Belle - Epic Marksman brawler in Brawl Stars

Belle Best Build & Counters

Epic
53.5%
Win Rate
0.62%
Pick Rate
48 / 108
Rank
B
Tier
Make us a preferred source on Google

Best Belle Build

Most picked build across all modes
Star Power
Belle's Grounded Star Power in Brawl Stars
Grounded
54% Pick
GroundedStar PowerGetting marked by Belle's Super prevents the opponent from reloading their attack.
Gadget
Belle's Nest Egg Gadget in Brawl Stars
Nest Egg
51% Pick
Nest EggGadgetBelle places a trap on the ground that will explode when triggered by an opponent. The trap deals damage, and slows down anyone within its blast radius.
Gear 1
SHIELD gear in Brawl Stars
SHIELD
39.8% Pick
Gear 2
RELOAD SPEED gear in Brawl Stars
RELOAD SPEED
23% Pick

Best star power for Belle

54.0% of Belle's star power picks go to Grounded. A brawler owns two star powers but fights with one, so the slot is a standing choice about how Belle plays rather than something you activate. Positive Feedback is the alternative at 46.0%.

Best gadget for Belle

Nest Egg is the gadget of choice at 51.0% pick rate. A gadget is the part of the loadout you press: unlike the passive star power, it fires on demand and can be used as often as you like once its cooldown is up. Reverse Polarity is the alternative at 49.0%.

Best gears for Belle

On gear, Belle players favor SHIELD (39.8%), with RELOAD SPEED (23.0%) close behind. Gears offer a smaller boost than a star power or gadget, so this is the fine-tuning slot of the build.

What Belle players unlock

Of the Belle players who have unlocked only one star power, 58.0% chose Positive Feedback.

ItemUnlocked byUnlocked first
Positive FeedbackStar Power91.5%58%
GroundedStar Power90.2%42%
Nest EggGadget82.1%51%
Reverse PolarityGadget81.9%49%
ShieldGear53.3%-
Gadget ChargeGear51.8%-
DamageGear35.6%-
VisionGear15%-
HealthGear6.8%-
SpeedGear6.8%-

94.4% of maxed Belle owners have unlocked her Hypercharge.

What players who own Belle have unlocked, counted from tracked profiles over the last 30 days. "Unlocked first" is the share among the players who own only one of a pair, which is the closest thing to a preference the game data exposes: Supercell never publishes which build a player equipped in a match, so nothing here is a pick rate or a win rate by build.

Best Modes & Maps for Belle

Best Modes

Brawl Stars Knockout game mode iconKnockout59.1%
Brawl Stars Brawl Ball game mode iconBrawl Ball57.5%
Brawl Stars Wipeout game mode iconWipeout55.7%

Belle Counters

Strong Against

Best matchups: how often Belle wins against each
Shelly - Starting Brawler Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsShelly71%Nita - Rare Damage Dealer brawler in Brawl StarsNita68.6%Jacky - Super Rare Tank brawler in Brawl StarsJacky68.3%

Weak Against

Toughest matchups: how often Belle wins against each
Vince - Mythic brawler in Brawl StarsVince27%Cosmo - Mythic brawler in Brawl StarsCosmo35.3%Trunk - Epic Tank brawler in Brawl StarsTrunk36.4%

How to counter Belle

Queueing into Belle? These are the picks that beat her most often in our matchup data.

  • Vince wins 73.0% of recorded matchups.
  • Cosmo wins 64.7% of recorded matchups.
  • Trunk wins 63.6% of recorded matchups, walking through the poke until Belle has nowhere to go.

Belle Synergies

Popular Comps

Brock - Rare Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsPiper - Epic Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsBelle - Epic Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsBrock + Piper + Belle44.7%
Piper - Epic Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsBelle - Epic Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsGus - Super Rare Support brawler in Brawl StarsPiper + Belle + Gus59.7%
Piper - Epic Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsByron - Mythic Support brawler in Brawl StarsBelle - Epic Marksman brawler in Brawl StarsPiper + Byron + Belle44.1%

Belle Stats

At Level 11
Health5,800
Speed720
Damage2,080
Reload1.4s
Range10
Ammo3
DPS1,486
Super1,100

Win Rate by Mode

Knockout59.1%
Brawl Ball57.5%
Wipeout55.7%
Bounty54.1%
Brawl Ball 5v552.8%

About Belle

The leader of the notorious Goldarm Gang, Belle is after more than money. She wants to find out the truth behind Starr Park and bring it down!

