
Crossing The Coast Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Crossing The Coast
Best Picks
High top 4 rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest top 4 rates on this map
Most Used
Most popular by use rate
Not Recommended
Low top 4 and use rates
Showdown Placement Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded games on this map, ranked by placement
| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank | B | 15,238 | #3.15 | 51.6% | 72.4% | |
| 2 | Tank | B | 20,431 | #3.18 | 51.5% | 71.6% | |
| 3 | Marksman | C | 11,657 | #3.24 | 46% | 70.9% | |
| 4 | Tank | D | 27,821 | #3.2 | 50.1% | 70.8% | |
| 5 | Artillery | B | 3,962 | #3.32 | 48.1% | 70.7% | |
| 6 | Tank | D | 19,184 | #3.44 | 42.7% | 69.8% | |
| 7 | Support | S | 15,924 | #3.41 | 39.9% | 69.6% | |
| 8 | Tank | S | 6,355 | #3.46 | 40.8% | 68.9% | |
| 9 | Tank | C | 9,944 | #3.57 | 38.2% | 68.5% | |
| 10 | Tank | D | 29,836 | #3.43 | 42.4% | 68.3% | |
| 11 | Damage Dealer | C | 26,230 | #3.52 | 41.2% | 68.2% | |
| 12 | Tank | C | 33,605 | #3.5 | 43.2% | 67.6% | |
| 13 | Controller | C | 13,778 | #3.57 | 41% | 67.6% | |
| 14 | Tank | B | 3,910 | #3.45 | 43.7% | 67.5% | |
| 15 | Tank | B | 39,891 | #3.46 | 44.6% | 67.4% | |
| 16 | Damage Dealer | D | 37,873 | #3.52 | 46.7% | 66.8% | |
| 17 | Tank | A | 5,828 | #3.69 | 33.6% | 66.8% | |
| 18 | Damage Dealer | B | 21,190 | #3.54 | 42.4% | 66.6% | |
| 19 | Tank | C | 49,668 | #3.56 | 41.7% | 66.6% | |
| 20 | Tank | S | 9,113 | #3.6 | 41.5% | 66.6% | |
| 21 | Support | C | 15,007 | #3.59 | 40.4% | 66.5% | |
| 22 | Support | C | 23,272 | #3.62 | 44% | 66.2% | |
| 23 | Support | A | 8,394 | #3.65 | 40.8% | 66.1% | |
| 24 | Controller | A | 6,182 | #3.68 | 36.2% | 66.1% | |
| 25 | Assassin | B | 5,686 | #3.54 | 43.2% | 65.9% | |
| 26 | Controller | A | 6,004 | #3.72 | 39.8% | 65.9% | |
| 27 | Damage Dealer | B | 2,989 | #3.73 | 38.4% | 65.7% | |
| 28 | Controller | D | 22,762 | #3.67 | 44.7% | 65.3% | |
| 29 | Assassin | D | 27,579 | #3.68 | 35.7% | 65.2% | |
| 30 | Marksman | B | 22,684 | #3.67 | 41% | 64.8% | |
| 31 | Tank | A | 5,756 | #3.74 | 39.3% | 64.8% | |
| 32 | Damage Dealer | D | 98,925 | #3.74 | 38.2% | 64.6% | |
| 33 | Assassin | S | 9,225 | #3.79 | 37% | 64.6% | |
| 34 | Assassin | B | 154,654 | #3.72 | 41.6% | 64.5% | |
| 35 | Damage Dealer | A | 7,898 | #3.74 | 41.9% | 64.4% | |
| 36 | Controller | C | 18,799 | #3.75 | 40.4% | 64.4% | |
| 37 | Artillery | D | 20,907 | #3.78 | 41.8% | 64.4% | |
| 38 | Controller | C | 17,368 | #3.81 | 38.9% | 64.4% | |
| 39 | Tank | C | 42,313 | #3.71 | 37.4% | 64.3% | |
| 40 | Assassin | C | 17,494 | #3.81 | 37.3% | 63.9% | |
| 41 | Assassin | D | 9,216 | #3.87 | 27.8% | 63.8% | |
| 42 | Assassin | C | 27,882 | #3.88 | 36.4% | 63.6% | |
| 43 | Tank | C | 8,435 | #3.91 | 27.1% | 63.6% | |
| 44 | Marksman | B | 6,845 | #3.8 | 37.5% | 63.4% | |
| 45 | Marksman | C | 15,576 | #3.8 | 42.5% | 63.2% | |
| 46 | Artillery | D | 17,617 | #3.87 | 36.7% | 63.2% | |
| 47 | Damage Dealer | D | 38,615 | #3.77 | 39.9% | 63.1% | |
| 48 | Damage Dealer | C | 10,824 | #3.85 | 40.6% | 63.1% | |
| 49 | Support | S+ | 41,206 | #3.91 | 34.8% | 63.1% | |
| 50 | S+ | 7,199 | #3.86 | 34.2% | 62.7% | ||
| 51 | Assassin | C | 29,359 | #3.93 | 32.2% | 62.3% | |
| 52 | Assassin | C | 16,924 | #3.97 | 31.2% | 62.3% | |
| 53 | Marksman | C | 18,055 | #3.83 | 40.9% | 62.1% | |
| 54 | Marksman | B | 6,235 | #3.97 | 28.6% | 62% | |
| 55 | Damage Dealer | D | 12,578 | #4.02 | 30.1% | 61.8% | |
| 56 | Support | B | 3,986 | #4.05 | 35.6% | 61.8% | |
| 57 | Controller | B | 46,421 | #3.95 | 36.6% | 61.5% | |
| 58 | Marksman | A | 9,498 | #3.96 | 31.9% | 61.4% | |
| 59 | Controller | B | 15,076 | #3.98 | 37.7% | 61.3% | |
| 60 | Controller | D | 9,667 | #3.86 | 32.5% | 61.1% | |
| 61 | Damage Dealer | A | 17,622 | #3.98 | 33% | 61.1% | |
| 62 | Artillery | C | 15,526 | #3.99 | 40% | 61.1% | |
