
Feast Or Famine Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Feast Or Famine
Best Picks
High top 4 rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest top 4 rates on this map
Most Used
Most popular by use rate
Not Recommended
Low top 4 and use rates
Showdown Placement Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded games on this map, ranked by placement
| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank | A | 3,018 | #1.87 | 58.7% | 76.3% | |
| 2 | Assassin | B | 3,562 | #1.85 | 62% | 75.1% | |
| 3 | Tank | C | 5,848 | #1.92 | 59.1% | 73.6% | |
| 4 | Tank | B | 2,787 | #1.93 | 61.8% | 73.2% | |
| 5 | Artillery | B | 2,564 | #1.96 | 57.8% | 72.8% | |
| 6 | Tank | B | 9,673 | #1.94 | 60.8% | 72.7% | |
| 7 | Marksman | B | 2,926 | #1.94 | 58.9% | 72.3% | |
| 8 | Damage Dealer | B | 1,870 | #1.96 | 56.7% | 72.3% | |
| 9 | Marksman | D | 7,450 | #1.94 | 58.6% | 72.1% | |
| 10 | Support | C | 8,274 | #1.98 | 57% | 71.6% | |
| 11 | Tank | B | 14,713 | #1.97 | 60.2% | 71.3% | |
| 12 | Marksman | B | 4,777 | #1.98 | 57.5% | 71.3% | |
| 13 | Artillery | D | 15,697 | #1.96 | 60.7% | 71.1% | |
| 14 | Damage Dealer | C | 15,750 | #1.99 | 57.1% | 70.7% | |
| 15 | Damage Dealer | B | 2,441 | #1.99 | 55.5% | 70.7% | |
| 16 | Marksman | C | 10,032 | #2 | 57.9% | 70.6% | |
| 17 | Support | C | 19,631 | #1.99 | 58.9% | 70.5% | |
| 18 | Tank | S | 5,420 | #2.01 | 56.3% | 70.4% | |
| 19 | Damage Dealer | B | 11,820 | #1.99 | 56.6% | 70.2% | |
| 20 | Artillery | C | 10,662 | #2.02 | 57.6% | 70.1% | |
| 21 | Damage Dealer | C | 6,682 | #2.02 | 59% | 70% | |
| 22 | Assassin | D | 4,202 | #2.04 | 54.2% | 69.9% | |
| 23 | Support | B | 2,087 | #1.99 | 58.4% | 69.8% | |
| 24 | S+ | 5,828 | #2.03 | 54.3% | 69.6% | ||
| 25 | Marksman | B | 13,202 | #2.03 | 56.6% | 69.4% | |
| 26 | Tank | S | 9,213 | #2.05 | 57% | 69.2% | |
| 27 | Tank | A | 4,947 | #2.05 | 56.4% | 69% | |
| 28 | Support | C | 9,264 | #2.08 | 54.4% | 68.9% | |
| 29 | Damage Dealer | D | 28,212 | #2.05 | 57.5% | 68.8% | |
| 30 | Support | S | 7,139 | #2.05 | 51.2% | 68.8% | |
| 31 | Controller | C | 9,520 | #2.03 | 55.3% | 68.5% | |
| 32 | Damage Dealer | D | 59,738 | #2.06 | 55.6% | 68.5% | |
| 33 | Tank | D | 16,907 | #2.06 | 56.6% | 68.5% | |
| 34 | Damage Dealer | A | 5,828 | #2.06 | 53.8% | 68.4% | |
| 35 | Controller | D | 16,409 | #2.06 | 56.8% | 68.3% | |
| 36 | Damage Dealer | A | 6,848 | #2.07 | 55.2% | 68.3% | |
| 37 | Controller | A | 3,917 | #2.04 | 54.7% | 68.2% | |
| 38 | Controller | D | 6,508 | #2.05 | 54.5% | 68.2% | |
| 39 | Marksman | C | 10,484 | #2.05 | 54% | 68.2% | |
| 40 | Tank | C | 34,446 | #2.08 | 54.4% | 68.1% | |
| 41 | Controller | C | 10,115 | #2.07 | 54.2% | 68% | |
| 42 | Damage Dealer | D | 7,405 | #2.05 | 52.3% | 67.9% | |
| 43 | Support | B | 3,172 | #2.08 | 54.4% | 67.9% | |
| 44 | Controller | C | 9,263 | #2.11 | 52.1% | 67.7% | |
| 45 | Marksman | C | 39,349 | #2.08 | 54.1% | 67.6% | |
| 46 | Support | D | 9,415 | #2.08 | 53.2% | 67.6% | |
| 47 | Damage Dealer | A | 2,406 | #2.09 | 54.4% | 67.6% | |
| 48 | Controller | C | 8,199 | #2.07 | 56.2% | 67.5% | |
| 49 | Tank | D | 16,474 | #2.08 | 54.6% | 67.5% | |
| 50 | Artillery | D | 11,476 | #2.08 | 55% | 67.4% | |
| 51 | Support | S+ | 19,296 | #2.11 | 51.8% | 67.4% | |
| 52 | Assassin | S | 8,287 | #2.12 | 52.1% | 67.4% | |
| 53 | Controller | A | 4,182 | #2.06 | 54.3% | 67.3% | |
| 54 | Controller | B | 3,159 | #2.1 | 52.6% | 67.3% | |
| 55 | Controller | C | 9,361 | #2.12 | 53.4% | 67.3% | |
| 56 | Controller | C | 11,117 | #2.11 | 53.1% | 67.2% | |
| 57 | Tank | D | 17,423 | #2.11 | 53.7% | 67.1% | |
| 58 | Assassin | C | 8,741 | #2.12 | 51.8% | 67% | |
| 59 | Damage Dealer | C | 41,890 | #2.11 | 54.1% | 66.9% | |
| 60 | Damage Dealer | B | 2,937 | #2.11 | 53.1% | 66.9% | |
| 61 | Marksman | B | 7,040 | #2.13 | 54.2% | 66.8% | |
