
Double Swoosh Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Double Swoosh
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Controller | S | 61.4% | 1.6% | |
| 2 | Controller | B | 58.6% | 2.9% | |
| 3 | Support | A | 57.2% | 0.7% | |
| 4 | Damage Dealer | D | 55.7% | 3.5% | |
| 5 | Assassin | B | 55.7% | 11.1% | |
| 6 | Tank | B | 55.4% | 0.7% | |
| 7 | Tank | A | 55.4% | 0.7% | |
| 8 | Support | S+ | 55.2% | 2.6% | |
| 9 | Controller | D | 55% | 4.1% | |
| 10 | Damage Dealer | A | 54.9% | 0.8% | |
| 11 | Tank | B | 54.6% | 1.2% | |
| 12 | Tank | C | 54% | 2.6% | |
| 13 | Tank | B | 53.5% | 2.5% | |
| 14 | Controller | B | 53.4% | 4.1% | |
| 15 | Damage Dealer | D | 53.3% | 1.7% | |
| 16 | Damage Dealer | A | 53% | 0.2% | |
| 17 | Assassin | B | 52.7% | 2.1% | |
| 18 | Tank | C | 52.7% | 1.9% | |
| 19 | Tank | S | 52% | 0.5% | |
| 20 | Tank | C | 51.6% | 2.2% | |
| 21 | Assassin | A | 51.6% | 2.7% | |
| 22 | Support | B | 51.3% | 0.6% | |
| 23 | Assassin | S | 51.2% | 0.8% | |
| 24 | Damage Dealer | D | 51.1% | 2.4% | |
| 25 | Damage Dealer | B | 51.1% | 0.1% | |
| 26 | Tank | S | 51.1% | 0.5% | |
| 27 | Damage Dealer | C | 50.8% | 2.4% | |
| 28 | Controller | D | 49.9% | 1% | |
| 29 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.7% | 1.4% | |
| 30 | Marksman | A | 49.6% | 0.2% | |
| 31 | Damage Dealer | B | 49.4% | 1.7% | |
| 32 | Marksman | B | 49% | 0.4% | |
| 33 | Damage Dealer | A | 49% | 0.3% | |
| 34 | Marksman | A | 48.9% | 0.5% | |
| 35 | Damage Dealer | C | 48.7% | 2.8% | |
| 36 | Assassin | A | 48.5% | 1.2% | |
| 37 | Support | S | 48.5% | 0.5% | |
| 38 | Assassin | B | 48.2% | 0.5% | |
| 39 | Assassin | C | 48.2% | 0.9% | |
| 40 | Assassin | C | 47.9% | 0.5% | |
| 41 | Marksman | C | 47.8% | 2.2% | |
| 42 | Tank | C | 47.8% | 0.2% | |
| 43 | Controller | A | 47.8% | 0.5% | |
| 44 | Marksman | B | 47.4% | 0.2% | |
| 45 | Assassin | B | 47.4% | 0.2% | |
| 46 | Damage Dealer | A | 47.3% | 0.4% | |
| 47 | Assassin | D | 47.2% | 1.4% | |
| 48 | Assassin | C | 47% | 0.8% | |
| 49 | Tank | A | 47% | 0.2% | |
| 50 | Assassin | C | 46.9% | 0.9% | |
| 51 | Controller | A | 46.6% | 0.2% | |
| 52 | Tank | D | 46.4% | 0.4% | |
| 53 | Artillery | B | 46.3% | 0.1% | |
| 54 | Support | C | 46.2% | 1.1% | |
| 55 | Damage Dealer | B | 46.2% | 0.7% | |
| 56 | Damage Dealer | D | 45.5% | 1.7% | |
| 57 | Damage Dealer | D | 45.4% | 1.5% | |
| 58 | Tank | D | 45.3% | 0.9% | |
| 59 | Assassin | D | 45.3% | 0.9% | |
| 60 | Damage Dealer | A | 45.3% | 0.3% | |
| 61 | Assassin | D | 45.2% | 0.7% | |
| 62 | Damage Dealer | C | 45.1% | 0.5% | |
| 63 | Assassin | C | 45% | 0.6% | |
| 64 | Assassin | C | 45% | 0.2% | |
| 65 | Assassin | B | 44.9% | 0.2% | |
| 66 | Support | A | 44.7% | 0.2% | |
| 67 | S+ | 44.2% | 0.2% | ||
| 68 | Damage Dealer | C | 43.9% | 0.8% | |
| 69 | Controller | C | 43.9% | 0.5% | |
| 70 | Damage Dealer | B | 43.8% | 0.1% | |
| 71 | Artillery | D | 43.7% | 0.6% | |
| 72 | Controller | C | 43.6% | 0.4% | |
| 73 | Controller | A | 43.4% | 0.3% | |
| 74 | Artillery | D | 43% | 1% | |
