
Feast Or Famine Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Feast Or Famine
Best Picks
High top 4 rate and high use rate
Most Used
Most popular by use rate
Not Recommended
Low top 4 and use rates
Showdown Placement Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded games on this map, ranked by placement
| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank | A | 4,787 | #1.8 | 55.4% | 75.9% | |
| 2 | Tank | B | 4,721 | #1.79 | 58.9% | 75.5% | |
| 3 | Marksman | C | 9,083 | #1.78 | 58.6% | 75% | |
| 4 | Damage Dealer | D | 7,413 | #1.81 | 56.9% | 75% | |
| 5 | Damage Dealer | C | 18,697 | #1.8 | 58.1% | 74.8% | |
| 6 | Marksman | B | 4,460 | #1.8 | 56.3% | 74.8% | |
| 7 | Controller | A | 4,714 | #1.83 | 55.9% | 74.7% | |
| 8 | Tank | D | 20,319 | #1.81 | 58.2% | 74.1% | |
| 9 | Tank | D | 21,602 | #1.82 | 56.4% | 74.1% | |
| 10 | Support | B | 3,071 | #1.82 | 57% | 73.9% | |
| 11 | Controller | C | 13,120 | #1.83 | 55.9% | 73.9% | |
| 12 | Assassin | D | 5,171 | #1.84 | 53.2% | 73.9% | |
| 13 | Damage Dealer | B | 13,008 | #1.83 | 57.6% | 73.7% | |
| 14 | Marksman | B | 7,977 | #1.81 | 57.3% | 73.6% | |
| 15 | Damage Dealer | A | 3,304 | #1.84 | 54.9% | 73.5% | |
| 16 | Marksman | C | 11,386 | #1.81 | 57.8% | 73.4% | |
| 17 | Damage Dealer | B | 4,031 | #1.81 | 57.5% | 73.3% | |
| 18 | Tank | B | 18,067 | #1.82 | 58% | 73.3% | |
| 19 | Tank | B | 10,829 | #1.82 | 58.4% | 73.3% | |
| 20 | Marksman | C | 12,827 | #1.84 | 55.4% | 73.2% | |
| 21 | Tank | C | 7,152 | #1.86 | 54.4% | 73.1% | |
| 22 | Support | C | 11,272 | #1.84 | 56.4% | 72.9% | |
| 23 | Assassin | B | 4,473 | #1.84 | 56.9% | 72.9% | |
| 24 | Artillery | D | 13,842 | #1.85 | 55.6% | 72.9% | |
| 25 | Artillery | C | 12,721 | #1.83 | 57.5% | 72.7% | |
| 26 | Tank | S | 7,202 | #1.86 | 54% | 72.7% | |
| 27 | Controller | C | 10,285 | #1.88 | 52.2% | 72.6% | |
| 28 | Support | C | 29,522 | #1.85 | 57.1% | 72.5% | |
| 29 | Tank | S | 11,090 | #1.85 | 55.9% | 72.5% | |
| 30 | Support | A | 5,301 | #1.86 | 55.7% | 72.4% | |
| 31 | Controller | C | 11,900 | #1.88 | 53.4% | 72.4% | |
| 32 | Artillery | D | 22,458 | #1.85 | 57.4% | 72.3% | |
| 33 | Tank | D | 20,277 | #1.88 | 53.6% | 72.1% | |
| 34 | Support | C | 12,518 | #1.84 | 57.3% | 72% | |
| 35 | Support | S+ | 22,929 | #1.88 | 53.7% | 71.9% | |
| 36 | Tank | C | 8,532 | #1.86 | 56.7% | 71.8% | |
| 37 | Marksman | C | 50,425 | #1.87 | 55.5% | 71.8% | |
| 38 | Artillery | D | 9,166 | #1.88 | 54.1% | 71.8% | |
| 39 | Tank | C | 43,084 | #1.88 | 54.2% | 71.7% | |
| 40 | Support | S | 8,890 | #1.89 | 51.8% | 71.7% | |
| 41 | Damage Dealer | A | 6,274 | #1.92 | 50.9% | 71.7% | |
| 42 | Damage Dealer | A | 8,037 | #1.87 | 55.4% | 71.6% | |
| 43 | Controller | C | 10,149 | #1.86 | 55.6% | 71.5% | |
| 44 | Tank | B | 32,826 | #1.88 | 54.2% | 71.5% | |
| 45 | Marksman | B | 13,599 | #1.88 | 55.4% | 71.5% | |
| 46 | Tank | A | 6,302 | #1.91 | 51% | 71.5% | |
| 47 | Assassin | C | 16,644 | #1.92 | 50.8% | 71.5% | |
| 48 | Assassin | S | 8,255 | #1.91 | 52% | 71.4% | |
| 49 | Damage Dealer | D | 36,078 | #1.87 | 56% | 71.3% | |
| 50 | Assassin | A | 8,104 | #1.89 | 52.4% | 71.3% | |
| 51 | Tank | C | 31,559 | #1.9 | 52.5% | 71.3% | |
| 52 | Damage Dealer | C | 7,824 | #1.9 | 53.2% | 71.3% | |
| 53 | Controller | A | 5,740 | #1.9 | 53.7% | 71.3% | |
| 54 | Marksman | B | 5,866 | #1.91 | 52.4% | 71.2% | |
| 55 | Damage Dealer | B | 2,763 | #1.92 | 53.5% | 71% | |
| 56 | Assassin | D | 15,780 | #1.93 | 49.5% | 71% | |
| 57 | Marksman | C | 18,902 | #1.94 | 48.5% | 71% | |
| 58 | Support | B | 3,703 | #1.88 | 54.8% | 70.9% | |
| 59 | Damage Dealer | D | 33,196 | #1.9 | 53.8% | 70.8% | |
| 60 | Assassin | B | 36,516 | #1.93 | 50.8% | 70.8% | |
| 61 | Damage Dealer | C | 48,680 | #1.91 | 53.2% | 70.6% | |
| 62 | Damage Dealer | C | 42,131 | #1.91 | 53.1% | 70.4% | |
