks are SHIELD and RELOAD SPEED. Across all builds combined, Lola holds a 58.4% overall win rate and rates B-tier.

Which Lola star power is better?

Improvise. It leads Lola's star power picks at 52.0%, against 48.0% for Sealed With A Kiss. Star powers are passive, so the equipped one works by itself all match and the leader is usually the one whose effect fits how the brawler is played.

How good is Lola in Brawl Stars?

Lola is currently B-tier with a 58.4% overall win rate. Its best mode is Gem Grab at 61.8%. It sees 0.3% pick rate across all modes. That puts it at #27 out of 108 rated brawlers.

Who counters Lola?

Cosmo beats Lola 66.7% of the time, the strongest counter in the data. Vince (63.1%) and Sirius (61.9%) are also unfavorable matchups to face. On the other side, Lola beats Shelly 79.2% of the time, its best matchup in the data.

What is Lola's best game mode?

Lola performs best in Gem Grab (61.8% win rate), followed by Brawl Hockey (61.5%) and Wipeout (61.5%). Bounty rounds out its next-best mode at 61.4%.

How much health does Lola have?

At level 11, Lola has 8,000 health and a movement speed of 720. Its basic attack deals 560 damage with 3 ammo at a range of 9. It reloads in 1.7s.