
Leaping Dogs Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Leaping Dogs
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
106 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Support | S+ | 69.7% | 1% | |
| 2 | Support | S | 67% | 1.1% | |
| 3 | Controller | S | 65.5% | 1% | |
| 4 | Assassin | S+ | 64% | 4.5% | |
| 5 | Assassin | A | 63.5% | 1.8% | |
| 6 | Support | A | 63.1% | 0.3% | |
| 7 | Damage Dealer | C | 63% | 0.4% | |
| 8 | Controller | S | 62.8% | 0.6% | |
| 9 | Tank | B | 62.8% | 0.7% | |
| 10 | Support | A | 62.7% | 0.2% | |
| 11 | Tank | A | 62.2% | 0.3% | |
| 12 | Damage Dealer | A | 62.1% | 0.7% | |
| 13 | Assassin | S | 62.1% | 0.7% | |
| 14 | Artillery | A | 61.9% | 0.6% | |
| 15 | Assassin | S | 61.9% | 0.6% | |
| 16 | Tank | S | 61.9% | 0.5% | |
| 17 | Damage Dealer | B | 61.8% | 0.2% | |
| 18 | Controller | A | 61.5% | 0.5% | |
| 19 | Marksman | A | 61.5% | 0.7% | |
| 20 | Artillery | C | 61.3% | 0.9% | |
| 21 | Controller | B | 61.3% | 1% | |
| 22 | Controller | B | 61.3% | 1.2% | |
| 23 | Tank | A | 61.2% | 0.2% | |
| 24 | Damage Dealer | B | 60.9% | 0.2% | |
| 25 | Assassin | C | 60.9% | 0.4% | |
| 26 | Controller | B | 60.9% | 0.3% | |
| 27 | Damage Dealer | B | 60.8% | 1% | |
| 28 | Support | B | 60.8% | 0.2% | |
| 29 | Support | B | 60.6% | 0.9% | |
| 30 | Artillery | C | 60.5% | 0.3% | |
| 31 | Assassin | A | 60.3% | 0.3% | |
| 32 | Tank | B | 60.2% | 0.2% | |
| 33 | Marksman | B | 60.2% | 0.3% | |
| 34 | Tank | A | 60.1% | 0.2% | |
| 35 | Support | B | 60% | 0.2% | |
| 36 | Damage Dealer | A | 60% | 0.2% | |
| 37 | Controller | C | 59.9% | 0.2% | |
| 38 | Damage Dealer | A | 59.7% | 0.4% | |
| 39 | Controller | C | 59.5% | 0.5% | |
| 40 | Assassin | B | 59.5% | 0.3% | |
| 41 | Controller | B | 59.4% | 0.2% | |
| 42 | Damage Dealer | B | 59.4% | 0.4% | |
| 43 | Controller | D | 59% | 0.2% | |
| 44 | Support | B | 59% | 0.9% | |
| 45 | Marksman | C | 58.9% | 0.3% | |
| 46 | Assassin | A | 58.8% | 0.9% | |
| 47 | Tank | D | 58.5% | 0.2% | |
| 48 | Controller | D | 58.4% | 0.5% | |
| 49 | Controller | B | 58.4% | 0.3% | |
| 50 | Controller | C | 58.2% | 0.4% | |
| 51 | Assassin | C | 58.2% | 0.4% | |
| 52 | Damage Dealer | A | 58% | 0.4% | |
| 53 | Support | C | 57.8% | 1% | |
| 54 | Tank | D | 57.8% | 0.1% | |
| 55 | Marksman | B | 57.7% | 1.4% | |
| 56 | Marksman | D | 57.5% | 0.5% | |
| 57 | Assassin | B | 57.4% | 0.5% | |
| 58 | Tank | B | 57.2% | 0.4% | |
| 59 | Assassin | B | 57.2% | 0.2% | |
| 60 | Controller | C | 57.1% | 0.2% | |
| 61 | Controller | B | 56.9% | 0.2% | |
| 62 | Damage Dealer | D | 56.6% | 0.1% | |
| 63 | Assassin | C | 56.4% | 0.6% | |
| 64 | Assassin | C | 56.3% | 0.2% | |
| 65 | Support | D | 56.2% | 0.3% | |
| 66 | Artillery | B | 56% | 0.1% | |
| 67 | Damage Dealer | C | 55.8% | 1.1% | |
| 68 | Tank | B | 55.5% | 0.6% | |
| 69 | Marksman | D | 55.5% | 0.4% | |
| 70 | Damage Dealer | D | 55.3% | 1% | |
| 71 | Marksman | C | 55.3% | 0.3% | |
| 72 | Tank | B | 55% | 1.6% | |
| 73 | Tank | C | 54.9% | 0.8% | |
| 74 | Marksman | B | 54.8% | 0.6% | |
