
Island Of Finality Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Island Of Finality
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 62.1% | 1% | ||
| 2 | Support | A | 59% | 0.8% | |
| 3 | Damage Dealer | D | 57.7% | 2.2% | |
| 4 | Marksman | A | 57.2% | 1.6% | |
| 5 | Controller | B | 56.7% | 0.4% | |
| 6 | Marksman | B | 56.5% | 1.5% | |
| 7 | Tank | A | 56.1% | 0.4% | |
| 8 | Marksman | B | 56% | 1.4% | |
| 9 | Controller | S | 55.8% | 1.1% | |
| 10 | Assassin | S | 55.6% | 0.8% | |
| 11 | Controller | C | 55.4% | 0.4% | |
| 12 | Damage Dealer | D | 54.6% | 0.4% | |
| 13 | Tank | C | 54.6% | 0.7% | |
| 14 | Controller | B | 54.5% | 1.5% | |
| 15 | Damage Dealer | B | 54.4% | 0.7% | |
| 16 | Controller | C | 54.1% | 2% | |
| 17 | Artillery | D | 54% | 1.2% | |
| 18 | Marksman | A | 53.9% | 6.7% | |
| 19 | Assassin | C | 53.5% | 0.8% | |
| 20 | Assassin | C | 53.3% | 3% | |
| 21 | Controller | B | 53.1% | 2.4% | |
| 22 | Support | A | 53% | 0.4% | |
| 23 | Support | S | 52.7% | 1.8% | |
| 24 | Damage Dealer | B | 52.4% | 1.5% | |
| 25 | Damage Dealer | B | 52.4% | 0.5% | |
| 26 | Assassin | C | 52.3% | 0.3% | |
| 27 | Damage Dealer | A | 52.1% | 0.5% | |
| 28 | Assassin | A | 52% | 0.4% | |
| 29 | Tank | C | 51.7% | 0.4% | |
| 30 | Support | C | 51.7% | 0.6% | |
| 31 | Damage Dealer | D | 51.6% | 0.7% | |
| 32 | Damage Dealer | D | 51.6% | 0.3% | |
| 33 | Marksman | C | 51.5% | 1% | |
| 34 | Assassin | C | 51.5% | 2.9% | |
| 35 | Marksman | C | 51.3% | 4.3% | |
| 36 | Assassin | D | 51.3% | 0.7% | |
| 37 | Controller | C | 51.3% | 0.5% | |
| 38 | Damage Dealer | C | 51.2% | 0.3% | |
| 39 | Tank | B | 51% | 0.3% | |
| 40 | Tank | A | 50.9% | 0.6% | |
| 41 | Assassin | S | 50.8% | 1.1% | |
| 42 | Controller | D | 50.7% | 0.5% | |
| 43 | Controller | B | 50.3% | 0.3% | |
| 44 | Marksman | C | 50.2% | 3.7% | |
| 45 | Marksman | B | 50.2% | 0.4% | |
| 46 | Damage Dealer | A | 50.1% | 0.6% | |
| 47 | Artillery | C | 50.1% | 0.4% | |
| 48 | Marksman | B | 50% | 0.5% | |
| 49 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.8% | 1.4% | |
| 50 | Controller | A | 49.8% | 0.6% | |
| 51 | Assassin | B | 49.7% | 2% | |
| 52 | Tank | S | 49.7% | 0.4% | |
| 53 | Tank | C | 49.6% | 0.6% | |
| 54 | Support | B | 49.5% | 0.2% | |
| 55 | Artillery | D | 49.4% | 1.5% | |
| 56 | Controller | C | 49.2% | 0.3% | |
| 57 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.1% | 1.9% | |
| 58 | Damage Dealer | B | 48.9% | 0.5% | |
| 59 | Support | C | 48.3% | 0.5% | |
| 60 | Artillery | B | 48.1% | 0.4% | |
| 61 | Controller | C | 48% | 0.3% | |
| 62 | Artillery | D | 47.9% | 3.9% | |
| 63 | Support | S+ | 47.9% | 0.4% | |
| 64 | Assassin | B | 47.8% | 0.3% | |
| 65 | Damage Dealer | C | 47.7% | 2.2% | |
| 66 | Controller | C | 47.5% | 0.3% | |
| 67 | Tank | C | 47.4% | 0.2% | |
| 68 | Support | C | 47.2% | 2.1% | |
| 69 | Support | D | 47.2% | 1.4% | |
| 70 | Assassin | D | 47.1% | 1.1% | |
| 71 | Controller | D | 46.8% | 1.7% | |
| 72 | Assassin | S | 46.8% | 0.8% | |
