
Chivalry Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Chivalry
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 68.6% | 1% | ||
| 2 | Support | S | 66.6% | 0.8% | |
| 3 | Tank | S | 66.1% | 0.3% | |
| 4 | Damage Dealer | B | 65.8% | 0.5% | |
| 5 | Tank | D | 64.6% | 0.3% | |
| 6 | Tank | B | 64% | 0.2% | |
| 7 | Artillery | B | 63.4% | 0.4% | |
| 8 | Controller | S | 63.2% | 0.5% | |
| 9 | Controller | A | 63% | 0.6% | |
| 10 | Marksman | A | 62.5% | 2.1% | |
| 11 | Controller | C | 62.4% | 0.3% | |
| 12 | Controller | C | 61.9% | 0.2% | |
| 13 | Damage Dealer | B | 61.8% | 0.3% | |
| 14 | Assassin | C | 61.8% | 0.3% | |
| 15 | Assassin | S | 61.8% | 0.6% | |
| 16 | Support | C | 61.7% | 0.2% | |
| 17 | Damage Dealer | D | 61.7% | 0.3% | |
| 18 | Marksman | B | 61.7% | 0.4% | |
| 19 | Artillery | C | 61.4% | 0.3% | |
| 20 | Assassin | S | 61.4% | 0.4% | |
| 21 | Damage Dealer | A | 61.3% | 0.5% | |
| 22 | Support | B | 61.3% | 1% | |
| 23 | Assassin | C | 61.3% | 0.6% | |
| 24 | Damage Dealer | B | 61.2% | 1.1% | |
| 25 | Controller | C | 61% | 0.3% | |
| 26 | Damage Dealer | A | 60.9% | 0.4% | |
| 27 | Marksman | C | 60.8% | 0.5% | |
| 28 | Support | A | 60.7% | 0.5% | |
| 29 | Assassin | D | 60.5% | 0.3% | |
| 30 | Support | S+ | 60.3% | 3.8% | |
| 31 | Marksman | B | 60.1% | 0.6% | |
| 32 | Controller | A | 60% | 0.3% | |
| 33 | Tank | C | 59.7% | 0.2% | |
| 34 | Assassin | C | 59.7% | 0.3% | |
| 35 | Damage Dealer | A | 59.7% | 1% | |
| 36 | Controller | C | 59.6% | 0.3% | |
| 37 | Tank | C | 59.6% | 0.2% | |
| 38 | Controller | A | 59.6% | 0.4% | |
| 39 | Controller | B | 59.5% | 0.7% | |
| 40 | Controller | D | 59.4% | 0.7% | |
| 41 | Support | A | 59.4% | 0.3% | |
| 42 | Marksman | B | 59.3% | 1.5% | |
| 43 | Support | C | 59.1% | 0.2% | |
| 44 | Controller | C | 58.8% | 0.3% | |
| 45 | Assassin | A | 58.7% | 1.2% | |
| 46 | Controller | B | 58.6% | 0.2% | |
| 47 | Assassin | B | 58.5% | 0.3% | |
| 48 | Controller | B | 58.5% | 0.2% | |
| 49 | Damage Dealer | A | 58.5% | 0.3% | |
| 50 | Assassin | C | 58.4% | 0.3% | |
| 51 | Assassin | B | 58.4% | 1% | |
| 52 | Tank | A | 58.3% | 0.2% | |
| 53 | Artillery | B | 58.1% | 0.1% | |
| 54 | Controller | C | 58% | 0.3% | |
| 55 | Support | B | 58% | 0.2% | |
| 56 | Damage Dealer | B | 57.9% | 0.2% | |
| 57 | Marksman | B | 57.9% | 0.7% | |
| 58 | Assassin | B | 57.8% | 0.4% | |
| 59 | Support | B | 57.7% | 0.3% | |
| 60 | Tank | A | 57.7% | 0.3% | |
| 61 | Assassin | D | 57.3% | 0.4% | |
| 62 | Tank | S | 57.2% | 0.2% | |
| 63 | Support | B | 57% | 0.8% | |
| 64 | Assassin | A | 56.7% | 0.7% | |
| 65 | Marksman | A | 56.5% | 3% | |
| 66 | Tank | B | 56.3% | 0.5% | |
| 67 | Marksman | C | 56.3% | 2% | |
| 68 | Damage Dealer | D | 55.9% | 0.5% | |
| 69 | Controller | C | 55.5% | 0.9% | |
| 70 | Controller | B | 55.3% | 0.7% | |
| 71 | Damage Dealer | A | 55.3% | 0.2% | |
| 72 | Artillery | D | 55.2% | 0.3% | |
| 73 | Tank | B | 54.6% | 0.1% | |
| 74 | Damage Dealer | B | 54.5% | 1.4% | |
| 75 | Assassin | B | 53.8% | 0.1% | |
| 76 | Support | C | 53% | 1.4% | |
