
Sunny Soccer Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Sunny Soccer
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Most Used
Most popular by use rate
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank | S | 68.7% | 0.5% | |
| 2 | Tank | B | 66.6% | 0.6% | |
| 3 | Tank | A | 66.2% | 0.4% | |
| 4 | S+ | 65.9% | 0.4% | ||
| 5 | Tank | C | 65.7% | 0.3% | |
| 6 | Controller | S | 65.2% | 0.9% | |
| 7 | Support | S | 65.2% | 0.4% | |
| 8 | Controller | C | 65.1% | 0.2% | |
| 9 | Tank | C | 64.7% | 0.2% | |
| 10 | Tank | S | 64.3% | 0.8% | |
| 11 | Marksman | B | 63.9% | 0.8% | |
| 12 | Assassin | S | 63.7% | 0.8% | |
| 13 | Support | B | 63.6% | 0.2% | |
| 14 | Controller | C | 63.4% | 0.3% | |
| 15 | Assassin | S | 63.4% | 0.5% | |
| 16 | Controller | B | 63.3% | 0.5% | |
| 17 | Support | A | 63.2% | 0.6% | |
| 18 | Tank | A | 62.9% | 0.3% | |
| 19 | Marksman | C | 62.7% | 0.2% | |
| 20 | Tank | D | 62.7% | 0.4% | |
| 21 | Damage Dealer | B | 62.7% | 0.4% | |
| 22 | Controller | C | 62.5% | 0.3% | |
| 23 | Damage Dealer | A | 62.4% | 0.4% | |
| 24 | Damage Dealer | A | 62.2% | 0.5% | |
| 25 | Assassin | B | 61.9% | 4.2% | |
| 26 | Support | C | 61.7% | 0.2% | |
| 27 | Support | S+ | 61.7% | 1.5% | |
| 28 | Marksman | B | 61.5% | 0.2% | |
| 29 | Damage Dealer | B | 61.5% | 0.2% | |
| 30 | Artillery | C | 61.4% | 0.4% | |
| 31 | Assassin | C | 61.4% | 0.6% | |
| 32 | Controller | A | 61.3% | 0.6% | |
| 33 | Damage Dealer | A | 61.2% | 0.2% | |
| 34 | Controller | C | 61.1% | 0.5% | |
| 35 | Assassin | C | 61.1% | 0.3% | |
| 36 | Controller | C | 60.9% | 0.3% | |
| 37 | Controller | B | 60.9% | 0.3% | |
| 38 | Controller | A | 60.8% | 0.4% | |
| 39 | Marksman | C | 60.7% | 0.2% | |
| 40 | Assassin | B | 60.7% | 0.3% | |
| 41 | Assassin | A | 60.6% | 1.4% | |
| 42 | Damage Dealer | D | 60.5% | 0.1% | |
| 43 | Controller | A | 60.5% | 0.2% | |
| 44 | Damage Dealer | B | 60.5% | 0.2% | |
| 45 | Damage Dealer | B | 60.4% | 0.2% | |
| 46 | Controller | C | 60.1% | 0.3% | |
| 47 | Assassin | D | 59.7% | 0.2% | |
| 48 | Assassin | B | 59.6% | 0.4% | |
| 49 | Support | A | 59.6% | 0.2% | |
| 50 | Damage Dealer | B | 59.5% | 1.3% | |
| 51 | Tank | B | 59.5% | 0.4% | |
| 52 | Support | B | 59.1% | 0.6% | |
| 53 | Artillery | B | 59.1% | 0.1% | |
| 54 | Support | B | 59% | 0.2% | |
| 55 | Controller | D | 58.8% | 0.1% | |
| 56 | Damage Dealer | C | 58.7% | 0.5% | |
| 57 | Support | C | 58.6% | 0.4% | |
| 58 | Damage Dealer | A | 58.6% | 1.2% | |
| 59 | Tank | B | 58.5% | 0.5% | |
| 60 | Controller | C | 58.5% | 0.1% | |
| 61 | Damage Dealer | D | 58.4% | 0.5% | |
| 62 | Marksman | C | 58.2% | 0.3% | |
| 63 | Support | B | 58.1% | 0.3% | |
| 64 | Assassin | C | 58.1% | 0.6% | |
| 65 | Marksman | A | 58.1% | 0.5% | |
| 66 | Assassin | B | 57.9% | 1% | |
| 67 | Damage Dealer | A | 57.9% | 0.7% | |
| 68 | Artillery | D | 57.4% | 0.2% | |
| 69 | Tank | B | 56.9% | 1.9% | |
| 70 | Marksman | B | 56.9% | 0.2% | |
| 71 | Artillery | B | 56.7% | 0.3% | |
| 72 | Assassin | D | 56.7% | 0.3% | |
| 73 | Assassin | A | 56.6% | 1.6% | |
| 74 | Marksman | A | 56.6% | 0.4% | |
| 75 | Support | C | 55.1% | 1.3% | |
