
Turnover Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Turnover
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Most Used
Most popular by use rate
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
107 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank | A | 68.6% | 0.4% | |
| 2 | Tank | S | 68.5% | 0.8% | |
| 3 | Marksman | B | 67.1% | 0.2% | |
| 4 | Controller | S | 66.8% | 1.1% | |
| 5 | Assassin | S | 65.9% | 0.5% | |
| 6 | Controller | A | 65% | 0.3% | |
| 7 | Support | B | 65% | 0.2% | |
| 8 | S+ | 65% | 0.4% | ||
| 9 | Controller | B | 64.8% | 0.3% | |
| 10 | Support | A | 64.2% | 0.6% | |
| 11 | Tank | S | 64.1% | 0.9% | |
| 12 | Damage Dealer | A | 64% | 0.3% | |
| 13 | Assassin | C | 64% | 0.3% | |
| 14 | Assassin | A | 64% | 1.5% | |
| 15 | Assassin | B | 63.6% | 1.9% | |
| 16 | Assassin | S | 63.5% | 0.9% | |
| 17 | Support | B | 63.4% | 0.2% | |
| 18 | Marksman | A | 63.1% | 0.7% | |
| 19 | Damage Dealer | B | 62.8% | 0.3% | |
| 20 | Assassin | B | 61.6% | 0.4% | |
| 21 | Support | B | 61.6% | 0.6% | |
| 22 | Controller | A | 61.1% | 0.7% | |
| 23 | Tank | A | 60.9% | 0.3% | |
| 24 | Marksman | A | 60.8% | 0.6% | |
| 25 | Artillery | B | 60.8% | 0.2% | |
| 26 | Artillery | B | 60.7% | 0.2% | |
| 27 | Assassin | A | 60.4% | 0.8% | |
| 28 | Support | S+ | 60.2% | 1.3% | |
| 29 | Controller | B | 60% | 0.2% | |
| 30 | Tank | B | 59.3% | 0.3% | |
| 31 | Damage Dealer | B | 58.4% | 0.1% | |
| 32 | Assassin | B | 58% | 0.4% | |
| 33 | Support | A | 57.8% | 0.3% | |
| 34 | Damage Dealer | A | 57.4% | 0.2% | |
| 35 | Damage Dealer | A | 56.9% | 0.5% | |
| 36 | Marksman | B | 56.3% | 0.2% | |
| 37 | Support | S | 56.1% | 0.3% | |
| 38 | Assassin | B | 55.9% | 5.8% | |
| 39 | Damage Dealer | A | 55.9% | 0.5% | |
| 40 | Damage Dealer | A | 55.7% | 0.5% | |
| 41 | Controller | B | 55.1% | 0.8% | |
| 42 | Controller | A | 55% | 0.3% | |
| 43 | Assassin | D | 54.5% | 0.2% | |
| 44 | Artillery | C | 53.9% | 0.6% | |
| 45 | Marksman | B | 53.4% | 0.3% | |
| 46 | Marksman | B | 53.4% | 0.9% | |
| 47 | Tank | D | 53.1% | 1.2% | |
| 48 | Tank | C | 52.7% | 3.7% | |
| 49 | Damage Dealer | D | 52.3% | 1.6% | |
| 50 | Tank | B | 52.1% | 1.8% | |
| 51 | Damage Dealer | B | 52.1% | 0.2% | |
| 52 | Damage Dealer | D | 52% | 2% | |
| 53 | Assassin | C | 51.9% | 1.3% | |
| 54 | Damage Dealer | B | 50.9% | 2.3% | |
| 55 | Tank | C | 50.5% | 2.8% | |
| 56 | Tank | C | 50% | 2.8% | |
| 57 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.9% | 2.8% | |
| 58 | Controller | C | 49.8% | 0.6% | |
| 59 | Controller | C | 49.4% | 1% | |
| 60 | Tank | B | 48.9% | 1.7% | |
| 61 | Damage Dealer | D | 48.4% | 1.7% | |
| 62 | Tank | B | 48.1% | 0.7% | |
| 63 | Damage Dealer | C | 48% | 0.9% | |
| 64 | Assassin | C | 47.9% | 0.8% | |
| 65 | Assassin | C | 47.9% | 1.6% | |
| 66 | Damage Dealer | C | 47.7% | 3.1% | |
| 67 | Tank | D | 47.6% | 1.1% | |
| 68 | Assassin | B | 47% | 1% | |
| 69 | Controller | B | 46.8% | 2.5% | |
| 70 | Controller | C | 46.7% | 0.5% | |
| 71 | Controller | D | 46.3% | 1.2% | |
