
Siberian Stand Off Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Siberian Stand Off
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Most Used
Most popular by use rate
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Controller | S | 64.5% | 1.6% | |
| 2 | Support | C | 64% | 0.9% | |
| 3 | Assassin | S | 63.5% | 0.6% | |
| 4 | Marksman | C | 60.6% | 0.7% | |
| 5 | S+ | 60.4% | 0.8% | ||
| 6 | Marksman | B | 60.2% | 0.4% | |
| 7 | Damage Dealer | A | 60.2% | 0.5% | |
| 8 | Tank | C | 60% | 0.3% | |
| 9 | Artillery | C | 59.7% | 0.5% | |
| 10 | Tank | A | 58.8% | 1.3% | |
| 11 | Support | S+ | 58.3% | 2.2% | |
| 12 | Artillery | B | 58.1% | 0.2% | |
| 13 | Controller | C | 57.8% | 0.4% | |
| 14 | Damage Dealer | B | 57.7% | 1.7% | |
| 15 | Marksman | B | 56.7% | 0.7% | |
| 16 | Controller | A | 56.5% | 0.2% | |
| 17 | Assassin | S | 56.2% | 0.8% | |
| 18 | Assassin | C | 56.1% | 0.9% | |
| 19 | Assassin | B | 55.9% | 0.4% | |
| 20 | Tank | D | 55.7% | 0.4% | |
| 21 | Controller | B | 55.5% | 1.9% | |
| 22 | Assassin | B | 55.5% | 1.5% | |
| 23 | Damage Dealer | D | 55.4% | 0.5% | |
| 24 | Tank | C | 55.3% | 1.1% | |
| 25 | Damage Dealer | C | 55.2% | 2.4% | |
| 26 | Controller | A | 55.2% | 0.8% | |
| 27 | Controller | C | 55.1% | 0.8% | |
| 28 | Assassin | B | 54.9% | 3.4% | |
| 29 | Assassin | C | 54.8% | 0.8% | |
| 30 | Marksman | A | 54.5% | 1% | |
| 31 | Assassin | A | 54.4% | 1.3% | |
| 32 | Damage Dealer | A | 54.3% | 0.5% | |
| 33 | Support | B | 54.1% | 0.2% | |
| 34 | Damage Dealer | A | 54% | 0.6% | |
| 35 | Controller | B | 53.8% | 0.5% | |
| 36 | Support | B | 53.1% | 0.4% | |
| 37 | Damage Dealer | C | 53% | 1.3% | |
| 38 | Support | C | 53% | 0.6% | |
| 39 | Controller | C | 52.9% | 0.4% | |
| 40 | Controller | C | 52.8% | 0.3% | |
| 41 | Support | D | 52% | 0.6% | |
| 42 | Controller | C | 52% | 1.3% | |
| 43 | Marksman | A | 51.9% | 3.2% | |
| 44 | Artillery | B | 51.7% | 0.3% | |
| 45 | Tank | B | 51.7% | 0.3% | |
| 46 | Damage Dealer | D | 51.5% | 1.4% | |
| 47 | Controller | C | 51.5% | 0.3% | |
| 48 | Assassin | A | 51.4% | 0.9% | |
| 49 | Support | A | 51.3% | 0.5% | |
| 50 | Assassin | B | 50.8% | 0.3% | |
| 51 | Damage Dealer | A | 50.8% | 0.7% | |
| 52 | Assassin | C | 50.8% | 0.4% | |
| 53 | Tank | S | 50.8% | 0.6% | |
| 54 | Controller | B | 50.6% | 0.4% | |
| 55 | Marksman | C | 50.4% | 0.4% | |
| 56 | Assassin | D | 50.3% | 0.7% | |
| 57 | Damage Dealer | B | 50.2% | 0.4% | |
| 58 | Tank | S | 50.2% | 0.6% | |
| 59 | Support | B | 50% | 0.6% | |
| 60 | Tank | C | 49.9% | 1.2% | |
| 61 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.8% | 2.2% | |
| 62 | Assassin | C | 49.6% | 2.7% | |
| 63 | Controller | A | 49.5% | 0.4% | |
| 64 | Tank | D | 49.4% | 1.4% | |
| 65 | Tank | A | 49.4% | 0.3% | |
| 66 | Damage Dealer | D | 49.3% | 1% | |
| 67 | Assassin | B | 49.3% | 0.5% | |
| 68 | Assassin | D | 49.3% | 0.4% | |
| 69 | Artillery | D | 49.2% | 0.7% | |
| 70 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.1% | 0.5% | |
| 71 | Marksman | B | 49% | 0.5% | |
