
Picturesque Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Picturesque
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damage Dealer | A | 68.8% | 0.5% | |
| 2 | Tank | A | 66.4% | 0.3% | |
| 3 | Assassin | S | 66.3% | 1% | |
| 4 | Tank | S | 66.2% | 0.5% | |
| 5 | Controller | A | 65.6% | 0.3% | |
| 6 | Tank | A | 65.2% | 1.2% | |
| 7 | Controller | S | 64.6% | 0.9% | |
| 8 | Support | S | 63.5% | 0.5% | |
| 9 | Assassin | S | 63% | 0.6% | |
| 10 | Support | A | 62.6% | 0.4% | |
| 11 | Damage Dealer | A | 62.5% | 0.3% | |
| 12 | S+ | 62.5% | 0.6% | ||
| 13 | Assassin | B | 61.6% | 0.2% | |
| 14 | Support | A | 61.3% | 0.4% | |
| 15 | Assassin | A | 61.3% | 1.3% | |
| 16 | Assassin | D | 61.1% | 0.3% | |
| 17 | Support | S+ | 61% | 2.1% | |
| 18 | Controller | B | 61% | 0.2% | |
| 19 | Assassin | C | 61% | 0.5% | |
| 20 | Damage Dealer | A | 60.9% | 0.6% | |
| 21 | Controller | A | 60.9% | 0.9% | |
| 22 | Damage Dealer | B | 60.8% | 0.2% | |
| 23 | Tank | B | 60.8% | 0.2% | |
| 24 | Artillery | B | 60.3% | 0.2% | |
| 25 | Tank | S | 60.1% | 0.4% | |
| 26 | Damage Dealer | A | 60% | 0.4% | |
| 27 | Assassin | B | 59.9% | 1.4% | |
| 28 | Damage Dealer | B | 59.6% | 0.4% | |
| 29 | Assassin | A | 59.3% | 0.6% | |
| 30 | Damage Dealer | A | 59.3% | 0.6% | |
| 31 | Marksman | B | 59.3% | 0.2% | |
| 32 | Marksman | B | 59.2% | 0.4% | |
| 33 | Controller | B | 58.8% | 0.2% | |
| 34 | Marksman | A | 58.5% | 0.8% | |
| 35 | Marksman | A | 58% | 0.6% | |
| 36 | Assassin | B | 57.5% | 0.5% | |
| 37 | Controller | A | 57% | 0.4% | |
| 38 | Assassin | B | 56.7% | 4.9% | |
| 39 | Damage Dealer | B | 56.1% | 0.3% | |
| 40 | Support | B | 55.7% | 0.3% | |
| 41 | Support | B | 55.2% | 0.6% | |
| 42 | Assassin | C | 55% | 2.1% | |
| 43 | Controller | B | 54.9% | 1.9% | |
| 44 | Support | B | 54.9% | 0.2% | |
| 45 | Support | B | 54.5% | 0.1% | |
| 46 | Artillery | B | 54% | 0.3% | |
| 47 | Tank | B | 53.1% | 1% | |
| 48 | Marksman | B | 52.7% | 0.3% | |
| 49 | Damage Dealer | C | 52.5% | 2.5% | |
| 50 | Tank | B | 52.5% | 1.3% | |
| 51 | Tank | C | 52.1% | 1.2% | |
| 52 | Controller | D | 51.9% | 1.7% | |
| 53 | Damage Dealer | C | 51.9% | 0.9% | |
| 54 | Damage Dealer | D | 51.5% | 0.8% | |
| 55 | Damage Dealer | D | 50.9% | 1.4% | |
| 56 | Assassin | C | 50.9% | 1.3% | |
| 57 | Damage Dealer | C | 50.7% | 0.7% | |
| 58 | Controller | B | 50.4% | 1.8% | |
| 59 | Damage Dealer | B | 50.1% | 1.9% | |
| 60 | Damage Dealer | D | 50% | 2.3% | |
| 61 | Support | C | 50% | 2.3% | |
| 62 | Assassin | C | 49.1% | 1.2% | |
| 63 | Damage Dealer | C | 48.5% | 2.5% | |
| 64 | Controller | C | 47.4% | 0.5% | |
| 65 | Artillery | D | 47.2% | 1% | |
| 66 | Damage Dealer | D | 47.1% | 2% | |
| 67 | Tank | B | 46.9% | 0.6% | |
| 68 | Tank | C | 46.8% | 2.1% | |
| 69 | Damage Dealer | C | 46.5% | 1.2% | |
| 70 | Marksman | C | 46.2% | 2.4% | |
| 71 | Controller | C | 46.2% | 0.5% | |