| 73 | Artillery | B | 46.8% | 0.2% | |
| 74 | Assassin | C | 46.7% | 0.3% | |
| 75 | Support | B | 46.6% | 0.6% | |
| 76 | Tank | C | 46.6% | 0.1% | |
| 77 | Tank | A | 46.5% | 0.2% | |
| 78 | Support | C | 45.8% | 0.4% | |
| 79 | Artillery | D | 45.7% | 1.2% | |
| 80 | Marksman | D | 45.5% | 0.4% | |
| 81 | Support | B | 45.5% | 0.4% | |
| 82 | Assassin | C | 45.2% | 0.4% | |
| 83 | Controller | A | 45% | 0.2% | |
| 84 | Support | B | 44.6% | 0.2% | |
| 85 | Assassin | D | 44.6% | 0.4% | |
| 86 | Assassin | C | 43.9% | 0.2% | |
| 87 | Tank | C | 43.7% | 0.6% | |
| 88 | Damage Dealer | A | 43.6% | 0.2% | |
| 89 | Damage Dealer | A | 43.6% | 0.3% | |
| 90 | Assassin | B | 43.6% | 0.3% | |
| 91 | Tank | B | 43.5% | 0.3% | |
| 92 | Assassin | B | 43.3% | 0.4% | |
| 93 | Assassin | B | 43.2% | 0.3% | |
| 94 | Controller | D | 43.1% | 0.4% | |
| 95 | Damage Dealer | C | 42.6% | 0.7% | |
| 96 | Controller | A | 42.5% | 0.3% | |
| 97 | Marksman | B | 42.3% | 0.5% | |
| 98 | Artillery | D | 41.8% | 1.1% | |
| 99 | Controller | D | 41.3% | 1.4% | |
| 100 | Tank | B | 41.2% | 0.7% | |
| 101 | Tank | C | 41% | 1.3% | |
| 102 | Damage Dealer | B | 40.9% | 0.2% | |
| 103 | Damage Dealer | A | 40.3% | 0.2% | |
| 104 | Tank | D | 39.9% | 0.8% | |
| 105 | Damage Dealer | D | 39.2% | 1.2% | |
| 106 | Damage Dealer | D | 37.9% | 1% | |
| 107 | Tank | D | 25.9% | 0.8% |
More Wipeout 5v5 Maps
About this map
Here's the current picture on Island Of Finality, a Wipeout 5v5 map: 148,670 recorded battles covering 107 brawlers. No brawler wins more often here than Cosmo (62.1%), followed by Doug at 59%. Mandy dominates the pick screen at 6.7% use rate; its 53.9% win rate is worth weighing against that popularity. Wipeout 5v5 maps each play a little differently depending on layout, cover, and how the objective is positioned, so the best picks on Island Of Finality are not automatically the best picks on every other Wipeout 5v5 map.
Cosmo stands out here, winning 13.3 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Cosmo still edges it out. Jacky is one to avoid, sitting at just 25.9% on this map. Island Of Finality is between rotations at the moment, so these stats are from the last time it was live.
Island Of Finality FAQ
What's the strongest pick on Island Of Finality?
Cosmo has the highest win rate on Island Of Finality at 62.1%. Doug (59%) and 8-Bit (57.7%) are the next strongest picks.
Which brawler is picked most on Island Of Finality?
Mandy is the most-used brawler on Island Of Finality, appearing in 6.7% of tracked games with a 53.9% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Which brawlers should you avoid on Island Of Finality?
Jacky, Nita and Shelly have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Island Of Finality, with Jacky sitting at 25.9%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
When is Island Of Finality next available?
Island Of Finality is a Wipeout 5v5 map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.


