
Jumpscare Lair Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Jumpscare Lair
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artillery | B | 66.5% | 0.4% | |
| 2 | Support | S | 66.2% | 2.5% | |
| 3 | Damage Dealer | A | 65.1% | 0.4% | |
| 4 | Damage Dealer | D | 63.5% | 2% | |
| 5 | Support | A | 62.7% | 1.2% | |
| 6 | Damage Dealer | A | 62.4% | 0.5% | |
| 7 | Support | S+ | 61.7% | 3.8% | |
| 8 | Controller | S | 61.6% | 0.8% | |
| 9 | Controller | A | 61.4% | 0.7% | |
| 10 | Damage Dealer | C | 60.7% | 3.5% | |
| 11 | S+ | 60.7% | 1.1% | ||
| 12 | Marksman | A | 60.3% | 1.1% | |
| 13 | Marksman | C | 60% | 2.9% | |
| 14 | Tank | S | 59.6% | 0.4% | |
| 15 | Assassin | B | 59.1% | 0.3% | |
| 16 | Tank | B | 58.9% | 1.8% | |
| 17 | Damage Dealer | B | 57.4% | 0.6% | |
| 18 | Damage Dealer | B | 57.1% | 0.6% | |
| 19 | Controller | B | 56.9% | 0.2% | |
| 20 | Assassin | B | 56.8% | 2.1% | |
| 21 | Damage Dealer | A | 56.4% | 0.9% | |
| 22 | Controller | A | 56.3% | 0.5% | |
| 23 | Assassin | C | 56.3% | 0.6% | |
| 24 | Damage Dealer | A | 56.2% | 0.4% | |
| 25 | Assassin | S | 56.1% | 0.4% | |
| 26 | Assassin | S | 56.1% | 0.7% | |
| 27 | Marksman | B | 54.9% | 0.3% | |
| 28 | Support | B | 54.9% | 0.6% | |
| 29 | Marksman | B | 54.6% | 0.8% | |
| 30 | Marksman | B | 54% | 0.6% | |
| 31 | Marksman | A | 53.9% | 0.9% | |
| 32 | Damage Dealer | C | 53.7% | 1.3% | |
| 33 | Assassin | A | 53.6% | 1.3% | |
| 34 | Tank | S | 53.5% | 0.3% | |
| 35 | Damage Dealer | B | 53.3% | 2.2% | |
| 36 | Tank | B | 52.3% | 0.2% | |
| 37 | Tank | A | 51.8% | 0.3% | |
| 38 | Support | B | 51.8% | 0.2% | |
| 39 | Artillery | B | 51.7% | 0.4% | |
| 40 | Damage Dealer | B | 51.5% | 1.3% | |
| 41 | Damage Dealer | C | 51.3% | 2% | |
| 42 | Tank | C | 51.3% | 2% | |
| 43 | Controller | A | 51.3% | 0.6% | |
| 44 | Assassin | B | 51.1% | 6.5% | |
| 45 | Assassin | A | 51% | 1.5% | |
| 46 | Damage Dealer | D | 50.9% | 1% | |
| 47 | Controller | B | 50.8% | 0.6% | |
| 48 | Tank | C | 50.1% | 1.1% | |
| 49 | Assassin | D | 49.8% | 0.4% | |
| 50 | Controller | B | 49.4% | 0.2% | |
| 51 | Controller | C | 49.2% | 0.8% | |
| 52 | Support | B | 49.2% | 1.1% | |
| 53 | Artillery | D | 48.8% | 1% | |
| 54 | Marksman | C | 48.1% | 1.8% | |
| 55 | Support | A | 48.1% | 0.2% | |
| 56 | Support | B | 48% | 0.3% | |
| 57 | Damage Dealer | C | 47.2% | 0.9% | |
| 58 | Support | C | 47.1% | 0.6% | |
| 59 | Damage Dealer | A | 47.1% | 0.7% | |
| 60 | Support | D | 47% | 1% | |
| 61 | Support | C | 46.9% | 1% | |
| 62 | Tank | D | 46.5% | 1% | |
| 63 | Damage Dealer | B | 46.3% | 0.2% | |
| 64 | Assassin | B | 46.2% | 0.5% | |
| 65 | Tank | A | 46.1% | 0.3% | |
| 66 | Damage Dealer | D | 45.8% | 0.6% | |
| 67 | Assassin | D | 44.9% | 1.2% | |
| 68 | Marksman | B | 44.8% | 1.2% | |
| 69 | Controller | B | 44.7% | 1.7% | |
| 70 | Damage Dealer | D | 44.5% | 1.9% | |
| 71 | Controller | C | 44.5% | 0.9% | |
| 72 | Controller | C | 43.9% | 0.6% | |
| 73 | Marksman | C | 43.5% | 0.9% | |
| 74 | Support | C | 42.4% | 0.8% | |
| 75 | Marksman | C | 42.3% | 0.6% | |
