Best Mythic Brawlers in Brawl Stars
Only Mythic brawlers, scored by the same win rate and use rate across every mode as the overall list, so you can see which Mythic picks are worth unlocking and upgrading first.
Brawler Tiers from S+ to D
B16
C10
Best Brawlers Right Now
In the Mythic meta, Vince leads with a Meta Score of 8.1/10. Vince has the highest win rate at 67.2%, while Mortis is the most used at 2.02%. Juju is the most underrated brawler here: it ranks #9 by win rate but only #42 by use rate. That gap suggests its results are stronger than its popularity. Mr. P moved the most since the last update, climbing 26 ranks as the rest of the roster shifted around it.
Full Brawler Rankings
Every brawler in Mythic, ranked by score43 brawlers
| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | Win Rate | Use Rate | Matches | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damage Dealer | S+ | 67.2% | 1.24% | 251,776 | - | |
| 2 | Controller | S+ | 66.2% | 0.5% | 100,733 | - | |
| 3 | Support | S | 65.2% | 0.44% | 90,117 | - | |
| 4 | Tank | S | 64.9% | 0.43% | 86,659 | ▲ 1 | |
| 5 | Assassin | S | 63% | 0.82% | 165,848 | ▼ 1 | |
| 6 | Support | A | 63.9% | 0.42% | 84,818 | - | |
| 7 | Assassin | A | 63.4% | 0.5% | 101,009 | - | |
| 8 | Damage Dealer | A | 62.4% | 0.39% | 79,689 | - | |
| 9 | Damage Dealer | A | 63.2% | 0.25% | 51,216 | ▲ 2 | |
| 10 | Damage Dealer | A | 60% | 0.74% | 149,872 | ▼ 1 | |
| 11 | Controller | A | 62.4% | 0.27% | 54,668 | ▲ 2 | |
| 12 | Artillery | A | 62.8% | 0.21% | 41,651 | - | |
| 13 | Controller | B | 59.3% | 0.85% | 172,980 | ▲ 20 | |
| 14 | Damage Dealer | B | 61.6% | 0.33% | 66,724 | ▲ 5 | |
| 15 | Support | B | 61.3% | 0.35% | 70,494 | ▼ 5 | |
| 16 | Controller | B | 59.4% | 0.72% | 146,866 | ▲ 26 | |
| 17 | Assassin | B | 61.3% | 0.33% | 67,237 | ▲ 3 | |
| 18 | Assassin | B | 61.1% | 0.32% | 64,638 | ▲ 3 | |
| 19 | Controller | B | 61.2% | 0.3% | 60,966 | ▼ 2 | |
| 20 | Damage Dealer | B | 61.4% | 0.26% | 53,463 | ▼ 4 | |
| 21 | Damage Dealer | B | 60.7% | 0.37% | 75,241 | ▼ 7 | |
| 22 | Marksman | B | 61.2% | 0.26% | 53,622 | ▼ 4 | |
| 23 | Controller | B | 60.9% | 0.27% | 54,463 | ▲ 1 | |
| 24 | Support | B | 59.7% | 0.46% | 93,856 | ▼ 9 | |
| 25 | Support | B | 60.7% | 0.24% | 48,395 | ▼ 3 | |
| 26 | Artillery | B | 58.7% | 0.32% | 64,886 | ▼ 3 | |
| 27 | Support | B | 59.5% | 0.15% | 30,873 | ▼ 2 | |
| 28 | Assassin | B | 55.6% | 0.74% | 149,225 | ▲ 1 | |
| 29 | Assassin | C | 50.3% | 2.02% | 410,105 | ▼ 3 | |
| 30 | Assassin | C | 54% | 0.68% | 137,206 | ▼ 2 | |
| 31 | Controller | C | 52.7% | 0.8% | 161,708 | ▲ 1 | |
| 32 | Assassin | C | 51.4% | 1.12% | 226,418 | ▼ 5 | |
| 33 | Controller | C | 52.4% | 0.43% | 86,905 | ▼ 2 | |
| 34 | Damage Dealer | C | 52.4% | 0.41% | 83,338 | ▼ 4 | |
| 35 | Assassin | C | 51.4% | 0.51% | 103,335 | - | |
| 36 | Tank | C | 52.2% | 0.25% | 51,576 | ▼ 2 | |
| 37 | Controller | C | 51.3% | 0.31% | 63,614 | ▲ 2 | |
| 38 | Tank | C | 50.9% | 0.26% | 51,956 | ▼ 1 | |
| 39 | Support | D | 46.3% | 0.73% | 148,619 | ▼ 3 | |
| 40 | Damage Dealer | D | 47.2% | 0.5% | 101,706 | - | |
| 41 | Support | D | 45.5% | 0.76% | 153,078 | ▼ 3 | |
| 42 | Damage Dealer | D | 48% | 0.26% | 53,671 | ▼ 1 | |
| 43 | Controller | D | 47% | 0.27% | 54,579 | - |











































