
Search And Destroy Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Search And Destroy
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damage Dealer | A | 65.3% | 0.7% | |
| 2 | Support | S | 65% | 2.5% | |
| 3 | Artillery | B | 62.7% | 0.3% | |
| 4 | Artillery | B | 62.5% | 0.6% | |
| 5 | Controller | A | 61.3% | 0.9% | |
| 6 | Support | S+ | 61.2% | 4.1% | |
| 7 | Support | A | 60.3% | 1.3% | |
| 8 | Controller | A | 60.2% | 0.5% | |
| 9 | Damage Dealer | B | 58.9% | 0.5% | |
| 10 | Marksman | B | 58.7% | 0.6% | |
| 11 | Controller | S | 58.6% | 0.9% | |
| 12 | Damage Dealer | A | 58.4% | 0.5% | |
| 13 | Assassin | C | 58.2% | 0.6% | |
| 14 | Damage Dealer | D | 58% | 1.8% | |
| 15 | Damage Dealer | A | 57.9% | 1.2% | |
| 16 | Marksman | C | 57.4% | 2.7% | |
| 17 | Marksman | A | 57.4% | 1.1% | |
| 18 | Damage Dealer | A | 56.8% | 0.6% | |
| 19 | Damage Dealer | B | 56.3% | 0.5% | |
| 20 | Damage Dealer | B | 55.9% | 1.5% | |
| 21 | Support | B | 55.2% | 0.5% | |
| 22 | Assassin | S | 55.2% | 0.8% | |
| 23 | Tank | A | 55% | 0.3% | |
| 24 | Assassin | A | 54.7% | 2.2% | |
| 25 | Damage Dealer | C | 54.5% | 2.9% | |
| 26 | Tank | B | 54.4% | 1.4% | |
| 27 | Assassin | B | 54.3% | 1.4% | |
| 28 | Tank | A | 54.3% | 0.4% | |
| 29 | Support | C | 53.3% | 0.6% | |
| 30 | Support | B | 53.2% | 0.3% | |
| 31 | Controller | B | 52.9% | 0.6% | |
| 32 | Marksman | B | 52.8% | 0.4% | |
| 33 | Damage Dealer | C | 52.5% | 2% | |
| 34 | Marksman | A | 52.5% | 0.9% | |
| 35 | Tank | S | 52.4% | 0.5% | |
| 36 | Controller | A | 52.4% | 0.6% | |
| 37 | S+ | 52.2% | 0.9% | ||
| 38 | Controller | B | 51.9% | 0.3% | |
| 39 | Assassin | S | 51.9% | 0.4% | |
| 40 | Damage Dealer | B | 51.8% | 2.4% | |
| 41 | Controller | B | 51.8% | 0.2% | |
| 42 | Tank | C | 51.7% | 1.8% | |
| 43 | Support | B | 51.7% | 1.2% | |
| 44 | Damage Dealer | D | 51.5% | 0.9% | |
| 45 | Support | B | 50.6% | 0.2% | |
| 46 | Controller | C | 50.4% | 0.7% | |
| 47 | Damage Dealer | C | 50.3% | 1.2% | |
| 48 | Tank | D | 50.1% | 0.9% | |
| 49 | Damage Dealer | A | 50.1% | 0.6% | |
| 50 | Marksman | B | 49.9% | 0.6% | |
| 51 | Support | A | 49.9% | 0.2% | |
| 52 | Support | D | 49.3% | 1.1% | |
| 53 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.1% | 0.9% | |
| 54 | Tank | B | 49% | 0.2% | |
| 55 | Assassin | B | 48.9% | 6.2% | |
| 56 | Marksman | C | 48.7% | 0.9% | |
| 57 | Assassin | B | 48.6% | 0.3% | |
| 58 | Controller | C | 48.5% | 0.9% | |
| 59 | Damage Dealer | B | 48.5% | 0.2% | |
| 60 | Controller | C | 48.1% | 0.8% | |
| 61 | Controller | C | 48.1% | 0.7% | |
| 62 | Artillery | D | 48% | 0.8% | |
| 63 | Damage Dealer | D | 47.9% | 0.5% | |
| 64 | Support | C | 47.8% | 1.1% | |
| 65 | Tank | C | 47.4% | 1% | |
| 66 | Tank | B | 46.9% | 0.8% | |
| 67 | Tank | S | 46.6% | 0.4% | |
| 68 | Marksman | B | 46.5% | 1.1% | |
| 69 | Assassin | B | 46.5% | 0.4% | |
| 70 | Assassin | A | 46.5% | 1.4% | |
| 71 | Support | C | 45.7% | 0.8% | |
| 72 | Damage Dealer | D | 45.6% | 1.7% | |
| 73 | Controller | B | 45.6% | 1.7% | |
| 74 | Marksman | C | 45.5% | 1.6% | |
| 75 | Assassin | D | 45.2% | 1.3% | |
| 76 | Marksman | C | 45.2% | 0.6% | |
