Lily - Mythic Assassin brawler in Brawl Stars

Lily Best Build & Counters

Mythic
45.9%
Win Rate
0.54%
Pick Rate
101 / 108
Rank
D
Tier
Make us a preferred source on Google

Best Lily Build

Most picked build across all modes
Star Power
Lily's Vigilance Star Power in Brawl Stars
Vigilance
57% Pick
VigilanceStar PowerGain movement speed while an enemy is in her Super charge radius.
Gadget
Lily's Repot Gadget in Brawl Stars
Repot
70% Pick
RepotGadgetThe next Flourish, becomes a thrown attack, and Lily teleports to the destination on impact
Gear 1
DAMAGE gear in Brawl Stars
DAMAGE
33.1% Pick
Gear 2
SHIELD gear in Brawl Stars
SHIELD
31.4% Pick

Best star power for Lily

Among Lily players, Vigilance leads the star power slot at 57.0%. Star powers unlock at Power 9 and run passively, either always active or triggering by themselves the moment their condition is met. Spiky trails behind at 43.0%.

Best gadget for Lily

Repot is the gadget of choice at 70.0% pick rate. A gadget is the part of the loadout you press: unlike the passive star power, it fires on demand and can be used as often as you like once its cooldown is up. Vanish is the alternative at 30.0%.

Best gears for Lily

DAMAGE leads the gear slot at 33.1%, with SHIELD (31.4%) close behind. Gears add a smaller boost rather than a new effect, so this pick fine-tunes the build more than it redefines it.

What Lily players unlock

Of the Lily players who have unlocked only one star power, 67.2% chose Spiky.

ItemUnlocked byUnlocked first
SpikyStar Power94.1%67.2%
VigilanceStar Power91.4%32.8%
VanishGadget93.7%87.3%
RepotGadget82.9%12.7%
DamageGear55.5%-
ShieldGear48.2%-
SpeedGear17.1%-
HealthGear10.1%-
VisionGear1.6%-

90.7% of maxed Lily owners have unlocked her Hypercharge.

What players who own Lily have unlocked, counted from tracked profiles over the last 30 days. "Unlocked first" is the share among the players who own only one of a pair, which is the closest thing to a preference the game data exposes: Supercell never publishes which build a player equipped in a match, so nothing here is a pick rate or a win rate by build.

Best Modes & Maps for Lily

Best Modes

Brawl Stars Knockout game mode iconKnockout56.3%
Brawl Stars Brawl Ball game mode iconBrawl Ball55.5%
Brawl Stars Wipeout 5v5 game mode iconWipeout 5v551.1%

Lily Counters

Strong Against

Best matchups: how often Lily wins against each
Shelly - Starting Brawler Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsShelly67.2%Nita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsNita65.6%Jacky - Super Rare Tank brawler in Brawl StarsJacky60.6%

Weak Against

Toughest matchups: how often Lily wins against each
Amber - Legendary Controller brawler in Brawl StarsAmber34.7%Doug - Mythic Support brawler in Brawl StarsDoug35.1%Trunk - Epic Tank brawler in Brawl StarsTrunk36.3%

How to counter Lily

Queueing into Lily? These are the picks that beat her most often in our matchup data.

  • Amber wins 65.3% of recorded matchups, zoning her away from the objective.
  • Doug wins 64.9% of recorded matchups, healing through everything Lily throws out.
  • Trunk wins 63.7% of recorded matchups, soaking Lily’s damage and winning the fight up close.

Lily Synergies

Popular Comps

Brock - Rare Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsLily - Mythic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsBrock + Edgar + Lily29.9%
Brock - Rare Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsPiper - Epic Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsLily - Mythic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsBrock + Piper + Lily46.6%
Piper - Epic Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsEdgar - Epic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsLily - Mythic Assassin brawler in Brawl StarsPiper + Edgar + Lily32.4%

Lily Stats

At Level 11
Health8,400
Speed820
Damage2,120
Reload0.8s
Range2
Ammo2
DPS2,650
Super1,000

Win Rate by Mode

Knockout56.3%
Brawl Ball55.5%
Wipeout 5v551.1%
Brawl Arena44.8%
Gem Grab44.5%

About Lily

A nerd at heart and a total witchcraft buff, Lily's thirst for knowledge once led her into the Enchanted Woods, where an incident involving a firefly and a carnivorous plant would change her life forever...