| 75 | Assassin | B | 54.3% | 0.2% | |
| 76 | Assassin | D | 53.9% | 0.4% | |
| 77 | Assassin | C | 53.7% | 0.7% | |
| 78 | Damage Dealer | D | 53.3% | 0.1% | |
| 79 | Marksman | C | 53.1% | 0.9% | |
| 80 | Controller | D | 53.1% | 0.3% | |
| 81 | Tank | C | 51.8% | 1.2% | |
| 82 | Assassin | C | 50.6% | 2.2% | |
| 83 | Support | C | 50.5% | 0.9% | |
| 84 | Support | D | 50.3% | 0.5% | |
| 85 | Tank | B | 50.3% | 0.2% | |
| 86 | Controller | C | 50.2% | 0.9% | |
| 87 | Support | D | 50.2% | 1.2% | |
| 88 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.8% | 1.8% | |
| 89 | Artillery | D | 49.8% | 0.4% | |
| 90 | Artillery | C | 49.2% | 0.7% | |
| 91 | Damage Dealer | B | 49% | 0.1% | |
| 92 | Damage Dealer | C | 48.3% | 1% | |
| 93 | Tank | D | 47.2% | 0.5% | |
| 94 | Artillery | D | 46.9% | 0.9% | |
| 95 | Damage Dealer | C | 46.1% | 1.5% | |
| 96 | Controller | C | 46% | 2.7% | |
| 97 | Artillery | D | 45.4% | 1.6% | |
| 98 | Damage Dealer | C | 44% | 2.6% | |
| 99 | Marksman | D | 43% | 3.1% | |
| 100 | Assassin | D | 41.2% | 2.2% | |
| 101 | Marksman | D | 40.6% | 3.5% | |
| 102 | Damage Dealer | C | 38.1% | 2.9% | |
| 103 | Assassin | C | 37.6% | 9.5% | |
| 104 | Damage Dealer | D | 35.8% | 4.9% | |
| 105 | Damage Dealer | C | 35.5% | 4.6% | |
| 106 | Tank | C | 33.9% | 3% |
Best Comps
More Knockout Maps
About this map
This breakdown of Leaping Dogs draws on 838,458 Knockout battles, tracking 106 brawlers with real recorded picks. No brawler wins more often here than Wendy (69.7%), followed by Gus at 67%. By pure popularity, Edgar leads at 9.5% use rate, converting at 37.6%. Knockout maps have no respawns, so bush placement and cover density matter more here than in almost any other mode, a bad first engagement can lose the round outright.
Wendy stands out here, winning 13.9 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Wendy still edges it out. El Primo is one to avoid, sitting at just 33.9% on this map. Leaping Dogs is between rotations at the moment, so these stats are from the last time it was live.
Leaping Dogs FAQ
Which brawler wins most on Leaping Dogs?
Wendy has the highest win rate on Leaping Dogs at 69.7%. Gus (67%) and Bo (65.5%) are the next strongest picks.
Who shows up most often on Leaping Dogs?
Edgar is the most-used brawler on Leaping Dogs, appearing in 9.5% of tracked games with a 37.6% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Which brawlers should you avoid on Leaping Dogs?
El Primo, Colt and Rico have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Leaping Dogs, with El Primo sitting at 33.9%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
Which comps win most on Leaping Dogs?
Nita, Edgar and Nori is the strongest recorded comp on Leaping Dogs, winning 76.5% across 102 games together. A strong solo pick doesn't always mean it fits into the best team shape, so drafting around a known comp can beat drafting three good individual picks that don't synergize.
What game mode is Leaping Dogs?
Leaping Dogs is a Knockout map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.








