
Crossing The Coast Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Crossing The Coast
Best Picks
High top 4 rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest top 4 rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low top 4 and use rates
Showdown Placement Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded games on this map, ranked by placement
| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank | D | 6,868 | #1.83 | 54.8% | 73.6% | |
| 2 | Marksman | B | 6,782 | #1.92 | 50.1% | 71.6% | |
| 3 | Artillery | D | 4,297 | #1.9 | 52.1% | 71.5% | |
| 4 | Assassin | C | 7,566 | #1.96 | 47.7% | 70.7% | |
| 5 | Support | S | 7,304 | #1.95 | 48.6% | 70.4% | |
| 6 | Artillery | B | 2,260 | #1.94 | 49.7% | 70.3% | |
| 7 | Marksman | C | 7,431 | #1.96 | 48.3% | 70.1% | |
| 8 | Tank | D | 9,098 | #1.94 | 48.7% | 70% | |
| 9 | Tank | B | 4,881 | #1.96 | 50.5% | 70% | |
| 10 | Damage Dealer | B | 6,624 | #1.94 | 50.2% | 69.9% | |
| 11 | Assassin | D | 2,583 | #1.98 | 45.9% | 69.9% | |
| 12 | Tank | D | 9,729 | #1.96 | 47.6% | 69.8% | |
| 13 | Damage Dealer | C | 9,148 | #1.97 | 48.7% | 69.8% | |
| 14 | Assassin | D | 6,970 | #1.98 | 45.7% | 69.8% | |
| 15 | Damage Dealer | A | 3,229 | #1.97 | 47.9% | 69.7% | |
| 16 | Assassin | C | 4,809 | #1.96 | 47.8% | 69.6% | |
| 17 | Damage Dealer | C | 3,686 | #1.99 | 47.5% | 69.6% | |
| 18 | Controller | B | 15,018 | #1.95 | 49.8% | 69.5% | |
| 19 | Support | B | 2,928 | #1.97 | 47.1% | 69.4% | |
| 20 | Assassin | C | 6,175 | #1.98 | 46.3% | 69.4% | |
| 21 | Tank | S | 4,122 | #1.98 | 47.8% | 69.4% | |
| 22 | Assassin | S | 7,215 | #1.98 | 48.4% | 69.4% | |
| 23 | Assassin | A | 4,429 | #2 | 46.5% | 69.4% | |
| 24 | Support | C | 6,148 | #1.96 | 49.6% | 69.3% | |
| 25 | Marksman | B | 3,282 | #1.98 | 48.7% | 69.3% | |
| 26 | Artillery | D | 7,453 | #1.97 | 48.9% | 69.2% | |
| 27 | Controller | A | 3,151 | #1.97 | 47.9% | 69.2% | |
| 28 | Tank | B | 1,959 | #1.98 | 49.9% | 69.2% | |
| 29 | Tank | C | 12,179 | #2 | 45.9% | 68.9% | |
| 30 | Tank | C | 3,431 | #1.98 | 48.5% | 68.8% | |
| 31 | Support | A | 3,977 | #2.02 | 45.3% | 68.8% | |
| 32 | Support | C | 6,052 | #1.97 | 49.1% | 68.6% | |
| 33 | Damage Dealer | D | 17,357 | #1.97 | 49.4% | 68.5% | |
| 34 | Support | B | 2,595 | #1.98 | 48.3% | 68.5% | |
| 35 | Damage Dealer | D | 27,144 | #1.97 | 49.3% | 68.3% | |
| 36 | Assassin | B | 49,739 | #1.97 | 49.3% | 68.3% | |
| 37 | Tank | C | 17,378 | #1.98 | 49.2% | 68.3% | |
| 38 | Marksman | B | 4,025 | #1.99 | 47.6% | 68.3% | |
| 39 | Damage Dealer | B | 13,683 | #2.01 | 45.9% | 68.3% | |
| 40 | Assassin | S | 3,679 | #2.01 | 46.9% | 68.3% | |
| 41 | Support | S+ | 14,125 | #1.99 | 47.5% | 68.2% | |
| 42 | Tank | A | 2,515 | #1.99 | 45.4% | 68.2% | |
| 43 | Support | A | 3,761 | #1.99 | 49.1% | 68.1% | |
| 44 | Damage Dealer | D | 15,214 | #2 | 47.5% | 68.1% | |
| 45 | Controller | C | 5,785 | #2.02 | 46.7% | 67.9% | |
| 46 | Controller | A | 6,914 | #2.03 | 45.4% | 67.8% | |
| 47 | Controller | C | 7,007 | #2.03 | 44.7% | 67.7% | |
| 48 | Marksman | A | 5,894 | #2.03 | 44.6% | 67.7% | |
| 49 | Tank | S | 2,623 | #2.01 | 46% | 67.6% | |
| 50 | Marksman | B | 5,453 | #2.02 | 46.6% | 67.6% | |
| 51 | Damage Dealer | A | 5,048 | #2.02 | 46% | 67.6% | |
| 52 | Tank | B | 12,066 | #2 | 48.5% | 67.5% | |
| 53 | Controller | C | 5,085 | #2 | 47.9% | 67.5% | |
| 54 | Assassin | C | 8,841 | #2.01 | 48.2% | 67.5% | |
| 55 | Marksman | D | 4,743 | #2.01 | 46.8% | 67.5% | |
| 56 | Controller | B | 9,092 | #2 | 48.3% | 67.4% | |
| 57 | Controller | C | 5,829 | #2.04 | 45.2% | 67.3% | |
| 58 | Controller | D | 10,814 | #2.02 | 48.7% | 67.2% | |
| 59 | Damage Dealer | A | 3,644 | #2.05 | 44% | 67.1% | |
| 60 | Assassin | C | 13,402 | #2.05 | 44.6% | 67% | |
| 61 | Tank | C | 4,005 | #1.99 | 49.4% | 66.9% | |
| 62 | Artillery | C | 6,243 | #2.03 | 47.1% | 66.8% | |
| 63 | Controller | A | 3,175 | #2.04 | 45.5% | 66.8% | |