Vigilance is the star power of choice for Lily at 57.0%, usually paired with Repot (70.0%). The data puts Lily at D-tier, strongest in Knockout at 56.3%. Lily holds the #101 spot among 108 ranked brawlers in the current meta. As an Assassin, Lily is usually drafted to fill that role rather than as a flexible pick outside it. Its best matchup is Shelly (67.2% win rate against), while Amber is the pick that shuts it down hardest (34.7%). Trunk is its most effective teammate. Further down the list, Nita (65.6%) and Jacky (60.6%) are also favorable fights for Lily. Cosmo is another strong teammate for Lily, winning 65.3% of games together. Lily is currently one of the weaker picks in the roster; it can still work on the right map, but it's fighting the meta. The Amber matchup is severe enough that Lily players should consider swapping when it appears on the enemy team. Lily is unusually mode-dependent, the gap between its best and worst modes is over 11.8%, so where you play it matters more than usual.

Lily Star Powers and Gadgets

Attack

Thorn In The Side

Lily stabs in front of her with her thorns, dealing damage

Super

Flourish

Throw a seed in a straight line. If it hits an enemy, Lily teleports behind them

Lily's Spiky Star Power in Brawl Stars

Spiky

Star Power

After teleporting to an enemy, Lily's next attack deals more damage

Lily's Vigilance Star Power in Brawl Stars

Vigilance

Star Power

Gain movement speed while an enemy is in her Super charge radius.

Lily's Vanish Gadget in Brawl Stars

Vanish

Gadget

Lily enters the Shadow Realm

Lily's Repot Gadget in Brawl Stars

Repot

Gadget

The next Flourish, becomes a thrown attack, and Lily teleports to the destination on impact

Lily Skins

9 in the catalog
Knight - Mythic skin in Brawl StarsKnightMythicNight Sands - Epic skin in Brawl StarsNight SandsEpicSandwalker - Epic skin in Brawl StarsSandwalkerEpicSandstalker - Epic skin in Brawl StarsSandstalkerEpic

1 Mythic, 4 Epic, 1 Rare, 3 more

View all Lily skins

Lily FAQ

What is the most popular Lily build?

The most picked Lily build runs Vigilance star power (57.0% pick rate) with Repot gadget (70.0% pick rate). The top gear picks are DAMAGE and SHIELD. Across all builds combined, Lily holds a 45.9% overall win rate and rates D-tier.

What is the best star power for Lily?

Vigilance. It leads Lily's star power picks at 57.0%, against 43.0% for Spiky. Star powers are passive, so the equipped one works by itself all match and the leader is usually the one whose effect fits how the brawler is played.

How good is Lily in Brawl Stars?

Lily is currently D-tier with a 45.9% overall win rate. Its best mode is Knockout at 56.3%. It sees 0.5% pick rate across all modes. That puts it at #101 out of 108 rated brawlers.

What is the best counter to Lily?

Amber beats Lily 65.3% of the time, the strongest counter in the data. Doug (64.9%) and Trunk (63.7%) are also unfavorable matchups to face. On the other side, Lily beats Shelly 67.2% of the time, its best matchup in the data.

Where should you play Lily?

Lily performs best in Knockout (56.3% win rate), followed by Brawl Ball (55.5%) and Wipeout 5v5 (51.1%). Brawl Arena rounds out its next-best mode at 44.8%. The spread between its best and worst recorded modes is 11.5%, so where you play Lily noticeably changes its odds.

How much health does Lily have?

At level 11, Lily has 8,400 health and a movement speed of 820. Its basic attack deals 2,120 damage with 2 ammo at a range of 2. It reloads in 0.8s.