Best Mega Showdown Brawlers
Twenty players on one big map and nobody on your side. The rate here is a top 8 finish rate out of 20.
Brawler Tiers from S+ to D
A15
B28
C31
Best Brawlers Right Now
Biggest Riser-
In the Mega Showdown meta, Vince leads with a Meta Score of 8.2/10. Vince has the highest top 8 rate at 64.5%, while Edgar is the most used at 10.2%.
Full Brawler Rankings
Every brawler in Mega Showdown, ranked by score108 brawlers
| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | Top 8 Rate | Use Rate | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damage Dealer | S+ | 64.5% | 2.24% | 4,770 | |
| 2 | Assassin | S+ | 56.4% | 10.2% | 21,733 | |
| 3 | Damage Dealer | S | 58.4% | 4.28% | 9,129 | |
| 4 | Support | S | 64% | 0.6% | 1,282 | |
| 5 | Tank | S | 63.8% | 0.6% | 1,272 | |
| 6 | Tank | S | 59.8% | 2.2% | 4,681 | |
| 7 | Support | S | 63.3% | 0.58% | 1,234 | |
| 8 | Tank | S | 64% | 0.42% | 887 | |
| 9 | Assassin | A | 60.2% | 1.43% | 3,051 | |
| 10 | Controller | A | 63.3% | 0.45% | 954 | |
| 11 | Assassin | A | 59% | 1.39% | 2,972 | |
| 12 | Tank | A | 60.4% | 0.74% | 1,585 | |
| 13 | Tank | A | 63.6% | 0.21% | 437 | |
| 14 | Tank | A | 60.6% | 0.54% | 1,158 | |
| 15 | Controller | A | 58.5% | 1.05% | 2,246 | |
| 16 | Tank | A | 62.8% | 0.22% | 460 | |
| 17 | Tank | A | 57.7% | 1.36% | 2,894 | |
| 18 | Tank | A | 60.3% | 0.51% | 1,097 | |
| 19 | Tank | A | 61.1% | 0.37% | 787 | |
| 20 | Assassin | A | 59.8% | 0.6% | 1,276 | |
| 21 | Tank | A | 60.9% | 0.39% | 839 | |
| 22 | Tank | A | 60.2% | 0.45% | 966 | |
| 23 | Tank | A | 63.7% | 0.14% | 300 | |
| 24 | Tank | B | 55.7% | 2.14% | 4,562 | |
| 25 | Controller | B | 55.1% | 2.59% | 5,523 | |
| 26 | Damage Dealer | B | 55.5% | 2.11% | 4,506 | |
| 27 | Assassin | B | 56.3% | 1.58% | 3,366 | |
| 28 | Damage Dealer | B | 58.6% | 0.66% | 1,407 | |
| 29 | Assassin | B | 60.5% | 0.32% | 683 | |
| 30 | Assassin | B | 56.6% | 1.29% | 2,742 | |
| 31 | Damage Dealer | B | 54% | 2.78% | 5,933 | |
| 32 | Assassin | B | 57.1% | 0.89% | 1,890 | |
| 33 | Tank | B | 58.8% | 0.44% | 948 | |
| 34 | Tank | B | 56.4% | 0.92% | 1,953 | |
| 35 | Assassin | B | 56.5% | 0.82% | 1,739 | |
| 36 | Assassin | B | 56.9% | 0.67% | 1,421 | |
| 37 | Marksman | B | 57.6% | 0.5% | 1,073 | |
| 38 | Assassin | B | 56% | 0.88% | 1,883 | |
| 39 | Controller | B | 57.4% | 0.48% | 1,017 | |
| 40 | Support | B | 51.8% | 3.28% | 6,994 | |
| 41 | Damage Dealer | B | 57.2% | 0.5% | 1,066 | |
| 42 | Marksman | B | 57.6% | 0.38% | 805 | |
| 43 | Assassin | B | 51.6% | 3.02% | 6,431 | |
| 44 | Assassin | B | 52% | 2.69% | 5,722 | |
| 45 | Artillery | B | 59.4% | 0.2% | 419 | |
| 46 | Assassin | B | 54.6% | 1.12% | 2,379 | |
| 47 | Damage Dealer | B | 55.1% | 0.89% | 1,899 | |
| 48 | Damage Dealer | B | 54.2% | 1.15% | 2,452 | |
| 49 | Assassin | B | 53.5% | 1.33% | 2,828 | |
| 50 | Controller | B | 57.4% | 0.31% | 665 | |
