
Open Space Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Open Space
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
106 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Support | S+ | 71.9% | 1.3% | |
| 2 | Tank | A | 71.5% | 0.3% | |
| 3 | Tank | A | 68.9% | 0.3% | |
| 4 | Tank | B | 68.6% | 0.2% | |
| 5 | Damage Dealer | A | 68.4% | 0.4% | |
| 6 | Damage Dealer | A | 67.8% | 0.3% | |
| 7 | Assassin | A | 67.4% | 0.3% | |
| 8 | Assassin | S | 67.3% | 0.7% | |
| 9 | Support | A | 67.2% | 0.2% | |
| 10 | Controller | B | 66.4% | 0.2% | |
| 11 | Controller | S | 66.2% | 1.1% | |
| 12 | Assassin | S | 65.5% | 0.6% | |
| 13 | Support | S | 64.7% | 2.1% | |
| 14 | Artillery | C | 64.4% | 0.2% | |
| 15 | Tank | S | 63.8% | 1.1% | |
| 16 | Assassin | B | 63.7% | 0.2% | |
| 17 | Damage Dealer | A | 63.6% | 0.4% | |
| 18 | Controller | B | 63.6% | 0.3% | |
| 19 | Support | B | 63.5% | 0.2% | |
| 20 | Support | A | 63.5% | 0.2% | |
| 21 | Controller | A | 63.5% | 0.3% | |
| 22 | Support | B | 63.3% | 0.3% | |
| 23 | Tank | A | 63.2% | 0.1% | |
| 24 | Support | B | 63% | 0.3% | |
| 25 | Assassin | B | 62.9% | 0.3% | |
| 26 | Marksman | B | 62.8% | 0.4% | |
| 27 | Damage Dealer | B | 62.3% | 0.1% | |
| 28 | Damage Dealer | A | 61.7% | 0.4% | |
| 29 | Assassin | S+ | 61.6% | 1.8% | |
| 30 | Artillery | A | 61.5% | 0.3% | |
| 31 | Assassin | A | 61.4% | 0.5% | |
| 32 | Controller | S | 60.6% | 1.9% | |
| 33 | Tank | B | 60.2% | 1.1% | |
| 34 | Assassin | A | 60.1% | 1.3% | |
| 35 | Controller | B | 60% | 0.2% | |
| 36 | Marksman | B | 59.7% | 0.4% | |
| 37 | Damage Dealer | B | 59.6% | 0.2% | |
| 38 | Marksman | B | 59.5% | 0.7% | |
| 39 | Controller | B | 59% | 0.2% | |
| 40 | Support | B | 58.7% | 0.3% | |
| 41 | Marksman | A | 58.7% | 0.7% | |
| 42 | Marksman | C | 57.7% | 0.4% | |
| 43 | Tank | B | 57.5% | 1.6% | |
| 44 | Damage Dealer | B | 56.9% | 0.6% | |
| 45 | Assassin | B | 56.9% | 0.2% | |
| 46 | Tank | B | 56.8% | 1.5% | |
| 47 | Damage Dealer | C | 56% | 3.1% | |
| 48 | Tank | C | 55.3% | 2.5% | |
| 49 | Damage Dealer | B | 54.6% | 0.3% | |
| 50 | Damage Dealer | B | 53.8% | 0.9% | |
| 51 | Support | C | 53.7% | 2.5% | |
| 52 | Assassin | C | 53.7% | 4.4% | |
| 53 | Damage Dealer | C | 52.7% | 2.8% | |
| 54 | Damage Dealer | C | 52.3% | 2.7% | |
| 55 | Damage Dealer | C | 52.1% | 1% | |
| 56 | Marksman | D | 51.2% | 3% | |
| 57 | Assassin | B | 51.1% | 0.2% | |
| 58 | Controller | C | 51% | 1.7% | |
| 59 | Artillery | C | 50.7% | 1.2% | |
| 60 | Controller | B | 49.9% | 1.6% | |
| 61 | Tank | C | 49.3% | 1.1% | |
| 62 | Damage Dealer | D | 48.2% | 2.2% | |
| 63 | Artillery | D | 48.1% | 1.5% | |
| 64 | Damage Dealer | C | 47.3% | 1.1% | |
| 65 | Marksman | D | 47.2% | 1.7% | |
| 66 | Controller | D | 46.2% | 0.6% | |
| 67 | Damage Dealer | D | 45.6% | 0.9% | |
| 68 | Assassin | C | 45% | 1.2% | |
