
Crab Claws Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Crab Claws
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
106 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Support | S+ | 70.2% | 1% | |
| 2 | Support | S | 68% | 1% | |
| 3 | Controller | S | 66.9% | 1% | |
| 4 | Damage Dealer | C | 65.7% | 0.5% | |
| 5 | Assassin | A | 64.3% | 1.7% | |
| 6 | Damage Dealer | B | 64% | 1% | |
| 7 | Assassin | S+ | 63.7% | 4.3% | |
| 8 | Tank | S | 63.6% | 0.5% | |
| 9 | Support | A | 63.4% | 0.2% | |
| 10 | Damage Dealer | B | 63.1% | 0.2% | |
| 11 | Assassin | A | 62.8% | 0.3% | |
| 12 | Controller | A | 62.7% | 0.5% | |
| 13 | Assassin | S | 62.3% | 0.6% | |
| 14 | Support | A | 62.1% | 0.3% | |
| 15 | Tank | A | 62.1% | 0.3% | |
| 16 | Controller | B | 62% | 0.2% | |
| 17 | Tank | B | 61.9% | 0.7% | |
| 18 | Support | B | 61.9% | 0.2% | |
| 19 | Artillery | A | 61.7% | 0.4% | |
| 20 | Damage Dealer | A | 61.4% | 0.7% | |
| 21 | Marksman | C | 61.4% | 0.4% | |
| 22 | Assassin | S | 61.4% | 0.7% | |
| 23 | Tank | A | 61.2% | 0.1% | |
| 24 | Controller | C | 61.1% | 0.3% | |
| 25 | Controller | S | 61% | 0.6% | |
| 26 | Tank | B | 61% | 0.2% | |
| 27 | Tank | D | 61% | 0.1% | |
| 28 | Marksman | A | 60.8% | 0.7% | |
| 29 | Controller | B | 60.5% | 1.1% | |
| 30 | Damage Dealer | D | 60.5% | 0.1% | |
| 31 | Damage Dealer | A | 60.5% | 0.4% | |
| 32 | Controller | C | 60.3% | 0.4% | |
| 33 | Tank | A | 60.3% | 0.2% | |
| 34 | Damage Dealer | B | 60% | 0.1% | |
| 35 | Damage Dealer | B | 60% | 0.4% | |
| 36 | Damage Dealer | A | 59.8% | 0.4% | |
| 37 | Assassin | B | 59.8% | 0.3% | |
| 38 | Support | B | 59.7% | 0.2% | |
| 39 | Artillery | C | 59.5% | 0.3% | |
| 40 | Support | B | 59.3% | 0.7% | |
| 41 | Artillery | C | 59.1% | 0.1% | |
| 42 | Damage Dealer | A | 59.1% | 0.2% | |
| 43 | Controller | B | 59% | 0.3% | |
| 44 | Damage Dealer | D | 58.9% | 0.2% | |
| 45 | Marksman | B | 58.7% | 0.2% | |
| 46 | Marksman | B | 58.7% | 1.5% | |
| 47 | Assassin | B | 58.7% | 0.2% | |
| 48 | Support | B | 58.4% | 0.8% | |
| 49 | Controller | B | 58.4% | 0.2% | |
| 50 | Controller | C | 58.3% | 0.4% | |
| 51 | Assassin | A | 58.3% | 0.8% | |
| 52 | Controller | D | 58.2% | 0.2% | |
| 53 | Controller | C | 58.1% | 0.2% | |
| 54 | Assassin | C | 57.9% | 0.4% | |
| 55 | Support | D | 57.8% | 0.2% | |
| 56 | Support | B | 57.7% | 0.9% | |
| 57 | Assassin | C | 57.4% | 0.6% | |
| 58 | Assassin | C | 57.4% | 0.3% | |
| 59 | Marksman | D | 57.2% | 0.5% | |
| 60 | Assassin | B | 57.2% | 0.2% | |
| 61 | Controller | D | 56.9% | 0.6% | |
| 62 | Artillery | D | 56.6% | 0.7% | |
| 63 | Marksman | C | 56.5% | 0.4% | |
| 64 | Assassin | B | 56.5% | 0.4% | |
| 65 | Tank | C | 56.4% | 0.9% | |
| 66 | Controller | B | 56.3% | 1% | |
| 67 | Damage Dealer | D | 56.2% | 0.9% | |
| 68 | Tank | B | 56% | 1.7% | |
| 69 | Controller | B | 56% | 0.3% | |
| 70 | Marksman | B | 55.3% | 0.6% | |
| 71 | Damage Dealer | C | 55.2% | 1.6% | |
| 72 | Tank | B | 55.1% | 0.6% | |
| 73 | Artillery | C | 54.8% | 0.7% | |