| 76 | Assassin | C | 53.8% | 1.1% | |
| 77 | Controller | B | 53.7% | 0.6% | |
| 78 | Controller | B | 53.6% | 2.1% | |
| 79 | Support | D | 52.6% | 0.3% | |
| 80 | Marksman | B | 52.6% | 0.1% | |
| 81 | Tank | D | 52.3% | 0.6% | |
| 82 | Support | C | 52% | 1.2% | |
| 83 | Marksman | C | 51.7% | 0.3% | |
| 84 | Tank | D | 51.7% | 0.9% | |
| 85 | Assassin | C | 51.4% | 1.4% | |
| 86 | Assassin | D | 50.8% | 0.6% | |
| 87 | Damage Dealer | C | 50.7% | 0.9% | |
| 88 | Damage Dealer | C | 50.3% | 0.9% | |
| 89 | Artillery | D | 48.1% | 0.9% | |
| 90 | Tank | C | 47.7% | 3.8% | |
| 91 | Tank | C | 47.6% | 3.2% | |
| 92 | Assassin | C | 46.2% | 3.5% | |
| 93 | Artillery | D | 45.9% | 0.4% | |
| 94 | Assassin | D | 43.8% | 0.7% | |
| 95 | Artillery | D | 43% | 1.1% | |
| 96 | Controller | D | 42.4% | 0.7% | |
| 97 | Controller | D | 42.2% | 1.9% | |
| 98 | Damage Dealer | D | 42% | 2.7% | |
| 99 | Tank | C | 41.6% | 2.6% | |
| 100 | Artillery | D | 40.8% | 2.9% | |
| 101 | Damage Dealer | C | 39.5% | 4% | |
| 102 | Damage Dealer | C | 38.9% | 4.1% | |
| 103 | Assassin | B | 38.4% | 6.5% | |
| 104 | Marksman | C | 36.2% | 2.4% | |
| 105 | Damage Dealer | D | 35.5% | 1.1% | |
| 106 | Damage Dealer | D | 35.1% | 2.2% | |
| 107 | Damage Dealer | D | 33.5% | 4.4% |
Best Comps
More Brawl Ball Maps
About this map
Sunny Soccer runs in Brawl Ball. The numbers below come from 743,850 battles, with 107 brawlers showing up in the data. Trunk leads the win rate board at 68.7%, with Ash close behind at 66.6%. Edgar shows up more than anyone else on this map at 6.5%, winning 38.4% of the time. Brawl Ball maps live and die by the goal approach: a short, exposed lane favors long-range control, while a winding one favors brawlers who can dribble through cover.
Trunk stands out here, winning 12.3 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Trunk still edges it out. Shelly is one to avoid, sitting at just 33.5% on this map. Right now Sunny Soccer is live, so these stats reflect ongoing games rather than a closed sample.
Sunny Soccer FAQ
Which brawler wins most on Sunny Soccer?
Trunk has the highest win rate on Sunny Soccer at 68.7%. Ash (66.6%) and Bolt (66.2%) are the next strongest picks.
Which brawler is picked most on Sunny Soccer?
Edgar is the most-used brawler on Sunny Soccer, appearing in 6.5% of tracked games with a 38.4% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
What are the worst picks on Sunny Soccer?
Shelly, Nita and 8-Bit have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Sunny Soccer, with Shelly sitting at 33.5%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
What team should you draft on Sunny Soccer?
Rico, El Primo and Shade is the strongest recorded comp on Sunny Soccer, winning 77.6% across 116 games together. A strong solo pick doesn't always mean it fits into the best team shape, so drafting around a known comp can beat drafting three good individual picks that don't synergize.
Is Sunny Soccer in rotation right now?
Sunny Soccer is a Brawl Ball map. It's live in the current rotation right now, so these numbers reflect an active sample. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.