| 77 | Tank | B | 44.5% | 0.6% | |
| 78 | Damage Dealer | D | 44.4% | 1.2% | |
| 79 | Assassin | C | 43.5% | 0.4% | |
| 80 | Assassin | C | 43.4% | 1% | |
| 81 | Tank | C | 43.1% | 1.1% | |
| 82 | Controller | D | 42.6% | 0.4% | |
| 83 | Assassin | D | 42% | 1.1% | |
| 84 | Artillery | D | 41.8% | 0.9% | |
| 85 | Tank | C | 41.7% | 1% | |
| 86 | Controller | D | 41.1% | 1.2% | |
| 87 | Assassin | C | 40.9% | 0.5% | |
| 88 | Controller | D | 40.7% | 0.6% | |
| 89 | Damage Dealer | D | 39.8% | 0.5% | |
| 90 | Assassin | D | 38.8% | 0.7% | |
| 91 | Marksman | D | 38.5% | 0.5% | |
| 92 | Tank | C | 38% | 0.3% | |
| 93 | Assassin | B | 37.7% | 0.9% | |
| 94 | Tank | C | 37.4% | 0.3% | |
| 95 | Artillery | D | 37.2% | 0.6% | |
| 96 | Controller | C | 36.8% | 0.6% | |
| 97 | Assassin | C | 36.8% | 0.7% | |
| 98 | Assassin | C | 35.8% | 1% | |
| 99 | Artillery | D | 35.3% | 0.8% | |
| 100 | Assassin | C | 34.6% | 1.1% | |
| 101 | Artillery | C | 33.8% | 0.6% | |
| 102 | Support | C | 33.6% | 0.5% | |
| 103 | Controller | D | 32.8% | 0.3% | |
| 104 | Controller | C | 30.3% | 0.5% | |
| 105 | Artillery | D | 29.8% | 0.4% | |
| 106 | Damage Dealer | C | 28.7% | 0.2% | |
| 107 | Tank | D | 28.6% | 0.5% |
Best Comps
More Tag Team Maps
About this map
Search And Destroy runs in Tag Team. The numbers below come from 205,280 battles, with 107 brawlers showing up in the data. If you want the safest draft, Moe is winning 65.3% of its recorded games, ahead of Wendy at 65%. Edgar shows up more than anyone else on this map at 6.2%, winning 48.9% of the time. Tag Team maps each play a little differently depending on layout, cover, and how the objective is positioned, so the best picks on Search And Destroy are not automatically the best picks on every other Tag Team map.
Moe stands out here, winning 16.9 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Moe still edges it out. Jacky is one to avoid, sitting at just 28.6% on this map. Search And Destroy isn't in the current rotation right now; the numbers above are from its last time live.
Search And Destroy FAQ
Which brawler wins most on Search And Destroy?
Moe has the highest win rate on Search And Destroy at 65.3%. Wendy (65%) and Sprout (62.7%) are the next strongest picks.
What is the most used brawler on Search And Destroy?
Edgar is the most-used brawler on Search And Destroy, appearing in 6.2% of tracked games with a 48.9% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
What are the worst picks on Search And Destroy?
Jacky, Clancy and Grom have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Search And Destroy, with Jacky sitting at 28.6%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
Which comps win most on Search And Destroy?
Gus, Pearl and Wendy is the strongest recorded comp on Search And Destroy, winning 77% across 113 games together. A strong solo pick doesn't always mean it fits into the best team shape, so drafting around a known comp can beat drafting three good individual picks that don't synergize.
Is Search And Destroy in rotation right now?
Search And Destroy is a Tag Team map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.

