Best Mega Duo Showdown Brawlers
Ten duos on one big map. The rate here is a top 4 team finish rate out of 10 teams, since there is no simple win or lose outcome.
Brawler Tiers from S+ to D
A16
B29
Finx62.1%
Damian61.8%
Ruffs62.6%
Ziggy62.7%
Gale59.1%
Sam62.5%
Starr Nova58.9%
Kenji58.7%
Larry & Lawrie61.1%
Angelo61.8%
Griff57%
El Primo58%
Bull58.1%
Pearl59.9%
Sprout63.6%
Maisie60.1%
Alli59.2%
Meg60%
Mina59.4%
Chester56.6%
Nita58.5%
8-Bit57.5%
Lily58.8%
Max59.5%
Mr. P59.3%
Cordelius58.8%
Melodie59.1%
Frank57.7%
Meeple60.2%C33
Best Brawlers Right Now
Biggest Riser-
In the Mega Duo Showdown meta, Ollie leads with a Meta Score of 7.1/10. Ollie has the highest top 4 rate at 68%, while Edgar is the most used at 7.7%.
Full Brawler Rankings
Every brawler in Mega Duo Showdown, ranked by score108 brawlers
| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | Top 4 Rate | Use Rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank | S+ | 68% | 0.18% | 475 | |
| 2 | Tank | S+ | 65.5% | 0.45% | 1,168 | |
| 3 | Controller | S | 64.9% | 0.54% | 1,412 | |
| 4 | Support | S | 64.1% | 0.73% | 1,909 | |
| 5 | Damage Dealer | S | 61.4% | 2.05% | 5,358 | |
| 6 | Support | S | 62.9% | 0.73% | 1,911 | |
| 7 | Tank | S | 64.4% | 0.36% | 946 | |
| 8 | Artillery | S | 63.7% | 0.42% | 1,085 | |
| 9 | Marksman | A | 62.7% | 0.52% | 1,347 | |
| 10 | Tank | A | 63.8% | 0.3% | 795 | |
| 11 | Tank | A | 61.7% | 0.74% | 1,939 | |
| 12 | Tank | A | 62.7% | 0.43% | 1,115 | |
| 13 | Tank | A | 62.1% | 0.52% | 1,365 | |
| 14 | Marksman | A | 63.6% | 0.25% | 654 | |
| 15 | Damage Dealer | A | 64.3% | 0.19% | 488 | |
| 16 | Tank | A | 63.7% | 0.23% | 612 | |
| 17 | Artillery | A | 64.4% | 0.17% | 450 | |
| 18 | Assassin | A | 54.5% | 7.7% | 20,077 | |
| 19 | Assassin | A | 61% | 0.64% | 1,660 | |
| 20 | Damage Dealer | A | 57.7% | 2.59% | 6,766 | |
| 21 | Support | A | 62.7% | 0.28% | 739 | |
| 22 | Artillery | A | 62.9% | 0.25% | 663 | |
| 23 | Damage Dealer | A | 60.1% | 0.84% | 2,203 | |
| 24 | Damage Dealer | A | 60.7% | 0.65% | 1,695 | |
| 25 | Controller | B | 62.1% | 0.34% | 875 | |
| 26 | Tank | B | 61.8% | 0.34% | 899 | |
| 27 | Support | B | 62.6% | 0.25% | 665 | |
| 28 | Controller | B | 62.7% | 0.24% | 614 | |
| 29 | Controller | B | 59.1% | 1.12% | 2,917 | |
| 30 | Assassin | B | 62.5% | 0.25% | 643 | |
| 31 | Assassin | B | 58.9% | 1.2% | 3,136 | |
| 32 | Assassin | B | 58.7% | 1.29% | 3,352 | |
| 33 | Artillery | B | 61.1% | 0.44% | 1,140 | |
| 34 | Marksman | B | 61.8% | 0.31% | 815 | |
| 35 | Controller | B | 57% | 2.44% | 6,371 | |
| 36 | Tank | B | 58% | 1.63% | 4,256 | |
| 37 | Tank | B | 58.1% | 1.54% | 4,027 | |
| 38 | Damage Dealer | B | 59.9% | 0.67% | 1,740 | |
| 39 | Artillery | B | 63.6% | 0.15% | 387 | |
| 40 | Marksman | B | 60.1% | 0.59% | 1,546 | |
| 41 | Assassin | B | 59.2% | 0.9% | 2,336 | |
| 42 | Tank | B | 60% | 0.56% | 1,452 | |
| 43 | Damage Dealer | B | 59.4% | 0.73% | 1,895 | |
| 44 | Damage Dealer | B | 56.6% | 2.4% | 6,273 | |
| 45 | Damage Dealer | B | 58.5% | 1.04% | 2,724 | |
| 46 | Damage Dealer | B | 57.5% | 1.53% | 3,981 | |