| 75 | Marksman | B | 42.8% | 0.2% | |
| 76 | Controller | C | 42.7% | 0.4% | |
| 77 | Support | B | 42.2% | 0.1% | |
| 78 | Artillery | D | 41.8% | 0.7% | |
| 79 | Artillery | B | 41.2% | 0.1% | |
| 80 | Artillery | D | 41.1% | 0.9% | |
| 81 | Artillery | C | 41.1% | 0.3% | |
| 82 | Assassin | S | 40.4% | 0.3% | |
| 83 | Controller | C | 40.3% | 0.6% | |
| 84 | Controller | D | 39.6% | 0.1% | |
| 85 | Support | B | 39.5% | 0.1% | |
| 86 | Tank | B | 38.2% | 0.2% | |
| 87 | Support | C | 37.5% | 0.4% | |
| 88 | Controller | C | 37.5% | 0.3% | |
| 89 | Support | C | 37.1% | 0.2% | |
| 90 | Marksman | C | 37% | 0.2% | |
| 91 | Support | B | 37% | 0.1% | |
| 92 | Damage Dealer | B | 36.8% | 0.1% | |
| 93 | Tank | C | 35.7% | 0.1% | |
| 94 | Marksman | D | 34% | 0.2% | |
| 95 | Damage Dealer | D | 33.9% | 0.1% | |
| 96 | Controller | B | 32.6% | 0.1% | |
| 97 | Assassin | C | 32% | 0.3% | |
| 98 | Marksman | C | 31.4% | 0.4% | |
| 99 | Controller | B | 31.4% | 0.1% | |
| 100 | Marksman | B | 30.9% | 0.1% | |
| 101 | Marksman | C | 30.7% | 0.3% | |
| 102 | Tank | C | 29.7% | 1% | |
| 103 | Controller | C | 29.4% | 0.3% | |
| 104 | Controller | D | 28.8% | 0.2% | |
| 105 | Support | D | 27.4% | 0.3% | |
| 106 | Artillery | D | 26.2% | 0.2% | |
| 107 | Support | C | 19.8% | 0.6% |
Best Comps
More Gem Grab Maps
About this map
Here's the current picture on Double Swoosh, a Gem Grab map: 162,060 recorded battles covering 107 brawlers. Amber leads the win rate board at 61.4%, with Bo close behind at 58.6%. Edgar shows up more than anyone else on this map at 11.1%, winning 55.7% of the time. Gem Grab maps are defined by how contested the center mine is. A tight center favors burst damage and area denial, a spread-out one rewards flanking.
Amber stands out here, winning 16.5 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Amber still edges it out. Berry is one to avoid, sitting at just 19.8% on this map. Double Swoosh isn't in the current rotation right now; the numbers above are from its last time live.
Double Swoosh FAQ
Which brawler wins most on Double Swoosh?
Amber has the highest win rate on Double Swoosh at 61.4%. Bo (58.6%) and Doug (57.2%) are the next strongest picks.
Who shows up most often on Double Swoosh?
Edgar is the most-used brawler on Double Swoosh, appearing in 11.1% of tracked games with a 55.7% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Which brawlers should you avoid on Double Swoosh?
Berry, Grom and Byron have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Double Swoosh, with Berry sitting at 19.8%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
Which comps win most on Double Swoosh?
Shelly, El Primo and Edgar is the strongest recorded comp on Double Swoosh, winning 72.2% across 115 games together. A strong solo pick doesn't always mean it fits into the best team shape, so drafting around a known comp can beat drafting three good individual picks that don't synergize.
What game mode is Double Swoosh?
Double Swoosh is a Gem Grab map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.





