
Reach For The Stars Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Reach For The Stars
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Most Used
Most popular by use rate
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
76 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank | A | 69.9% | 0.5% | |
| 2 | Assassin | S | 69.6% | 0.9% | |
| 3 | Support | A | 69.3% | 0.9% | |
| 4 | Tank | S | 68.6% | 0.7% | |
| 5 | Damage Dealer | B | 68.3% | 1.2% | |
| 6 | Support | S | 68% | 0.7% | |
| 7 | Controller | S | 67.1% | 1.6% | |
| 8 | Damage Dealer | A | 65.8% | 0.7% | |
| 9 | Damage Dealer | A | 63.9% | 0.7% | |
| 10 | Controller | B | 63.8% | 2.6% | |
| 11 | Marksman | A | 62.1% | 0.5% | |
| 12 | Tank | S | 61.9% | 0.7% | |
| 13 | Damage Dealer | A | 61.8% | 0.5% | |
| 14 | S+ | 61.1% | 0.7% | ||
| 15 | Assassin | B | 61% | 0.4% | |
| 16 | Assassin | A | 61% | 2.2% | |
| 17 | Assassin | S | 61% | 0.6% | |
| 18 | Controller | A | 60.2% | 0.9% | |
| 19 | Assassin | A | 59.5% | 1.2% | |
| 20 | Support | S+ | 59.2% | 1.2% | |
| 21 | Marksman | A | 56.2% | 0.6% | |
| 22 | Damage Dealer | B | 55% | 1.4% | |
| 23 | Tank | B | 54.9% | 0.9% | |
| 24 | Assassin | C | 54.8% | 1.3% | |
| 25 | Marksman | B | 54.2% | 0.8% | |
| 26 | Artillery | C | 52.9% | 0.8% | |
| 27 | Controller | D | 52.6% | 3.5% | |
| 28 | Support | C | 52.3% | 0.7% | |
| 29 | Controller | B | 51.8% | 2% | |
| 30 | Assassin | B | 50.2% | 3.9% | |
| 31 | Damage Dealer | D | 50% | 2% | |
| 32 | Tank | C | 49.6% | 2.1% | |
| 33 | Damage Dealer | B | 49.6% | 0.6% | |
| 34 | Controller | D | 48.9% | 2.3% | |
| 35 | Assassin | B | 48.7% | 0.7% | |
| 36 | Controller | C | 48.6% | 0.6% | |
| 37 | Tank | C | 48.4% | 1.5% | |
| 38 | Assassin | C | 48.4% | 1.3% | |
| 39 | Artillery | D | 48.2% | 2% | |
| 40 | Support | C | 47.9% | 2.2% | |
| 41 | Tank | B | 47.6% | 1% | |
| 42 | Artillery | D | 47.2% | 5.1% | |
| 43 | Marksman | C | 46.6% | 1.5% | |
| 44 | Damage Dealer | D | 46.6% | 0.7% | |
| 45 | Tank | C | 46.6% | 1.7% | |
| 46 | Damage Dealer | D | 46.4% | 1.6% | |
| 47 | Artillery | D | 46.2% | 2.4% | |
| 48 | Artillery | D | 45.9% | 2.1% | |
| 49 | Damage Dealer | C | 45.2% | 1.6% | |
| 50 | Damage Dealer | C | 45.2% | 1.7% | |
| 51 | Support | C | 44.8% | 1.5% | |
| 52 | Damage Dealer | D | 44.4% | 1.3% | |
| 53 | Controller | C | 44.2% | 1% | |
| 54 | Assassin | C | 43.3% | 0.6% | |
| 55 | Damage Dealer | C | 43.2% | 1% | |
| 56 | Tank | C | 42.4% | 0.8% | |
| 57 | Assassin | C | 42.3% | 0.8% | |
| 58 | Controller | C | 40.6% | 1% | |
| 59 | Tank | B | 40.2% | 0.8% | |
| 60 | Damage Dealer | D | 39.7% | 1.2% | |
| 61 | Assassin | D | 39.4% | 1% | |
| 62 | Controller | C | 38.6% | 1.2% | |
| 63 | Tank | C | 38.2% | 0.5% | |
| 64 | Assassin | D | 37.9% | 0.5% | |
| 65 | Damage Dealer | C | 37.8% | 1.1% | |
| 66 | Assassin | D | 37.6% | 0.6% | |
| 67 | Assassin | C | 37.5% | 0.5% | |
| 68 | Damage Dealer | C | 36.8% | 0.6% | |
| 69 | Marksman | C | 33.9% | 0.5% | |
| 70 | Marksman | C | 33.6% | 0.5% | |
| 71 | Support | D | 32.9% | 0.6% | |
| 72 | Support | C | 32.6% | 0.6% | |
| 73 | Tank | D | 32% | 0.8% | |
| 74 | Tank | D | 26.8% | 0.9% | |
| 75 | Artillery | D | 25.6% | 0.6% | |
| 76 | Controller | D | 25.2% | 0.5% |
More Hot Zone Maps
About this map
Reach For The Stars is a Hot Zone map in Brawl Stars, with 22,644 battles recorded across 76 tracked brawlers. Draco tops the win rate here at 69.9%, with Starr Nova in second at 69.6%. Tick dominates the pick screen at 5.1% use rate; its 47.2% win rate is worth weighing against that popularity. Hot Zone maps are about how many zones overlap and how exposed they are, a map with one central zone plays very differently from one with two separated ones.
Draco stands out here, winning 20.7 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Draco still edges it out. Gene is one to avoid, sitting at just 25.2% on this map. Reach For The Stars is in rotation right now, and the numbers above are still updating as more games are played.
Reach For The Stars FAQ
What's the strongest pick on Reach For The Stars?
Draco has the highest win rate on Reach For The Stars at 69.9%. Starr Nova (69.6%) and Doug (69.3%) are the next strongest picks.
What is the most used brawler on Reach For The Stars?
Tick is the most-used brawler on Reach For The Stars, appearing in 5.1% of tracked games with a 47.2% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Who plays badly on Reach For The Stars?
Gene, Grom and Darryl have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Reach For The Stars, with Gene sitting at 25.2%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
Is Reach For The Stars in rotation right now?
Reach For The Stars is a Hot Zone map. It's live in the current rotation right now, so these numbers reflect an active sample. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.