| 72 | Marksman | C | 46.1% | 0.7% | |
| 73 | Controller | D | 45.7% | 2.2% | |
| 74 | Assassin | C | 45.2% | 1.7% | |
| 75 | Artillery | D | 45.1% | 0.7% | |
| 76 | Support | C | 45% | 0.5% | |
| 77 | Artillery | D | 44.4% | 1.6% | |
| 78 | Damage Dealer | D | 44.2% | 1.5% | |
| 79 | Damage Dealer | C | 43.7% | 1.3% | |
| 80 | Damage Dealer | B | 43.5% | 0.6% | |
| 81 | Assassin | C | 42.7% | 0.5% | |
| 82 | Marksman | C | 42.6% | 2.2% | |
| 83 | Support | B | 42.3% | 0.2% | |
| 84 | Controller | C | 42.3% | 0.4% | |
| 85 | Support | C | 42% | 1.6% | |
| 86 | Damage Dealer | D | 41.1% | 0.9% | |
| 87 | Tank | C | 40.6% | 0.4% | |
| 88 | Damage Dealer | C | 40.4% | 1% | |
| 89 | Tank | D | 39.9% | 0.8% | |
| 90 | Support | C | 39.8% | 0.6% | |
| 91 | Tank | C | 38.3% | 0.4% | |
| 92 | Controller | C | 38.2% | 0.7% | |
| 93 | Artillery | D | 37.1% | 0.5% | |
| 94 | Controller | C | 36.8% | 0.5% | |
| 95 | Artillery | D | 36.6% | 1% | |
| 96 | Marksman | C | 36.5% | 0.5% | |
| 97 | Assassin | D | 36% | 1.1% | |
| 98 | Assassin | D | 36% | 0.5% | |
| 99 | Marksman | C | 35.9% | 0.6% | |
| 100 | Support | C | 35.4% | 1% | |
| 101 | Artillery | D | 35.2% | 1.1% | |
| 102 | Marksman | C | 34.2% | 0.4% | |
| 103 | Assassin | D | 32.8% | 1.1% | |
| 104 | Controller | C | 32% | 0.3% | |
| 105 | Damage Dealer | D | 26.8% | 0.3% | |
| 106 | Controller | D | 26.2% | 0.2% | |
| 107 | Support | D | 20.2% | 0.4% |
More Basket Brawl Maps
About this map
Turnover is a Basket Brawl map in Brawl Stars, with 84,936 battles recorded across 107 tracked brawlers. The strongest pick right now is Draco at 68.6%. Trunk is the next best option at 68.5%. The most-picked brawler here is Edgar (5.8% use rate), landing a 55.9% win rate. Basket Brawl maps each play a little differently depending on layout, cover, and how the objective is positioned, so the best picks on Turnover are not automatically the best picks on every other Basket Brawl map.
Draco stands out here, winning 17.9 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Draco still edges it out. Byron is one to avoid, sitting at just 20.2% on this map. Turnover isn't in the current rotation right now; the numbers above are from its last time live.
Turnover FAQ
Who is the best brawler on Turnover?
Draco has the highest win rate on Turnover at 68.6%. Trunk (68.5%) and Janet (67.1%) are the next strongest picks.
Who shows up most often on Turnover?
Edgar is the most-used brawler on Turnover, appearing in 5.8% of tracked games with a 55.9% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Who plays badly on Turnover?
Byron, Gene and Eve have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Turnover, with Byron sitting at 20.2%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
What game mode is Turnover?
Turnover is a Basket Brawl map. It isn't currently in rotation; the stats above are from the last time it was live, and will keep updating the next time it comes back around. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.



