
Crossing The Coast Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Crossing The Coast
Best Picks
High top 4 rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest top 4 rates on this map
Most Used
Most popular by use rate
Not Recommended
Low top 4 and use rates
Showdown Placement Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded games on this map, ranked by placement
| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damage Dealer | B | 2,033 | #1.92 | 56.3% | 74.6% | |
| 2 | Tank | C | 4,454 | #1.92 | 58.1% | 74.2% | |
| 3 | Marksman | D | 6,198 | #1.94 | 57.6% | 73.3% | |
| 4 | Artillery | D | 5,473 | #1.91 | 59.5% | 73.2% | |
| 5 | Damage Dealer | B | 1,653 | #1.94 | 58.7% | 73% | |
| 6 | Assassin | B | 2,883 | #1.94 | 58.1% | 72.8% | |
| 7 | Tank | B | 9,976 | #1.97 | 58.9% | 72% | |
| 8 | Tank | B | 7,436 | #1.99 | 59.7% | 71.3% | |
| 9 | Tank | S | 3,384 | #1.97 | 56.7% | 70.9% | |
| 10 | Controller | C | 9,997 | #1.99 | 57.6% | 70.2% | |
| 11 | Support | S | 10,892 | #2.01 | 55.3% | 70.2% | |
| 12 | Tank | D | 10,659 | #2.04 | 55.3% | 70.1% | |
| 13 | Tank | A | 3,080 | #2.05 | 53% | 70.1% | |
| 14 | Artillery | D | 12,233 | #2.03 | 56.5% | 69.8% | |
| 15 | Controller | B | 3,035 | #2.08 | 50.9% | 69.8% | |
| 16 | Tank | A | 3,870 | #2.08 | 53.1% | 69.4% | |
| 17 | Tank | S | 5,832 | #2.07 | 54.4% | 69.1% | |
| 18 | Marksman | B | 5,227 | #2.04 | 51.9% | 69% | |
| 19 | Support | C | 7,301 | #2.05 | 55.4% | 68.8% | |
| 20 | Damage Dealer | A | 2,475 | #2.08 | 50.6% | 68.8% | |
| 21 | Support | B | 2,141 | #2.11 | 51.6% | 68.8% | |
| 22 | Support | C | 16,986 | #2.04 | 54.9% | 68.7% | |
| 23 | Tank | B | 2,252 | #2 | 58.9% | 68.6% | |
| 24 | Support | A | 5,223 | #2.06 | 54.4% | 68.6% | |
| 25 | Artillery | C | 9,059 | #2.09 | 54.1% | 68.6% | |
| 26 | Assassin | S | 5,551 | #2.11 | 50.7% | 68.6% | |
| 27 | Marksman | B | 12,259 | #2.09 | 52.9% | 68.4% | |
| 28 | Artillery | B | 2,303 | #2.08 | 51.4% | 68.3% | |
| 29 | Support | C | 7,993 | #2.06 | 55.6% | 68.2% | |
| 30 | Damage Dealer | B | 10,633 | #2.07 | 54.5% | 68.2% | |
| 31 | Controller | C | 7,916 | #2.08 | 53% | 68.2% | |
| 32 | Assassin | D | 4,044 | #2.1 | 50.2% | 68.2% | |
| 33 | Marksman | B | 4,883 | #2.09 | 51.2% | 68.1% | |
| 34 | Controller | A | 4,472 | #2.1 | 53.8% | 68.1% | |
| 35 | Artillery | D | 10,502 | #2.09 | 54.9% | 68% | |
| 36 | Damage Dealer | B | 2,708 | #2.12 | 52.6% | 68% | |
| 37 | Tank | C | 5,553 | #2.08 | 53.6% | 67.9% | |
| 38 | Damage Dealer | D | 40,356 | #2.09 | 53.2% | 67.8% | |
| 39 | Tank | B | 16,471 | #2.09 | 54% | 67.6% | |
| 40 | Controller | D | 14,532 | #2.11 | 54.1% | 67.4% | |
| 41 | Damage Dealer | D | 21,406 | #2.09 | 55.7% | 67.3% | |
| 42 | Tank | D | 14,183 | #2.1 | 52.1% | 67.2% | |
| 43 | Tank | D | 13,730 | #2.11 | 51.2% | 67.1% | |
| 44 | Damage Dealer | A | 5,116 | #2.11 | 52.7% | 67.1% | |
| 45 | Damage Dealer | C | 13,425 | #2.12 | 52.2% | 67.1% | |
| 46 | Artillery | B | 2,993 | #2.11 | 53.9% | 67% | |
| 47 | Marksman | C | 10,003 | #2.11 | 53.2% | 66.9% | |
| 48 | S+ | 6,500 | #2.11 | 52.6% | 66.9% | ||
| 49 | Assassin | C | 12,486 | #2.15 | 50.4% | 66.9% | |
| 50 | Marksman | C | 37,240 | #2.12 | 52.2% | 66.6% | |
| 51 | Controller | C | 8,916 | #2.13 | 52.8% | 66.5% | |
| 52 | Support | A | 5,485 | #2.14 | 51% | 66.5% | |
| 53 | Damage Dealer | A | 7,300 | #2.13 | 52.9% | 66.4% | |
| 54 | Assassin | C | 8,107 | #2.16 | 48.7% | 66.3% | |
| 55 | Controller | C | 6,810 | #2.12 | 54.3% | 66.1% | |
| 56 | Assassin | D | 10,815 | #2.17 | 49.1% | 65.9% | |
| 57 | Controller | A | 3,922 | #2.18 | 49.2% | 65.9% | |
| 58 | Tank | C | 17,843 | #2.15 | 52.4% | 65.7% | |
| 59 | Controller | C | 8,412 | #2.17 | 50.4% | 65.6% | |
| 60 | Damage Dealer | D | 7,761 | #2.17 | 49.2% | 65.6% | |
| 61 | Assassin | C | 19,740 | #2.19 | 49.1% | 65.6% | |
| 62 | Tank | C | 18,714 | #2.16 | 49.8% | 65.5% | |