| 64 | Damage Dealer | A | 1,773 | #2.05 | 42.3% | 66.7% | |
| 65 | Damage Dealer | C | 15,016 | #2.05 | 45% | 66.6% | |
| 66 | Assassin | B | 15,060 | #2.05 | 44.4% | 66.6% | |
| 67 | Damage Dealer | B | 2,477 | #2.07 | 44% | 66.6% | |
| 68 | Controller | B | 2,144 | #2.1 | 41% | 66.6% | |
| 69 | Tank | C | 13,748 | #2.02 | 47.9% | 66.4% | |
| 70 | Marksman | C | 27,368 | #2.05 | 45.7% | 66.3% | |
| 71 | Controller | B | 2,233 | #2.06 | 42.3% | 66.3% | |
| 72 | Assassin | B | 2,214 | #2.08 | 43.6% | 66.3% | |
| 73 | Controller | C | 6,087 | #2.05 | 43.8% | 66.2% | |
| 74 | Assassin | C | 7,296 | #2.08 | 41.8% | 66.2% | |
| 75 | Support | B | 10,938 | #2.08 | 42.8% | 66.1% | |
| 76 | Artillery | D | 12,016 | #2.05 | 46.9% | 66% | |
| 77 | Damage Dealer | C | 15,804 | #2.07 | 42.5% | 66% | |
| 78 | Damage Dealer | B | 1,759 | #2.04 | 45.7% | 65.9% | |
| 79 | Damage Dealer | D | 5,362 | #2.04 | 46.4% | 65.8% | |
| 80 | Marksman | C | 7,943 | #2.05 | 46% | 65.8% | |
| 81 | Controller | S | 5,745 | #2.09 | 42.7% | 65.7% | |
| 82 | Assassin | D | 14,751 | #2.1 | 42% | 65.6% | |
| 83 | Support | D | 8,299 | #2.08 | 43.4% | 65.5% | |
| 84 | S+ | 7,779 | #2.1 | 41.4% | 65.5% | ||
| 85 | Controller | D | 18,769 | #2.07 | 45.5% | 65.4% | |
| 86 | Assassin | D | 14,651 | #2.1 | 41.8% | 65.4% | |
| 87 | Damage Dealer | C | 26,665 | #2.08 | 44% | 65.2% | |
| 88 | Assassin | B | 8,390 | #2.08 | 43.1% | 65.2% | |
| 89 | Tank | A | 2,651 | #2.09 | 41.2% | 65.2% | |
| 90 | Support | C | 15,396 | #2.07 | 44.6% | 65% | |
| 91 | Controller | C | 9,741 | #2.07 | 44.2% | 65% | |
| 92 | Support | B | 2,159 | #2.11 | 42.7% | 65% | |
| 93 | Damage Dealer | C | 20,555 | #2.07 | 45.1% | 64.7% | |
| 94 | Assassin | A | 14,469 | #2.12 | 40.8% | 64.6% | |
| 95 | Marksman | A | 11,764 | #2.08 | 44.4% | 64.5% | |
| 96 | Marksman | C | 15,703 | #2.11 | 41.7% | 64.5% | |
| 97 | Damage Dealer | D | 8,350 | #2.09 | 44.5% | 64.4% | |
| 98 | Support | C | 9,604 | #2.11 | 42.8% | 64.3% | |
| 99 | Damage Dealer | A | 5,806 | #2.13 | 40.3% | 64.3% | |
| 100 | Assassin | B | 4,349 | #2.13 | 39.5% | 64.1% | |
| 101 | Controller | C | 5,287 | #2.1 | 42.1% | 64% | |
| 102 | Artillery | B | 2,372 | #2.12 | 43.1% | 63.9% | |
| 103 | Damage Dealer | B | 1,473 | #2.15 | 41.4% | 63.2% | |
| 104 | Tank | B | 8,495 | #2.14 | 41.4% | 63.1% | |
| 105 | Artillery | D | 9,449 | #2.15 | 40.6% | 62.7% | |
| 106 | Artillery | D | 10,270 | #2.16 | 40.3% | 62.2% | |
| 107 | Controller | D | 4,454 | #2.14 | 40.8% | 61.8% |
More Trio Showdown Maps
About this map
Crossing The Coast is a Trio Showdown map in Brawl Stars, with 904,296 battles recorded across 10 tracked brawlers. No one closes out the circle better than Jacky here (54.8% first-place rate), with Grom next at 52.1%. Trio Showdown maps need room for three-player squads to fight as a group without turning into total chaos, so open ground for team fights and tight corners for safe retreats both matter as the zone shrinks.
The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Jacky still edges it out. Crossing The Coast is currently live in the rotation, so this reflects an active window of play.
Crossing The Coast FAQ
Who is the best brawler on Crossing The Coast?
Jacky has the best placement results on Crossing The Coast, finishing first 54.8% of the time. Grom (52.1%) and Ash (50.5%) are the next best options.
Who should you pick for consistent placement on Crossing The Coast?
Jacky has the best top 4 finish rate on Crossing The Coast at 73.6%, across 6,868 recorded games. A high top 4 rate matters more than a single first-place finish since it reflects consistently surviving deep into the circle rather than one lucky run.
When is Crossing The Coast next available?
Crossing The Coast is a Trio Showdown map. It's live in the current rotation right now, so these numbers reflect an active sample. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.






