
In The Liminal Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for In The Liminal
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank | S | 67.2% | 0.4% | |
| 2 | Support | S | 67.1% | 0.7% | |
| 3 | Assassin | S | 66.9% | 0.8% | |
| 4 | Tank | S | 64.9% | 0.4% | |
| 5 | Tank | A | 64.6% | 0.4% | |
| 6 | Controller | A | 64.6% | 0.7% | |
| 7 | Tank | A | 64.5% | 0.5% | |
| 8 | Tank | B | 64.4% | 0.3% | |
| 9 | S+ | 64.4% | 1.3% | ||
| 10 | Controller | S | 64% | 2.4% | |
| 11 | Support | A | 63.5% | 0.7% | |
| 12 | Damage Dealer | B | 63.4% | 1.5% | |
| 13 | Support | A | 62.5% | 0.6% | |
| 14 | Support | B | 62.3% | 0.2% | |
| 15 | Assassin | A | 62.1% | 0.9% | |
| 16 | Support | S+ | 60.6% | 1.9% | |
| 17 | Damage Dealer | A | 60.2% | 0.2% | |
| 18 | Support | B | 59.9% | 0.5% | |
| 19 | Controller | B | 59.8% | 4% | |
| 20 | Assassin | A | 59.6% | 0.9% | |
| 21 | Assassin | S | 59.5% | 0.4% | |
| 22 | Artillery | B | 59.4% | 0.2% | |
| 23 | Damage Dealer | A | 59.3% | 0.3% | |
| 24 | Assassin | B | 59.1% | 1% | |
| 25 | Controller | A | 58.7% | 0.7% | |
| 26 | Controller | A | 58.2% | 0.3% | |
| 27 | Support | B | 57.9% | 0.2% | |
| 28 | Marksman | A | 57.3% | 1.4% | |
| 29 | Damage Dealer | A | 57% | 1.1% | |
| 30 | Assassin | B | 56.9% | 0.4% | |
| 31 | Support | C | 56.8% | 0.9% | |
| 32 | Damage Dealer | B | 56.8% | 0.3% | |
| 33 | Support | B | 56.4% | 0.3% | |
| 34 | Controller | B | 56.3% | 0.2% | |
| 35 | Damage Dealer | A | 56.2% | 0.6% | |
| 36 | Artillery | B | 56.1% | 0.3% | |
| 37 | Assassin | C | 55.7% | 0.1% | |
| 38 | Damage Dealer | B | 55.5% | 0.2% | |
| 39 | Marksman | B | 55.4% | 0.2% | |
| 40 | Marksman | B | 55.2% | 0.2% | |
| 41 | Assassin | B | 55.2% | 0.1% | |
| 42 | Damage Dealer | A | 54.7% | 0.5% | |
| 43 | Controller | B | 53.8% | 0.3% | |
| 44 | Support | C | 53.6% | 3.4% | |
| 45 | Damage Dealer | B | 53.3% | 2.4% | |
| 46 | Controller | B | 53.1% | 2.4% | |
| 47 | Marksman | B | 52.3% | 0.1% | |
| 48 | Controller | D | 51.4% | 3% | |
| 49 | Assassin | D | 51.3% | 0.1% | |
| 50 | Controller | C | 51.2% | 1.3% | |
| 51 | Assassin | C | 50.8% | 1.2% | |
| 52 | Marksman | A | 50.4% | 0.5% | |
| 53 | Controller | D | 49.8% | 2.2% | |
| 54 | Controller | C | 49.8% | 0.9% | |
| 55 | Assassin | B | 49.7% | 2.8% | |
| 56 | Assassin | C | 49.1% | 1.6% | |
| 57 | Damage Dealer | D | 48.6% | 0.6% | |
| 58 | Damage Dealer | D | 47.9% | 1.2% | |
| 59 | Tank | B | 47.8% | 0.7% | |
| 60 | Tank | D | 47.7% | 0.9% | |
| 61 | Tank | B | 47.5% | 0.6% | |
| 62 | Marksman | C | 47.3% | 0.6% | |
| 63 | Artillery | C | 47.3% | 0.5% | |
| 64 | Tank | C | 47.1% | 1.5% | |
| 65 | Damage Dealer | B | 47.1% | 0.6% | |
| 66 | Damage Dealer | D | 46.9% | 2.2% | |
| 67 | Assassin | B | 46.9% | 0.4% | |
| 68 | Marksman | B | 46.7% | 0.7% | |
| 69 | Assassin | C | 46.6% | 1.4% | |
| 70 | Artillery | D | 46% | 4.7% | |
| 71 | Artillery | D | 45.4% | 1.4% | |