| 63 | Support | B | 3,115 | #2.17 | 51.7% | 65.3% | |
| 64 | Marksman | A | 14,038 | #2.16 | 51.6% | 65.2% | |
| 65 | Controller | D | 6,077 | #2.2 | 49.6% | 65.2% | |
| 66 | Tank | C | 24,209 | #2.17 | 50.4% | 65.1% | |
| 67 | Marksman | C | 11,274 | #2.18 | 50.5% | 64.9% | |
| 68 | Assassin | S | 10,481 | #2.19 | 49.4% | 64.9% | |
| 69 | Damage Dealer | C | 5,483 | #2.15 | 53.4% | 64.8% | |
| 70 | Support | S+ | 22,467 | #2.18 | 48.5% | 64.8% | |
| 71 | Controller | C | 8,588 | #2.16 | 50.4% | 64.7% | |
| 72 | Marksman | B | 8,132 | #2.19 | 48.9% | 64.7% | |
| 73 | Assassin | C | 9,143 | #2.2 | 47.4% | 64.5% | |
| 74 | Damage Dealer | D | 14,056 | #2.22 | 48.7% | 64.4% | |
| 75 | Controller | B | 2,034 | #2.23 | 45.2% | 64.4% | |
| 76 | Damage Dealer | A | 5,776 | #2.25 | 45.9% | 64.3% | |
| 77 | Assassin | C | 14,102 | #2.2 | 49.1% | 64.2% | |
| 78 | Controller | B | 22,344 | #2.21 | 49.6% | 64.2% | |
| 79 | Assassin | A | 8,175 | #2.2 | 48% | 63.7% | |
| 80 | Assassin | B | 73,373 | #2.23 | 48.3% | 63.6% | |
| 81 | Damage Dealer | C | 39,203 | #2.24 | 47.7% | 63.6% | |
| 82 | Assassin | B | 26,252 | #2.25 | 45.6% | 63.5% | |
| 83 | Marksman | A | 7,531 | #2.22 | 49.7% | 63.4% | |
| 84 | Assassin | B | 7,496 | #2.26 | 45.5% | 63.3% | |
| 85 | Support | C | 13,728 | #2.24 | 44.9% | 63.2% | |
| 86 | Damage Dealer | C | 32,069 | #2.25 | 48.1% | 63.2% | |
| 87 | Damage Dealer | D | 23,061 | #2.23 | 49.2% | 63% | |
| 88 | Artillery | D | 16,697 | #2.26 | 48.1% | 62.8% | |
| 89 | Damage Dealer | B | 22,157 | #2.26 | 46.2% | 62.7% | |
| 90 | Artillery | D | 9,189 | #2.27 | 47.3% | 62.6% | |
| 91 | Support | B | 19,117 | #2.29 | 45.5% | 62.5% | |
| 92 | Assassin | D | 24,146 | #2.3 | 44.3% | 62.5% | |
| 93 | Controller | C | 12,802 | #2.26 | 48% | 62.3% | |
| 94 | Assassin | A | 21,857 | #2.3 | 44.9% | 62.3% | |
| 95 | Damage Dealer | C | 23,929 | #2.25 | 47.1% | 62.1% | |
| 96 | Controller | B | 12,073 | #2.26 | 48.9% | 62.1% | |
| 97 | Controller | D | 27,913 | #2.27 | 47.3% | 62.1% | |
| 98 | Support | B | 4,261 | #2.28 | 45.6% | 62% | |
| 99 | Controller | A | 9,359 | #2.27 | 46% | 61.9% | |
| 100 | Damage Dealer | A | 9,610 | #2.28 | 46.6% | 61.7% | |
| 101 | Support | D | 10,613 | #2.29 | 45.1% | 61.7% | |
| 102 | Assassin | C | 11,958 | #2.32 | 43.7% | 61.4% | |
| 103 | Assassin | B | 12,935 | #2.31 | 46.4% | 60.8% | |
| 104 | Marksman | C | 21,016 | #2.34 | 42.6% | 60.5% | |
| 105 | Controller | S | 8,284 | #2.34 | 44.4% | 60.1% | |
| 106 | Assassin | D | 20,866 | #2.37 | 42.6% | 59.8% | |
| 107 | Damage Dealer | C | 23,806 | #2.34 | 44.1% | 59.6% |
More Duo Showdown Maps
About this map
Here's the current picture on Crossing The Coast, a Duo Showdown map: 1,299,630 recorded battles covering 10 brawlers. Ash tops the placement rankings at a 59.7% first-place rate, with Grom second at 59.5%. Duo Showdown maps reward layouts with good rotation paths between power cubes, so a team can split up safely and still regroup before the circle closes.
The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Ash still edges it out. Right now Crossing The Coast is live, so these stats reflect ongoing games rather than a closed sample.
Crossing The Coast FAQ
What's the strongest pick on Crossing The Coast?
Ash has the best placement results on Crossing The Coast, finishing first 59.7% of the time. Grom (59.5%) and Rosa (58.9%) are the next best options.
Who has the best top 4 finish rate on Crossing The Coast?
R-T has the best top 4 finish rate on Crossing The Coast at 74.6%, across 2,033 recorded games. A high top 4 rate matters more than a single first-place finish since it reflects consistently surviving deep into the circle rather than one lucky run.
When is Crossing The Coast next available?
Crossing The Coast is a Duo Showdown map. It's live in the current rotation right now, so these numbers reflect an active sample. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.