| 62 | Support | B | 3,557 | #2.11 | 51.5% | 66.7% | |
| 63 | Tank | B | 29,630 | #2.12 | 54.1% | 66.7% | |
| 64 | Assassin | C | 10,837 | #2.13 | 50% | 66.7% | |
| 65 | Artillery | B | 2,396 | #2.16 | 49.5% | 66.5% | |
| 66 | Tank | C | 24,586 | #2.12 | 54.6% | 66.3% | |
| 67 | Damage Dealer | D | 25,439 | #2.12 | 53% | 66.3% | |
| 68 | Assassin | D | 14,005 | #2.15 | 49.6% | 66.3% | |
| 69 | Marksman | A | 6,041 | #2.16 | 49.7% | 66.3% | |
| 70 | Damage Dealer | A | 5,774 | #2.12 | 52.8% | 66.2% | |
| 71 | Support | A | 4,666 | #2.15 | 51.6% | 66.1% | |
| 72 | Marksman | A | 12,770 | #2.14 | 50.7% | 65.7% | |
| 73 | Tank | C | 27,631 | #2.17 | 51.1% | 65.7% | |
| 74 | Damage Dealer | C | 36,040 | #2.15 | 51.4% | 65.6% | |
| 75 | Assassin | C | 14,945 | #2.16 | 51.9% | 65.6% | |
| 76 | Support | C | 13,756 | #2.2 | 47% | 65.6% | |
| 77 | Support | A | 22,242 | #2.15 | 53.1% | 65.5% | |
| 78 | Assassin | C | 15,374 | #2.16 | 50.2% | 65.5% | |
| 79 | Assassin | B | 93,054 | #2.16 | 51.9% | 65.4% | |
| 80 | Artillery | D | 7,012 | #2.16 | 51.5% | 65.3% | |
| 81 | Assassin | S | 12,369 | #2.16 | 52.3% | 65.2% | |
| 82 | Assassin | A | 7,741 | #2.17 | 47.6% | 64.8% | |
| 83 | Assassin | B | 9,415 | #2.22 | 47.8% | 64.8% | |
| 84 | Assassin | C | 25,668 | #2.19 | 50.9% | 64.7% | |
| 85 | Tank | C | 7,107 | #2.17 | 53.8% | 64.6% | |
| 86 | Assassin | B | 31,910 | #2.21 | 48.5% | 64.5% | |
| 87 | Damage Dealer | D | 17,859 | #2.18 | 51% | 64.4% | |
| 88 | Marksman | C | 14,142 | #2.19 | 46.7% | 64.4% | |
| 89 | Controller | C | 14,560 | #2.21 | 49.9% | 64.2% | |
| 90 | Controller | S | 8,608 | #2.19 | 50.4% | 63.8% | |
| 91 | Controller | B | 26,377 | #2.23 | 48.9% | 63.4% | |
| 92 | Controller | D | 33,287 | #2.23 | 48.5% | 63% | |
| 93 | Damage Dealer | B | 23,478 | #2.23 | 47.6% | 63% | |
| 94 | Artillery | D | 20,708 | #2.23 | 49.1% | 62.8% | |
| 95 | Damage Dealer | C | 27,295 | #2.23 | 48.6% | 62.5% | |
| 96 | Controller | A | 11,241 | #2.25 | 47.9% | 62.5% | |
| 97 | Damage Dealer | A | 11,156 | #2.25 | 47.4% | 62.4% | |
| 98 | Controller | B | 18,891 | #2.24 | 48.7% | 62.2% | |
| 99 | Assassin | A | 26,625 | #2.27 | 47.3% | 62.2% | |
| 100 | Assassin | D | 21,902 | #2.28 | 46% | 62.1% | |
| 101 | Support | B | 22,014 | #2.28 | 47.1% | 62% | |
| 102 | Damage Dealer | C | 28,009 | #2.29 | 46.5% | 61.3% | |
| 103 | Assassin | B | 21,537 | #2.31 | 45.9% | 61.3% | |
| 104 | Controller | B | 1,993 | #2.31 | 47.1% | 61.3% | |
| 105 | Assassin | D | 26,079 | #2.32 | 43.6% | 61.1% | |
| 106 | Assassin | C | 13,323 | #2.34 | 41.9% | 60.9% | |
| 107 | Artillery | D | 11,638 | #2.32 | 46.8% | 59.9% |
More Duo Showdown Maps
About this map
Feast Or Famine runs in Duo Showdown. The numbers below come from 1,535,690 battles, with 10 brawlers showing up in the data. For placement, Sam leads the way, winning the lobby 62% of the time. Hank follows at 61.8%. Duo Showdown maps reward layouts with good rotation paths between power cubes, so a team can split up safely and still regroup before the circle closes.
The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Sam still edges it out. Feast Or Famine isn't in the current rotation right now; the numbers above are from its last time live.
Feast Or Famine FAQ
Which brawler wins most on Feast Or Famine?
Sam has the best placement results on Feast Or Famine, finishing first 62% of the time. Hank (61.8%) and Ash (60.8%) are the next best options.
Who has the best top 4 finish rate on Feast Or Famine?
Bolt has the best top 4 finish rate on Feast Or Famine at 76.3%, across 3,018 recorded games. A high top 4 rate matters more than a single first-place finish since it reflects consistently surviving deep into the circle rather than one lucky run.
What game mode is Feast Or Famine?
Feast Or Famine is a Duo Showdown map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.