| 72 | Tank | B | 45% | 0.8% | |
| 73 | Tank | C | 44.7% | 1.3% | |
| 74 | Controller | C | 44.5% | 0.7% | |
| 75 | Artillery | D | 44.1% | 1.8% | |
| 76 | Damage Dealer | C | 44.1% | 0.8% | |
| 77 | Damage Dealer | C | 43.9% | 1.6% | |
| 78 | Support | C | 43.9% | 1.2% | |
| 79 | Damage Dealer | C | 43.7% | 1.3% | |
| 80 | Tank | C | 43.4% | 1.1% | |
| 81 | Support | C | 43% | 0.8% | |
| 82 | Damage Dealer | C | 42.3% | 1.4% | |
| 83 | Marksman | C | 42.2% | 1.6% | |
| 84 | Controller | C | 41.4% | 0.4% | |
| 85 | Artillery | D | 41.2% | 0.6% | |
| 86 | Damage Dealer | D | 40.9% | 1.1% | |
| 87 | Controller | C | 40.9% | 1.3% | |
| 88 | Damage Dealer | C | 40.8% | 0.9% | |
| 89 | Marksman | C | 40.7% | 0.7% | |
| 90 | Assassin | C | 39.8% | 0.5% | |
| 91 | Controller | C | 39.2% | 0.4% | |
| 92 | Assassin | D | 38.9% | 1.2% | |
| 93 | Assassin | D | 38.9% | 0.4% | |
| 94 | Marksman | C | 38.8% | 0.7% | |
| 95 | Damage Dealer | C | 38.3% | 1% | |
| 96 | Tank | C | 38.3% | 0.3% | |
| 97 | Controller | C | 37.6% | 0.4% | |
| 98 | Artillery | D | 36.7% | 1.4% | |
| 99 | Damage Dealer | D | 35.9% | 0.4% | |
| 100 | Assassin | D | 34.7% | 0.5% | |
| 101 | Assassin | C | 34.5% | 0.4% | |
| 102 | Tank | D | 34.1% | 0.8% | |
| 103 | Tank | C | 34.1% | 0.4% | |
| 104 | Support | D | 33.8% | 0.8% | |
| 105 | Marksman | D | 31.8% | 0.4% | |
| 106 | Tank | D | 29.7% | 0.7% | |
| 107 | Controller | D | 22.6% | 0.3% |
More Hot Zone Maps
About this map
In The Liminal runs in Hot Zone. The numbers below come from 251,514 battles, with 107 brawlers showing up in the data. Trunk tops the win rate here at 67.2%, with Wendy in second at 67.1%. Tick is the most common pick at a 4.7% use rate, winning 46% of its games. Hot Zone maps are about how many zones overlap and how exposed they are, a map with one central zone plays very differently from one with two separated ones.
Trunk stands out here, winning 17.2 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Trunk still edges it out. Gene is one to avoid, sitting at just 22.6% on this map. In The Liminal isn't in the current rotation right now; the numbers above are from its last time live.
In The Liminal FAQ
Who is the best brawler on In The Liminal?
Trunk has the highest win rate on In The Liminal at 67.2%. Wendy (67.1%) and Starr Nova (66.9%) are the next strongest picks.
What is the most used brawler on In The Liminal?
Tick is the most-used brawler on In The Liminal, appearing in 4.7% of tracked games with a 46% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
What are the worst picks on In The Liminal?
Gene, Jacky and Bonnie have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on In The Liminal, with Gene sitting at 22.6%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
When is In The Liminal next available?
In The Liminal is a Hot Zone map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.




