
Time Flies Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Time Flies
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 70% | 0.6% | ||
| 2 | Tank | B | 68.9% | 0.3% | |
| 3 | Marksman | B | 66.3% | 0.4% | |
| 4 | Tank | A | 66.3% | 0.3% | |
| 5 | Support | B | 65.7% | 0.3% | |
| 6 | Tank | A | 65.6% | 0.4% | |
| 7 | Damage Dealer | A | 65.5% | 0.4% | |
| 8 | Controller | B | 65.2% | 1.3% | |
| 9 | Damage Dealer | A | 64.6% | 0.6% | |
| 10 | Support | S+ | 64.3% | 0.4% | |
| 11 | Damage Dealer | A | 63.9% | 0.7% | |
| 12 | Tank | S | 63.8% | 0.5% | |
| 13 | Controller | A | 63.4% | 0.5% | |
| 14 | Artillery | B | 63.3% | 0.5% | |
| 15 | Damage Dealer | B | 63.3% | 0.6% | |
| 16 | Marksman | A | 63.3% | 0.9% | |
| 17 | Assassin | A | 63.2% | 0.6% | |
| 18 | Controller | A | 63.2% | 0.7% | |
| 19 | Assassin | S | 63.1% | 0.9% | |
| 20 | Tank | A | 63% | 0.4% | |
| 21 | Controller | A | 62.7% | 0.3% | |
| 22 | Support | A | 62.6% | 0.3% | |
| 23 | Damage Dealer | A | 62.4% | 0.2% | |
| 24 | Damage Dealer | B | 62.3% | 0.5% | |
| 25 | Controller | S | 62.1% | 0.7% | |
| 26 | Assassin | S | 61.7% | 1.6% | |
| 27 | Assassin | S | 61.4% | 1.7% | |
| 28 | Support | S | 61.3% | 2.3% | |
| 29 | Damage Dealer | A | 60.9% | 0.2% | |
| 30 | Marksman | B | 60.8% | 0.6% | |
| 31 | Damage Dealer | B | 60.2% | 0.2% | |
| 32 | Artillery | B | 60% | 0.2% | |
| 33 | Support | B | 59.9% | 0.2% | |
| 34 | Controller | B | 59.4% | 0.3% | |
| 35 | Support | B | 59.2% | 0.5% | |
| 36 | Assassin | C | 59.2% | 0.3% | |
| 37 | Marksman | A | 59% | 2% | |
| 38 | Assassin | B | 57.6% | 0.5% | |
| 39 | Assassin | C | 57.1% | 5.6% | |
| 40 | Assassin | B | 57.1% | 0.4% | |
| 41 | Assassin | B | 57% | 0.5% | |
| 42 | Support | B | 56.5% | 0.7% | |
| 43 | Marksman | B | 56.3% | 0.4% | |
| 44 | Assassin | B | 55.4% | 0.3% | |
| 45 | Controller | B | 55.4% | 0.2% | |
| 46 | Marksman | B | 55.3% | 0.9% | |
| 47 | Support | A | 55.1% | 0.3% | |
| 48 | Damage Dealer | C | 52.5% | 2.5% | |
| 49 | Assassin | C | 52.4% | 0.6% | |
| 50 | Damage Dealer | B | 52.4% | 0.7% | |
| 51 | Damage Dealer | D | 52% | 2.1% | |
| 52 | Assassin | B | 51.6% | 1.1% | |
| 53 | Controller | B | 51.1% | 1.5% | |
| 54 | Assassin | C | 50.6% | 1.1% | |
| 55 | Tank | B | 50% | 0.5% | |
| 56 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.5% | 2.9% | |
| 57 | Damage Dealer | B | 49.3% | 1.5% | |
| 58 | Damage Dealer | C | 48.9% | 1.3% | |
| 59 | Artillery | C | 48.5% | 0.7% | |
| 60 | Tank | C | 48.3% | 1.3% | |
| 61 | Damage Dealer | D | 48% | 1.4% | |
| 62 | Controller | C | 47.3% | 1.3% | |
| 63 | Assassin | C | 47.1% | 1.2% | |
| 64 | Marksman | C | 47% | 3.2% | |
| 65 | Tank | B | 46.9% | 1.1% | |
| 66 | Damage Dealer | C | 46.6% | 1.1% | |
| 67 | Marksman | C | 46.2% | 3.1% | |
| 68 | Tank | D | 46.2% | 1.1% | |
| 69 | Tank | C | 45.9% | 1.8% | |
| 70 | Marksman | B | 45.7% | 0.7% | |
