
No Surrender Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for No Surrender
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
63 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damage Dealer | A | 67.9% | 0.8% | |
| 2 | S+ | 64.9% | 0.9% | ||
| 3 | Marksman | B | 64.4% | 0.6% | |
| 4 | Support | S | 62.9% | 2% | |
| 5 | Support | C | 62.1% | 1.9% | |
| 6 | Support | A | 61.6% | 2.3% | |
| 7 | Support | S+ | 61.5% | 5.2% | |
| 8 | Damage Dealer | B | 60.7% | 0.8% | |
| 9 | Support | B | 60.6% | 0.8% | |
| 10 | Controller | S | 60.4% | 1.3% | |
| 11 | Marksman | B | 60.3% | 1.5% | |
| 12 | Marksman | A | 59% | 2% | |
| 13 | Support | C | 58.7% | 0.8% | |
| 14 | Damage Dealer | C | 58.6% | 0.9% | |
| 15 | Marksman | D | 57.5% | 0.9% | |
| 16 | Marksman | C | 56.6% | 2.9% | |
| 17 | Support | C | 56% | 0.7% | |
| 18 | Support | D | 55.5% | 2.4% | |
| 19 | Damage Dealer | C | 54.9% | 1.7% | |
| 20 | Marksman | C | 54.9% | 4.7% | |
| 21 | Tank | D | 54.7% | 0.9% | |
| 22 | Marksman | B | 54.6% | 1.2% | |
| 23 | Assassin | S | 53.9% | 0.9% | |
| 24 | Controller | C | 52.7% | 0.9% | |
| 25 | Damage Dealer | B | 51.8% | 1.3% | |
| 26 | Damage Dealer | A | 51.8% | 1.3% | |
| 27 | Damage Dealer | B | 51.7% | 2.5% | |
| 28 | Controller | D | 51.6% | 0.7% | |
| 29 | Controller | A | 50.7% | 0.8% | |
| 30 | Marksman | C | 50.6% | 1.5% | |
| 31 | Tank | B | 50.5% | 1.1% | |
| 32 | Tank | C | 50.4% | 0.8% | |
| 33 | Damage Dealer | C | 50.3% | 3.3% | |
| 34 | Assassin | A | 49.6% | 1.3% | |
| 35 | Damage Dealer | D | 49.4% | 1% | |
| 36 | Damage Dealer | D | 48.5% | 1.7% | |
| 37 | Assassin | D | 47.9% | 1.6% | |
| 38 | Tank | C | 46.8% | 1.1% | |
| 39 | Damage Dealer | D | 45.8% | 1.2% | |
| 40 | Marksman | A | 45.8% | 0.8% | |
| 41 | Assassin | D | 45.5% | 1.2% | |
| 42 | Controller | C | 45.3% | 1% | |
| 43 | Damage Dealer | D | 45.1% | 0.6% | |
| 44 | Controller | C | 43.7% | 0.6% | |
| 45 | Controller | B | 43.5% | 1.3% | |
| 46 | Assassin | B | 43.1% | 1.4% | |
| 47 | Assassin | B | 43% | 4.9% | |
| 48 | Damage Dealer | C | 42.9% | 1.2% | |
| 49 | Tank | C | 42.9% | 1% | |
| 50 | Assassin | D | 42.9% | 0.6% | |
| 51 | Assassin | C | 39.9% | 0.8% | |
| 52 | Support | B | 38.8% | 1.2% | |
| 53 | Artillery | D | 37.8% | 0.6% | |
| 54 | Marksman | C | 36.8% | 0.7% | |
| 55 | Assassin | S | 36.6% | 0.9% | |
| 56 | Assassin | C | 34.9% | 0.6% | |
| 57 | Tank | C | 34.5% | 0.8% | |
| 58 | Controller | D | 32.9% | 0.9% | |
| 59 | Assassin | C | 28.5% | 0.7% | |
| 60 | Assassin | B | 27.7% | 1.1% | |
| 61 | Artillery | D | 27% | 0.8% | |
| 62 | Artillery | D | 25.5% | 0.6% | |
| 63 | Assassin | C | 25.4% | 0.7% |
More Tag Team Maps
About this map
This breakdown of No Surrender draws on 17,632 Tag Team battles, tracking 63 brawlers with real recorded picks. Moe leads the win rate board at 67.9%, with Cosmo close behind at 64.9%. By pure popularity, Gus leads at 5.2% use rate, converting at 61.5%. Tag Team maps each play a little differently depending on layout, cover, and how the objective is positioned, so the best picks on No Surrender are not automatically the best picks on every other Tag Team map.
Moe stands out here, winning 19.1 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Moe still edges it out. Buzz is one to avoid, sitting at just 25.4% on this map. No Surrender is currently live in the rotation, so this reflects an active window of play.
No Surrender FAQ
Which brawler wins most on No Surrender?
Moe has the highest win rate on No Surrender at 67.9%. Cosmo (64.9%) and Angelo (64.4%) are the next strongest picks.
Which brawler is picked most on No Surrender?
Gus is the most-used brawler on No Surrender, appearing in 5.2% of tracked games with a 61.5% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Which brawlers should you avoid on No Surrender?
Buzz, Barley and Dynamike have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on No Surrender, with Buzz sitting at 25.4%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
What game mode is No Surrender?
No Surrender is a Tag Team map. It's live in the current rotation right now, so these numbers reflect an active sample. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.