| 63 | Controller | B | 4,745 | #1.94 | 51.1% | 70.3% | |
| 64 | Assassin | S | 13,985 | #1.93 | 51% | 70% | |
| 65 | Tank | C | 31,728 | #1.91 | 54.6% | 69.8% | |
| 66 | Controller | C | 11,847 | #1.93 | 52% | 69.8% | |
| 67 | Assassin | C | 30,220 | #1.94 | 52.1% | 69.8% | |
| 68 | Damage Dealer | A | 6,853 | #1.94 | 51.6% | 69.8% | |
| 69 | Assassin | C | 9,948 | #1.95 | 50.2% | 69.8% | |
| 70 | Artillery | D | 26,140 | #1.93 | 52.3% | 69.7% | |
| 71 | Controller | D | 8,106 | #1.93 | 53.4% | 69.7% | |
| 72 | Assassin | C | 12,299 | #1.95 | 49.7% | 69.7% | |
| 73 | Marksman | A | 8,106 | #1.94 | 50.9% | 69.6% | |
| 74 | Assassin | C | 16,765 | #1.96 | 49.4% | 69.5% | |
| 75 | Damage Dealer | D | 18,510 | #1.95 | 51.6% | 69.4% | |
| 76 | Support | C | 16,617 | #1.94 | 50.3% | 69.3% | |
| 77 | Support | A | 24,031 | #1.94 | 52.3% | 69.3% | |
| 78 | Controller | C | 9,381 | #1.97 | 50.5% | 69.2% | |
| 79 | Marksman | A | 18,157 | #1.95 | 51% | 69.1% | |
| 80 | Damage Dealer | B | 26,668 | #1.96 | 49.5% | 69.1% | |
| 81 | S+ | 10,612 | #1.96 | 49.9% | 69.1% | ||
| 82 | Support | B | 4,246 | #1.96 | 50.3% | 69% | |
| 83 | Artillery | B | 3,425 | #1.94 | 54% | 68.8% | |
| 84 | Controller | S | 11,515 | #1.97 | 49.5% | 68.7% | |
| 85 | Assassin | B | 10,537 | #1.98 | 48.2% | 68.7% | |
| 86 | Artillery | B | 4,075 | #1.98 | 48.9% | 68.6% | |
| 87 | Controller | B | 3,348 | #1.99 | 49.1% | 68.3% | |
| 88 | Assassin | D | 28,063 | #2 | 46.9% | 68.3% | |
| 89 | Controller | D | 42,995 | #1.97 | 50.1% | 68% | |
| 90 | Assassin | B | 22,258 | #1.99 | 48.5% | 67.9% | |
| 91 | Controller | A | 14,860 | #1.98 | 50.6% | 67.8% | |
| 92 | Controller | C | 18,652 | #2 | 48.1% | 67.8% | |
| 93 | Support | B | 23,355 | #2.01 | 47.6% | 67.6% | |
| 94 | Damage Dealer | C | 32,268 | #1.99 | 49% | 67.5% | |
| 95 | Damage Dealer | A | 11,983 | #2 | 48.7% | 67.4% | |
| 96 | Controller | B | 25,558 | #1.98 | 50.7% | 67.3% | |
| 97 | Assassin | C | 16,685 | #2.05 | 44.2% | 67.2% | |
| 98 | Controller | B | 31,105 | #2 | 49.5% | 67% | |
| 99 | Controller | D | 24,153 | #1.98 | 51.9% | 66.9% | |
| 100 | Artillery | D | 19,510 | #2.02 | 48.4% | 66.8% | |
| 101 | Assassin | A | 33,950 | #2.03 | 46.5% | 66.8% | |
| 102 | Damage Dealer | B | 3,756 | #2.04 | 45.8% | 66.8% | |
| 103 | Support | D | 11,698 | #2.05 | 46.1% | 65.6% | |
| 104 | Damage Dealer | D | 32,619 | #2.06 | 46% | 65.6% | |
| 105 | Assassin | D | 28,003 | #2.07 | 43.8% | 65.5% | |
| 106 | Assassin | B | 123,167 | #2.09 | 46.3% | 64% | |
| 107 | Damage Dealer | D | 80,496 | #2.14 | 43.8% | 62.5% |
More Trio Showdown Maps
About this map
Feast Or Famine is a Trio Showdown map in Brawl Stars, with 1,887,552 battles recorded across 10 tracked brawlers. For placement, Hank leads the way, winning the lobby 58.9% of the time. Bonnie follows at 58.6%. Trio Showdown maps need room for three-player squads to fight as a group without turning into total chaos, so open ground for team fights and tight corners for safe retreats both matter as the zone shrinks.
The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Hank still edges it out. That said, Feast Or Famine has since rotated out, so this reflects its most recent stretch in rotation rather than live play.
Feast Or Famine FAQ
Who is the best brawler on Feast Or Famine?
Hank has the best placement results on Feast Or Famine, finishing first 58.9% of the time. Bonnie (58.6%) and Darryl (58.2%) are the next best options.
Who has the best top 4 finish rate on Feast Or Famine?
Bolt has the best top 4 finish rate on Feast Or Famine at 75.9%, across 4,787 recorded games. A high top 4 rate matters more than a single first-place finish since it reflects consistently surviving deep into the circle rather than one lucky run.
What game mode is Feast Or Famine?
Feast Or Famine is a Trio Showdown map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.