| 76 | Controller | D | 41.3% | 0.5% | |
| 77 | Damage Dealer | D | 41.3% | 1.1% | |
| 78 | Tank | C | 41.2% | 1% | |
| 79 | Tank | C | 41.2% | 0.3% | |
| 80 | Artillery | D | 41% | 1.1% | |
| 81 | Damage Dealer | D | 41% | 0.5% | |
| 82 | Controller | C | 40.7% | 0.6% | |
| 83 | Assassin | D | 40.6% | 1% | |
| 84 | Marksman | C | 40.5% | 0.6% | |
| 85 | Assassin | C | 39.8% | 0.9% | |
| 86 | Tank | B | 39.8% | 0.7% | |
| 87 | Assassin | C | 39.6% | 0.9% | |
| 88 | Controller | D | 39.4% | 0.7% | |
| 89 | Controller | C | 39.2% | 0.6% | |
| 90 | Tank | C | 38.9% | 0.3% | |
| 91 | Controller | D | 37.6% | 1.2% | |
| 92 | Assassin | B | 37.4% | 1% | |
| 93 | Assassin | D | 37% | 0.6% | |
| 94 | Artillery | C | 35.9% | 0.6% | |
| 95 | Tank | B | 35.7% | 0.5% | |
| 96 | Tank | D | 35.5% | 1% | |
| 97 | Assassin | C | 35.2% | 0.7% | |
| 98 | Assassin | C | 33.8% | 0.9% | |
| 99 | Assassin | C | 33.5% | 0.5% | |
| 100 | Artillery | D | 31% | 0.9% | |
| 101 | Damage Dealer | C | 29.6% | 0.2% | |
| 102 | Artillery | D | 29% | 0.6% | |
| 103 | Controller | C | 28.6% | 0.4% | |
| 104 | Support | C | 28.3% | 0.4% | |
| 105 | Tank | D | 27.6% | 0.6% | |
| 106 | Artillery | D | 27.3% | 0.4% | |
| 107 | Controller | C | 23.6% | 0.4% |
Best Comps
More Tag Team Maps
About this map
Jumpscare Lair is a Tag Team map in Brawl Stars, with 191,548 battles recorded across 107 tracked brawlers. The strongest pick right now is Juju at 66.5%. Wendy is the next best option at 66.2%. The most-picked brawler here is Edgar (6.5% use rate), landing a 51.1% win rate. Tag Team maps each play a little differently depending on layout, cover, and how the objective is positioned, so the best picks on Jumpscare Lair are not automatically the best picks on every other Tag Team map.
Juju stands out here, winning 18.7 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Juju still edges it out. Sandy is one to avoid, sitting at just 23.6% on this map. That said, Jumpscare Lair has since rotated out, so this reflects its most recent stretch in rotation rather than live play.
Jumpscare Lair FAQ
Who is the best brawler on Jumpscare Lair?
Juju has the highest win rate on Jumpscare Lair at 66.5%. Wendy (66.2%) and Moe (65.1%) are the next strongest picks.
Who shows up most often on Jumpscare Lair?
Edgar is the most-used brawler on Jumpscare Lair, appearing in 6.5% of tracked games with a 51.1% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Who plays badly on Jumpscare Lair?
Sandy, Grom and Jacky have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Jumpscare Lair, with Sandy sitting at 23.6%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
What is the best team comp for Jumpscare Lair?
Nori, Wendy and Cosmo is the strongest recorded comp on Jumpscare Lair, winning 81.8% across 121 games together. A strong solo pick doesn't always mean it fits into the best team shape, so drafting around a known comp can beat drafting three good individual picks that don't synergize.
What game mode is Jumpscare Lair?
Jumpscare Lair is a Tag Team map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.