| 72 | Support | C | 48.6% | 0.4% | |
| 73 | Controller | C | 48.4% | 0.3% | |
| 74 | Damage Dealer | D | 48.4% | 0.3% | |
| 75 | Assassin | D | 48.4% | 0.2% | |
| 76 | Support | S | 48.1% | 0.5% | |
| 77 | Support | A | 48% | 0.3% | |
| 78 | Tank | B | 47.8% | 0.4% | |
| 79 | Damage Dealer | B | 47.8% | 0.4% | |
| 80 | Assassin | D | 47.7% | 1.1% | |
| 81 | Marksman | C | 47.7% | 1.2% | |
| 82 | Marksman | C | 47.1% | 0.7% | |
| 83 | Damage Dealer | B | 46.8% | 0.2% | |
| 84 | Tank | B | 46.6% | 1% | |
| 85 | Assassin | C | 46.6% | 0.3% | |
| 86 | Assassin | C | 46.4% | 2.3% | |
| 87 | Tank | C | 46.1% | 0.2% | |
| 88 | Damage Dealer | A | 46.1% | 0.3% | |
| 89 | Artillery | D | 45.8% | 1.3% | |
| 90 | Artillery | D | 45.2% | 1.5% | |
| 91 | Support | C | 45.1% | 2.4% | |
| 92 | Damage Dealer | C | 45% | 0.9% | |
| 93 | Tank | B | 44.8% | 0.6% | |
| 94 | Marksman | C | 44.4% | 2.9% | |
| 95 | Controller | B | 44.2% | 2.2% | |
| 96 | Damage Dealer | B | 44.1% | 0.2% | |
| 97 | Artillery | D | 43.9% | 3.7% | |
| 98 | Controller | D | 43.4% | 0.2% | |
| 99 | Controller | D | 42.7% | 2.2% | |
| 100 | Support | B | 42.7% | 0.3% | |
| 101 | Tank | C | 42.6% | 2.1% | |
| 102 | Marksman | B | 39.8% | 0.3% | |
| 103 | Damage Dealer | D | 39.7% | 1.7% | |
| 104 | Damage Dealer | D | 38% | 1.5% | |
| 105 | Artillery | D | 36.6% | 1.5% | |
| 106 | Controller | D | 36.4% | 1.7% | |
| 107 | Tank | D | 28.6% | 1.2% |
More Brawl Ball 5v5 Maps
About this map
This breakdown of Siberian Stand Off draws on 129,970 Brawl Ball 5v5 battles, tracking 107 brawlers with real recorded picks. The strongest pick right now is Amber at 64.5%. Max is the next best option at 64%. Tick is the most common pick at a 3.7% use rate, winning 43.9% of its games. Brawl Ball 5v5 maps each play a little differently depending on layout, cover, and how the objective is positioned, so the best picks on Siberian Stand Off are not automatically the best picks on every other Brawl Ball 5v5 map.
Amber stands out here, winning 13.8 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Amber still edges it out. Jacky is one to avoid, sitting at just 28.6% on this map. Siberian Stand Off isn't in the current rotation right now; the numbers above are from its last time live.
Siberian Stand Off FAQ
Which brawler wins most on Siberian Stand Off?
Amber has the highest win rate on Siberian Stand Off at 64.5%. Max (64%) and Gigi (63.5%) are the next strongest picks.
Which brawler is picked most on Siberian Stand Off?
Tick is the most-used brawler on Siberian Stand Off, appearing in 3.7% of tracked games with a 43.9% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
What are the worst picks on Siberian Stand Off?
Jacky, Jessie and Barley have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Siberian Stand Off, with Jacky sitting at 28.6%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
What game mode is Siberian Stand Off?
Siberian Stand Off is a Brawl Ball 5v5 map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.