| 51 | Support | B | 53.7% | 1.2% | 2,567 | |
| 52 | Damage Dealer | C | 59% | 0.18% | 383 | |
| 53 | Support | C | 57.4% | 0.3% | 631 | |
| 54 | Support | C | 55.6% | 0.57% | 1,222 | |
| 55 | Damage Dealer | C | 54.1% | 0.96% | 2,036 | |
| 56 | Damage Dealer | C | 59.2% | 0.15% | 314 | |
| 57 | Controller | C | 54.1% | 0.78% | 1,664 | |
| 58 | Damage Dealer | C | 53.3% | 0.88% | 1,870 | |
| 59 | Damage Dealer | C | 56.6% | 0.24% | 507 | |
| 60 | Damage Dealer | C | 54.6% | 0.47% | 1,005 | |
| 61 | Controller | C | 52.8% | 0.89% | 1,905 | |
| 62 | Damage Dealer | C | 50.7% | 1.68% | 3,573 | |
| 63 | Marksman | C | 53.1% | 0.65% | 1,392 | |
| 64 | Support | C | 53.4% | 0.56% | 1,193 | |
| 65 | Controller | C | 54% | 0.43% | 918 | |
| 66 | Support | C | 56.6% | 0.16% | 348 | |
| 67 | Damage Dealer | C | 48.2% | 2.91% | 6,200 | |
| 68 | Controller | C | 56.2% | 0.18% | 377 | |
| 69 | Controller | C | 54.3% | 0.34% | 715 | |
| 70 | Marksman | C | 49% | 2.09% | 4,448 | |
| 71 | Assassin | C | 49.5% | 1.72% | 3,664 | |
| 72 | Controller | C | 51.7% | 0.76% | 1,618 | |
| 73 | Marksman | C | 52% | 0.61% | 1,308 | |
| 74 | Assassin | C | 51.2% | 0.83% | 1,763 | |
| 75 | Controller | C | 55.1% | 0.2% | 432 | |
| 76 | Support | C | 54.4% | 0.25% | 539 | |
| 77 | Controller | C | 54.8% | 0.21% | 454 | |
| 78 | Damage Dealer | C | 48.4% | 2.02% | 4,308 | |
| 79 | Marksman | C | 54.4% | 0.23% | 491 | |
| 80 | Controller | C | 49.6% | 1.28% | 2,724 | |
| 81 | Controller | C | 50.9% | 0.73% | 1,549 | |
| 82 | Marksman | C | 54% | 0.23% | 498 | |
| 83 | Artillery | D | 52.2% | 0.41% | 877 | |
| 84 | Marksman | D | 50.4% | 0.63% | 1,338 | |
| 85 | Artillery | D | 51.7% | 0.33% | 710 | |
| 86 | Controller | D | 50.8% | 0.42% | 895 | |
| 87 | Damage Dealer | D | 50.6% | 0.41% | 864 | |
| 88 | Damage Dealer | D | 52.7% | 0.19% | 404 | |
| 89 | Controller | D | 50.3% | 0.44% | 941 | |
| 90 | Assassin | D | 48.3% | 0.88% | 1,874 | |
| 91 | Artillery | D | 48.9% | 0.71% | 1,507 | |
| 92 | Damage Dealer | D | 48.1% | 0.81% | 1,722 | |
| 93 | Support | D | 48.7% | 0.49% | 1,046 | |
| 94 | Marksman | D | 45.1% | 1.69% | 3,593 | |
| 95 | Controller | D | 51.2% | 0.17% | 367 | |
| 96 | Damage Dealer | D | 50.1% | 0.24% | 519 | |
| 97 | Support | D | 49.7% | 0.26% | 553 | |
| 98 | Assassin | D | 47.4% | 0.58% | 1,246 | |
| 99 | Marksman | D | 49.4% | 0.26% | 555 | |
| 100 | Artillery | D | 48.7% | 0.31% | 653 | |
| 101 | Support | D | 48.1% | 0.21% | 453 | |
| 102 | Damage Dealer | D | 47% | 0.23% | 489 | |
| 103 | Artillery | D | 46.1% | 0.17% | 369 | |
| - | Controller | - | - | 0.13% | 287 | |
| - | Marksman | - | - | 0.13% | 284 | |
| - | Support | - | - | 0.1% | 208 | |
| - | Artillery | - | - | 0.09% | 199 | |
| - | Artillery | - | - | 0.08% | 169 |







































































