| 63 | Damage Dealer | A | 3,664 | #3.99 | 33.9% | 60.8% | |
| 64 | Support | A | 6,191 | #3.98 | 34.8% | 60.6% | |
| 65 | Controller | C | 15,534 | #4.01 | 31.5% | 60.4% | |
| 66 | Damage Dealer | A | 7,540 | #4.06 | 32.5% | 60.4% | |
| 67 | Damage Dealer | B | 3,290 | #4.09 | 32.1% | 59.8% | |
| 68 | Damage Dealer | C | 58,521 | #4.09 | 35.2% | 59.6% | |
| 69 | Assassin | B | 82,328 | #4.13 | 29.5% | 59.6% | |
| 70 | Marksman | C | 62,022 | #4.03 | 35.5% | 59.5% | |
| 71 | Assassin | C | 39,760 | #4.09 | 32.1% | 59.5% | |
| 72 | Assassin | S | 16,087 | #4.09 | 35.3% | 59.4% | |
| 73 | Support | B | 2,416 | #4.25 | 32.6% | 59.4% | |
| 74 | Controller | D | 42,773 | #4.06 | 36.3% | 59.3% | |
| 75 | Controller | C | 12,673 | #4.15 | 31.1% | 59.3% | |
| 76 | Assassin | D | 48,158 | #4.19 | 30.1% | 59.2% | |
| 77 | Assassin | A | 49,932 | #4.19 | 30.8% | 58.9% | |
| 78 | Support | B | 40,349 | #4.22 | 33.6% | 58.3% | |
| 79 | Support | B | 5,750 | #4.16 | 28.9% | 58.2% | |
| 80 | Controller | A | 15,265 | #4.23 | 30.6% | 58.1% | |
| 81 | Damage Dealer | B | 41,015 | #4.22 | 29% | 58% | |
| 82 | Marksman | A | 16,848 | #4.18 | 33.1% | 57.9% | |
| 83 | Artillery | D | 9,932 | #4.27 | 32.1% | 57.7% | |
| 84 | Assassin | A | 22,175 | #4.22 | 28% | 57.6% | |
| 85 | Assassin | B | 32,640 | #4.22 | 30.8% | 57.4% | |
| 86 | Support | C | 25,738 | #4.25 | 29.2% | 57.3% | |
| 87 | Damage Dealer | C | 72,564 | #4.23 | 34.6% | 57.2% | |
| 88 | Damage Dealer | D | 25,280 | #4.39 | 26.6% | 57.1% | |
| 89 | Damage Dealer | A | 12,894 | #4.31 | 29.1% | 57% | |
| 90 | Damage Dealer | D | 58,454 | #4.3 | 28.5% | 56.9% | |
| 91 | Marksman | B | 13,241 | #4.27 | 36.5% | 56.8% | |
| 92 | Support | C | 12,860 | #4.29 | 31.2% | 56.8% | |
| 93 | Controller | C | 17,943 | #4.3 | 29.4% | 55.9% | |
| 94 | Controller | C | 11,995 | #4.3 | 36% | 55.7% | |
| 95 | Controller | S | 9,834 | #4.33 | 28.9% | 55.6% | |
| 96 | Assassin | D | 38,648 | #4.45 | 27.6% | 55.2% | |
| 97 | Damage Dealer | B | 3,603 | #4.5 | 28.7% | 55% | |
| 98 | Artillery | B | 2,152 | #4.76 | 22.9% | 55% | |
| 99 | Damage Dealer | C | 40,491 | #4.43 | 27.2% | 54.8% | |
| 100 | Artillery | D | 32,072 | #4.37 | 29.5% | 54.3% | |
| 101 | Controller | B | 3,968 | #4.7 | 24.8% | 53.7% | |
| 102 | Assassin | B | 13,242 | #4.48 | 28% | 53.6% | |
| 103 | Marksman | C | 26,342 | #4.41 | 24.8% | 53.5% | |
| 104 | Controller | B | 2,132 | #4.67 | 17.5% | 53.5% | |
| 105 | Assassin | C | 32,622 | #4.68 | 20.4% | 52% | |
| 106 | Support | D | 15,787 | #4.48 | 26.7% | 51.9% | |
| 107 | Artillery | D | 16,147 | #4.99 | 23.7% | 47.6% |
More Solo Showdown Maps
About this map
On Crossing The Coast, a Solo Showdown map, 2,442,570 battles have been recorded so far across 10 tracked brawlers. Ash finishes first most often here, taking the top spot in 51.6% of games, with Rosa close behind at 51.5%. Solo Showdown maps are judged by bush density and how tight the closing circle gets, since a map with wide open lanes plays very differently from one packed with cover.
The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Ash still edges it out. That said, Crossing The Coast has since rotated out, so this reflects its most recent stretch in rotation rather than live play.
Crossing The Coast FAQ
Who is the best brawler on Crossing The Coast?
Ash has the best placement results on Crossing The Coast, finishing first 51.6% of the time. Rosa (51.5%) and Meg (50.1%) are the next best options.
Which brawler survives longest on Crossing The Coast?
Ash has the best top 4 finish rate on Crossing The Coast at 72.4%, across 15,238 recorded games. A high top 4 rate matters more than a single first-place finish since it reflects consistently surviving deep into the circle rather than one lucky run.
When is Crossing The Coast next available?
Crossing The Coast is a Solo Showdown map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.