| 77 | Assassin | C | 52.6% | 1.2% | |
| 78 | Tank | C | 52.5% | 0.5% | |
| 79 | Damage Dealer | C | 51.6% | 1.2% | |
| 80 | Assassin | C | 51.1% | 1% | |
| 81 | Marksman | C | 50.4% | 1.9% | |
| 82 | Damage Dealer | D | 50.2% | 0.3% | |
| 83 | Support | C | 49.8% | 0.8% | |
| 84 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.8% | 0.1% | |
| 85 | Artillery | D | 49.3% | 0.8% | |
| 86 | Marksman | C | 47.7% | 10% | |
| 87 | Tank | D | 47.5% | 0.5% | |
| 88 | Artillery | D | 47.2% | 0.5% | |
| 89 | Tank | B | 47.1% | 0.3% | |
| 90 | Support | D | 46.6% | 2.9% | |
| 91 | Artillery | D | 45.2% | 0.8% | |
| 92 | Damage Dealer | C | 45.1% | 0.8% | |
| 93 | Controller | D | 44.4% | 0.6% | |
| 94 | Assassin | D | 44.3% | 1.5% | |
| 95 | Artillery | D | 43.2% | 0.5% | |
| 96 | Tank | C | 42.6% | 0.7% | |
| 97 | Marksman | C | 40.2% | 6.7% | |
| 98 | Assassin | D | 40% | 1.2% | |
| 99 | Damage Dealer | D | 37.8% | 0.7% | |
| 100 | Damage Dealer | D | 37.3% | 2% | |
| 101 | Damage Dealer | C | 36.2% | 4.7% | |
| 102 | Damage Dealer | C | 35.5% | 3% | |
| 103 | Tank | C | 35.3% | 1.2% | |
| 104 | Assassin | B | 35.3% | 5.3% | |
| 105 | Damage Dealer | D | 35% | 1.5% | |
| 106 | Controller | D | 34.1% | 1.4% | |
| 107 | Tank | D | 32.7% | 0.3% |
Best Comps
More Knockout Maps
About this map
This breakdown of Chivalry draws on 504,570 Knockout battles, tracking 107 brawlers with real recorded picks. No brawler wins more often here than Cosmo (68.6%), followed by Wendy at 66.6%. By pure popularity, Piper leads at 10% use rate, converting at 47.7%. Knockout maps have no respawns, so bush placement and cover density matter more here than in almost any other mode, a bad first engagement can lose the round outright.
Cosmo stands out here, winning 13.6 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Cosmo still edges it out. Jacky is one to avoid, sitting at just 32.7% on this map. Right now Chivalry is live, so these stats reflect ongoing games rather than a closed sample.
Chivalry FAQ
Who is the best brawler on Chivalry?
Cosmo has the highest win rate on Chivalry at 68.6%. Wendy (66.6%) and Trunk (66.1%) are the next strongest picks.
Which brawler is picked most on Chivalry?
Piper is the most-used brawler on Chivalry, appearing in 10% of tracked games with a 47.7% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
What are the worst picks on Chivalry?
Jacky, Emz and Shelly have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Chivalry, with Jacky sitting at 32.7%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
Which comps win most on Chivalry?
Piper, Max and Belle is the strongest recorded comp on Chivalry, winning 66.3% across 104 games together. A strong solo pick doesn't always mean it fits into the best team shape, so drafting around a known comp can beat drafting three good individual picks that don't synergize.
What game mode is Chivalry?
Chivalry is a Knockout map. It's live in the current rotation right now, so these numbers reflect an active sample. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.