| 72 | Assassin | D | 46.2% | 0.8% | |
| 73 | Controller | C | 44.7% | 0.5% | |
| 74 | Marksman | C | 44.7% | 0.6% | |
| 75 | Assassin | D | 43.9% | 1.5% | |
| 76 | Tank | D | 43.9% | 0.9% | |
| 77 | Damage Dealer | D | 43.7% | 2.1% | |
| 78 | Controller | C | 43.6% | 0.6% | |
| 79 | Damage Dealer | B | 43.6% | 0.7% | |
| 80 | Artillery | D | 43.5% | 1.3% | |
| 81 | Tank | C | 43.1% | 1.2% | |
| 82 | Controller | C | 42.8% | 1.1% | |
| 83 | Marksman | C | 42.4% | 1.1% | |
| 84 | Assassin | B | 42.3% | 0.8% | |
| 85 | Controller | C | 42.2% | 0.7% | |
| 86 | Assassin | D | 41.8% | 1.1% | |
| 87 | Support | C | 41.8% | 1% | |
| 88 | Artillery | C | 41.8% | 0.6% | |
| 89 | Support | C | 41.8% | 0.6% | |
| 90 | Support | C | 40.6% | 0.7% | |
| 91 | Artillery | D | 40.3% | 1.6% | |
| 92 | Controller | D | 40.2% | 2.5% | |
| 93 | Controller | C | 40.2% | 0.5% | |
| 94 | Tank | C | 40.1% | 0.3% | |
| 95 | Marksman | C | 39.3% | 0.7% | |
| 96 | Marksman | B | 39.2% | 0.8% | |
| 97 | Artillery | D | 38.4% | 1.9% | |
| 98 | Damage Dealer | D | 38.4% | 0.6% | |
| 99 | Support | D | 38.1% | 0.9% | |
| 100 | Tank | D | 38% | 0.8% | |
| 101 | Assassin | C | 37.8% | 0.7% | |
| 102 | Marksman | C | 35.4% | 0.4% | |
| 103 | Assassin | C | 35.4% | 0.6% | |
| 104 | Controller | D | 34.7% | 0.4% | |
| 105 | Tank | C | 34.1% | 0.4% | |
| 106 | Tank | D | 31.8% | 0.8% | |
| 107 | Artillery | D | 28.8% | 0.4% |
More Gem Grab Maps
About this map
Here's the current picture on Picturesque, a Gem Grab map: 121,938 recorded battles covering 107 brawlers. Lola tops the win rate here at 68.8%, with Draco in second at 66.4%. Edgar dominates the pick screen at 4.9% use rate; its 56.7% win rate is worth weighing against that popularity. Gem Grab maps are defined by how contested the center mine is. A tight center favors burst damage and area denial, a spread-out one rewards flanking.
Lola stands out here, winning 17.7 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Lola still edges it out. Grom is one to avoid, sitting at just 28.8% on this map. Picturesque is currently live in the rotation, so this reflects an active window of play.
Picturesque FAQ
Which brawler wins most on Picturesque?
Lola has the highest win rate on Picturesque at 68.8%. Draco (66.4%) and Starr Nova (66.3%) are the next strongest picks.
Which brawler is picked most on Picturesque?
Edgar is the most-used brawler on Picturesque, appearing in 4.9% of tracked games with a 56.7% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
What are the worst picks on Picturesque?
Grom, Jacky and Buster have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Picturesque, with Grom sitting at 28.8%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
What game mode is Picturesque?
Picturesque is a Gem Grab map. It's live in the current rotation right now, so these numbers reflect an active sample. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.