| 69 | Support | D | 44.7% | 0.8% | |
| 70 | Damage Dealer | C | 44.3% | 2.7% | |
| 71 | Controller | C | 43.6% | 2.7% | |
| 72 | Assassin | C | 43.1% | 1% | |
| 73 | Controller | D | 43.1% | 0.5% | |
| 74 | Assassin | D | 42.4% | 1.5% | |
| 75 | Support | D | 42.3% | 1.2% | |
| 76 | Damage Dealer | C | 42.1% | 1.3% | |
| 77 | Marksman | D | 41.8% | 0.7% | |
| 78 | Artillery | C | 40.5% | 2.1% | |
| 79 | Marksman | C | 40.4% | 0.9% | |
| 80 | Tank | B | 39.7% | 0.6% | |
| 81 | Controller | C | 39.7% | 0.5% | |
| 82 | Controller | C | 38.9% | 0.7% | |
| 83 | Tank | C | 38.7% | 1.1% | |
| 84 | Support | B | 38.7% | 1% | |
| 85 | Controller | B | 38.6% | 1.1% | |
| 86 | Artillery | C | 38.2% | 0.6% | |
| 87 | Tank | D | 37.6% | 0.8% | |
| 88 | Tank | B | 36.7% | 0.9% | |
| 89 | Assassin | C | 36.7% | 0.8% | |
| 90 | Controller | C | 36.6% | 0.5% | |
| 91 | Artillery | D | 36.4% | 1.4% | |
| 92 | Damage Dealer | D | 36.4% | 0.9% | |
| 93 | Controller | D | 36.1% | 0.5% | |
| 94 | Damage Dealer | D | 35.5% | 0.5% | |
| 95 | Damage Dealer | C | 35.4% | 0.9% | |
| 96 | Controller | C | 34% | 0.8% | |
| 97 | Support | D | 33.8% | 0.7% | |
| 98 | Assassin | D | 32.8% | 0.7% | |
| 99 | Assassin | C | 32.5% | 0.6% | |
| 100 | Marksman | D | 32.2% | 0.6% | |
| 101 | Artillery | D | 31.8% | 0.5% | |
| 102 | Assassin | C | 30.2% | 0.6% | |
| 103 | Marksman | C | 30.1% | 0.7% | |
| 104 | Assassin | C | 29.8% | 0.6% | |
| 105 | Tank | D | 29.8% | 0.3% | |
| 106 | Tank | D | 29% | 0.4% |
More Gem Grab Maps
About this map
This breakdown of Open Space draws on 182,976 Gem Grab battles, tracking 106 brawlers with real recorded picks. Wendy leads the win rate board at 71.9%, with Trunk close behind at 71.5%. By pure popularity, Edgar leads at 4.4% use rate, converting at 53.7%. Gem Grab maps are defined by how contested the center mine is. A tight center favors burst damage and area denial, a spread-out one rewards flanking.
Wendy stands out here, winning 20.7 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Wendy still edges it out. Buster is one to avoid, sitting at just 29% on this map. Open Space isn't in the current rotation right now; the numbers above are from its last time live.
Open Space FAQ
What's the strongest pick on Open Space?
Wendy has the highest win rate on Open Space at 71.9%. Trunk (71.5%) and Damian (68.9%) are the next strongest picks.
Who shows up most often on Open Space?
Edgar is the most-used brawler on Open Space, appearing in 4.4% of tracked games with a 53.7% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Who plays badly on Open Space?
Buster, Ollie and Cordelius have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Open Space, with Buster sitting at 29%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
Is Open Space in rotation right now?
Open Space is a Gem Grab map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.