| 74 | Assassin | D | 54.8% | 0.5% | |
| 75 | Marksman | C | 54.7% | 1% | |
| 76 | Assassin | C | 54.7% | 0.2% | |
| 77 | Tank | C | 54.6% | 1.1% | |
| 78 | Tank | D | 54.6% | 0.1% | |
| 79 | Controller | D | 54.1% | 0.3% | |
| 80 | Tank | D | 53.8% | 0.5% | |
| 81 | Marksman | D | 53.6% | 0.4% | |
| 82 | Assassin | C | 53.5% | 0.6% | |
| 83 | Artillery | D | 52.9% | 1.4% | |
| 84 | Damage Dealer | C | 52.5% | 0.9% | |
| 85 | Artillery | C | 52.4% | 1.1% | |
| 86 | Tank | B | 51.7% | 0.2% | |
| 87 | Tank | B | 50.8% | 0.6% | |
| 88 | Support | D | 50.4% | 0.5% | |
| 89 | Support | D | 50.3% | 1.2% | |
| 90 | Assassin | C | 49.9% | 2% | |
| 91 | Damage Dealer | B | 49.4% | 0.1% | |
| 92 | Artillery | D | 49% | 0.4% | |
| 93 | Damage Dealer | C | 48.1% | 1.3% | |
| 94 | Controller | C | 47.3% | 1% | |
| 95 | Damage Dealer | C | 47.3% | 1.5% | |
| 96 | Support | C | 46.5% | 1.1% | |
| 97 | Controller | C | 45.5% | 3% | |
| 98 | Damage Dealer | C | 42.3% | 2.7% | |
| 99 | Assassin | D | 41.9% | 2% | |
| 100 | Marksman | D | 41.5% | 3.6% | |
| 101 | Assassin | C | 40.4% | 9% | |
| 102 | Tank | C | 40.3% | 2.8% | |
| 103 | Damage Dealer | C | 40.3% | 3.1% | |
| 104 | Damage Dealer | D | 38.1% | 4.2% | |
| 105 | Damage Dealer | C | 37.4% | 4.7% | |
| 106 | Marksman | D | 28.9% | 5.4% |
Best Comps
More Knockout Maps
About this map
This breakdown of Crab Claws draws on 972,024 Knockout battles, tracking 106 brawlers with real recorded picks. No brawler wins more often here than Wendy (70.2%), followed by Gus at 68%. By pure popularity, Edgar leads at 9% use rate, converting at 40.4%. Knockout maps have no respawns, so bush placement and cover density matter more here than in almost any other mode, a bad first engagement can lose the round outright.
Wendy stands out here, winning 14 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Wendy still edges it out. Brock is one to avoid, sitting at just 28.9% on this map. Crab Claws isn't in the current rotation right now; the numbers above are from its last time live.
Crab Claws FAQ
What's the strongest pick on Crab Claws?
Wendy has the highest win rate on Crab Claws at 70.2%. Gus (68%) and Bo (66.9%) are the next strongest picks.
What is the most used brawler on Crab Claws?
Edgar is the most-used brawler on Crab Claws, appearing in 9% of tracked games with a 40.4% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Who plays badly on Crab Claws?
Brock, Colt and Rico have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Crab Claws, with Brock sitting at 28.9%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
What team should you draft on Crab Claws?
Brock, Nori and Wendy is the strongest recorded comp on Crab Claws, winning 81.1% across 106 games together. A strong solo pick doesn't always mean it fits into the best team shape, so drafting around a known comp can beat drafting three good individual picks that don't synergize.
Is Crab Claws in rotation right now?
Crab Claws is a Knockout map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.