| 71 | Marksman | D | 45.4% | 0.6% | |
| 72 | Damage Dealer | D | 45.3% | 1.8% | |
| 73 | Tank | C | 45.1% | 0.7% | |
| 74 | Damage Dealer | C | 44.9% | 0.3% | |
| 75 | Damage Dealer | D | 44.8% | 0.9% | |
| 76 | Controller | D | 44.2% | 2.1% | |
| 77 | Artillery | D | 44% | 2% | |
| 78 | Support | C | 43.9% | 0.5% | |
| 79 | Controller | C | 43.7% | 0.7% | |
| 80 | Tank | C | 43.6% | 1.1% | |
| 81 | Damage Dealer | D | 43.1% | 0.4% | |
| 82 | Controller | D | 42.6% | 0.5% | |
| 83 | Controller | C | 42.1% | 0.6% | |
| 84 | Artillery | D | 41.7% | 1.7% | |
| 85 | Support | C | 41.5% | 1.3% | |
| 86 | Assassin | C | 41.5% | 0.8% | |
| 87 | Artillery | D | 41.3% | 1.1% | |
| 88 | Support | D | 41% | 1.1% | |
| 89 | Controller | D | 40.5% | 1.2% | |
| 90 | Marksman | C | 40.5% | 1.3% | |
| 91 | Assassin | D | 39.5% | 1.2% | |
| 92 | Controller | D | 39.1% | 0.5% | |
| 93 | Controller | C | 39% | 0.5% | |
| 94 | Artillery | D | 38.5% | 0.8% | |
| 95 | Assassin | C | 37.9% | 0.6% | |
| 96 | Assassin | C | 37.6% | 0.6% | |
| 97 | Artillery | D | 37.4% | 1.1% | |
| 98 | Tank | C | 37.1% | 0.3% | |
| 99 | Support | C | 36.6% | 0.6% | |
| 100 | Assassin | D | 36.4% | 1.2% | |
| 101 | Controller | C | 35.1% | 0.5% | |
| 102 | Tank | D | 34.5% | 0.9% | |
| 103 | Tank | D | 34.1% | 0.8% | |
| 104 | Controller | C | 34.1% | 0.6% | |
| 105 | Support | C | 32.6% | 0.8% | |
| 106 | Damage Dealer | D | 29.1% | 0.9% | |
| 107 | Tank | C | 28.5% | 0.3% |
More Wipeout Maps
About this map
Here's the current picture on Time Flies, a Wipeout map: 111,120 recorded battles covering 107 brawlers. If you want the safest draft, Cosmo is winning 70% of its recorded games, ahead of Hank at 68.9%. Edgar shows up more than anyone else on this map at 5.6%, winning 57.1% of the time. Wipeout maps mix Knockout-style fighting with respawns, so holding the center and picking safe engagements over a full round matters more than any single life-or-death fight.
Cosmo stands out here, winning 18.7 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Cosmo still edges it out. Ollie is one to avoid, sitting at just 28.5% on this map. Time Flies is between rotations at the moment, so these stats are from the last time it was live.
Time Flies FAQ
What's the strongest pick on Time Flies?
Cosmo has the highest win rate on Time Flies at 70%. Hank (68.9%) and Janet (66.3%) are the next strongest picks.
Who shows up most often on Time Flies?
Edgar is the most-used brawler on Time Flies, appearing in 5.6% of tracked games with a 57.1% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Who plays badly on Time Flies?
Ollie, Tara and Max have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Time Flies, with Ollie sitting at 28.5%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
Is Time Flies in rotation right now?
Time Flies is a Wipeout map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.