For gear and gadget choices, the field has settled on Grounded (54.0%) and Nest Egg (51.0%) as Belle's default build. Right now Belle is a B-tier pick. Its best mode is Knockout, where it holds 59.1%. Belle holds the #48 spot among 108 ranked brawlers in the current meta. Belle is classed as a Marksman, so its kit generally leans into that role's usual strengths rather than flexing into others. Belle preys on Shelly, winning 71.0% of those encounters, but struggles into Vince at just 27.0%. It pairs best with Vince. Belle also performs well against Nita (68.6%) and Jacky (68.3%). On a team, Belle also pairs well with Wendy (68.8% together). The Vince matchup is severe enough that Belle players should consider swapping when it appears on the enemy team. The star power choice is genuinely contested, Grounded (54.0%) and Positive Feedback (46.0%) both see serious play, usually split by mode.

Belle Star Powers and Gadgets

Attack

Shocker

Belle shoots a long range Electro-Bolt, dealing damage to any target hit. After a short delay, the bolt will jump to any nearby target, deal damage and jump to the next one.

Super

Spotter

Belle fires a spotting shot that marks any opponent it hits. The marked opponent takes extra damage from any source. Only one target can be marked at a time.

Belle's Positive Feedback Star Power in Brawl Stars

Positive Feedback

Star Power

Belle gains a shield whenever her Electro-Bolts hit a target.

Belle's Grounded Star Power in Brawl Stars

Grounded

Star Power

Getting marked by Belle's Super prevents the opponent from reloading their attack.

Belle's Nest Egg Gadget in Brawl Stars

Nest Egg

Gadget

Belle places a trap on the ground that will explode when triggered by an opponent. The trap deals damage, and slows down anyone within its blast radius.

Belle's Reverse Polarity Gadget in Brawl Stars

Reverse Polarity

Gadget

Belle's next Electro-Bolt bounces from walls.

Belle Skins

9 in the catalog
Knight - Mythic skin in Brawl StarsKnightMythicBelle Goldhand - Epic skin in Brawl StarsBelle GoldhandEpicDragoon - Epic skin in Brawl StarsDragoonEpicCoral - Epic skin in Brawl StarsCoralEpic

1 Mythic, 3 Epic, 1 Super Rare, 1 Rare, 3 more

View all Belle skins

Belle FAQ

What is the best Belle build in Brawl Stars?

The most picked Belle build runs Grounded star power (54.0% pick rate) with Nest Egg gadget (51.0% pick rate). The top gear picks are SHIELD and RELOAD SPEED. Across all builds combined, Belle holds a 53.5% overall win rate and rates B-tier.

What star power should you use on Belle?

Grounded. It leads Belle's star power picks at 54.0%, against 46.0% for Positive Feedback. Star powers are passive, so the equipped one works by itself all match and the leader is usually the one whose effect fits how the brawler is played.

Is Belle good right now?

Belle is currently B-tier with a 53.5% overall win rate. Its best mode is Knockout at 59.1%. It sees 0.6% pick rate across all modes. That puts it at #48 out of 108 rated brawlers.

What is the best counter to Belle?

Vince beats Belle 73.0% of the time, the strongest counter in the data. Cosmo (64.7%) and Trunk (63.6%) are also unfavorable matchups to face. On the other side, Belle beats Shelly 71.0% of the time, its best matchup in the data.

Where should you play Belle?

Belle performs best in Knockout (59.1% win rate), followed by Brawl Ball (57.5%) and Wipeout (55.7%). Bounty rounds out its next-best mode at 54.1%. The spread between its best and worst recorded modes is 5.0%, so where you play Belle noticeably changes its odds.

What is Belle's max health in Brawl Stars?

At level 11, Belle has 5,800 health and a movement speed of 720. Its basic attack deals 2,080 damage with 3 ammo at a range of 10. It reloads in 1.4s.