| 47 | Assassin | B | 58.8% | 0.83% | 2,172 | |
| 48 | Support | B | 59.5% | 0.6% | 1,553 | |
| 49 | Controller | B | 59.3% | 0.64% | 1,671 | |
| 50 | Assassin | B | 58.8% | 0.74% | 1,932 | |
| 51 | Assassin | B | 59.1% | 0.64% | 1,672 | |
| 52 | Tank | B | 57.7% | 1.13% | 2,959 | |
| 53 | Controller | B | 60.2% | 0.37% | 953 | |
| 54 | Tank | C | 60.6% | 0.32% | 834 | |
| 55 | Support | C | 55% | 3.27% | 8,536 | |
| 56 | Assassin | C | 55.8% | 2.35% | 6,131 | |
| 57 | Marksman | C | 55.8% | 2.36% | 6,158 | |
| 58 | Damage Dealer | C | 60.7% | 0.26% | 685 | |
| 59 | Assassin | C | 58.5% | 0.66% | 1,719 | |
| 60 | Damage Dealer | C | 61.7% | 0.17% | 452 | |
| 61 | Damage Dealer | C | 59.2% | 0.48% | 1,251 | |
| 62 | Controller | C | 58.9% | 0.53% | 1,390 | |
| 63 | Damage Dealer | C | 54.4% | 3.04% | 7,939 | |
| 64 | Controller | C | 59.9% | 0.29% | 765 | |
| 65 | Controller | C | 58% | 0.66% | 1,711 | |
| 66 | Tank | C | 60.4% | 0.23% | 596 | |
| 67 | Assassin | C | 54.9% | 2.4% | 6,252 | |
| 68 | Damage Dealer | C | 55% | 2.27% | 5,928 | |
| 69 | Controller | C | 59.2% | 0.36% | 945 | |
| 70 | Support | C | 57.7% | 0.7% | 1,835 | |
| 71 | Assassin | C | 56% | 1.47% | 3,831 | |
| 72 | Tank | C | 56.2% | 1.29% | 3,365 | |
| 73 | Marksman | C | 57.5% | 0.73% | 1,893 | |
| 74 | Assassin | C | 57.1% | 0.86% | 2,245 | |
| 75 | Controller | C | 57.3% | 0.74% | 1,921 | |
| 76 | Artillery | C | 56.6% | 0.97% | 2,528 | |
| 77 | Artillery | C | 58.1% | 0.48% | 1,253 | |
| 78 | Support | C | 55.7% | 1.35% | 3,531 | |
| 79 | Support | C | 56.2% | 1.09% | 2,840 | |
| 80 | Controller | C | 56.3% | 1% | 2,620 | |
| 81 | Support | C | 61.2% | 0.13% | 343 | |
| 82 | Controller | C | 56% | 1.1% | 2,872 | |
| 83 | Damage Dealer | C | 54.5% | 2.05% | 5,354 | |
| 84 | Assassin | C | 55.6% | 1.18% | 3,071 | |
| 85 | Controller | C | 54.4% | 1.78% | 4,655 | |
| 86 | Support | C | 58% | 0.35% | 924 | |
| 87 | Controller | D | 56.1% | 0.8% | 2,088 | |
| 88 | Controller | D | 55.8% | 0.82% | 2,145 | |
| 89 | Assassin | D | 56.2% | 0.68% | 1,763 | |
| 90 | Support | D | 56.5% | 0.56% | 1,459 | |
| 91 | Marksman | D | 54.9% | 1.1% | 2,867 | |
| 92 | Marksman | D | 52.9% | 2.54% | 6,618 | |
| 93 | Marksman | D | 57.1% | 0.39% | 1,022 | |
| 94 | Damage Dealer | D | 58.4% | 0.23% | 608 | |
| 95 | Controller | D | 57.7% | 0.29% | 762 | |
| 96 | Damage Dealer | D | 53.9% | 1.59% | 4,156 | |
| 97 | Marksman | D | 55.1% | 0.79% | 2,056 | |
| 98 | Marksman | D | 56.3% | 0.46% | 1,190 | |
| 99 | Damage Dealer | D | 58.8% | 0.15% | 396 | |
| 100 | Assassin | D | 54.8% | 0.78% | 2,029 | |
| 101 | Damage Dealer | D | 53.7% | 1.12% | 2,920 | |
| 102 | Controller | D | 57.5% | 0.2% | 511 | |
| 103 | Assassin | D | 52.9% | 1.43% | 3,733 | |
| 104 | Damage Dealer | D | 55% | 0.52% | 1,361 | |
| 105 | Damage Dealer | D | 56.9% | 0.18% | 471 | |
| 106 | Support | D | 54.6% | 0.44% | 1,148 | |
| 107 | Artillery | D | 53.6% | 0.35% | 918 | |
| 108 | Assassin | D | 51.3% | 0.95% | 2,470 |















































































