
Pit Stop Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Pit Stop
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Winners
Highest win rates on this map
Most Used
Most popular by use rate
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
45 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Controller | A | 66.4% | 0.7% | |
| 2 | Tank | S | 65.1% | 0.6% | |
| 3 | Assassin | S | 62.9% | 3.8% | |
| 4 | Assassin | A | 61.1% | 4.1% | |
| 5 | Assassin | C | 61% | 3.7% | |
| 6 | Damage Dealer | B | 60.6% | 1.3% | |
| 7 | Assassin | C | 57.4% | 0.9% | |
| 8 | Tank | C | 56.9% | 2.3% | |
| 9 | Assassin | B | 56.4% | 7.6% | |
| 10 | Controller | S | 56% | 0.8% | |
| 11 | Assassin | B | 55.8% | 1% | |
| 12 | Artillery | C | 52.9% | 0.7% | |
| 13 | Controller | B | 52.2% | 2.8% | |
| 14 | Tank | B | 51.2% | 2.7% | |
| 15 | Assassin | C | 51.2% | 1.5% | |
| 16 | Assassin | C | 51.1% | 0.8% | |
| 17 | Marksman | A | 50.6% | 1% | |
| 18 | Support | C | 50.2% | 1.6% | |
| 19 | Controller | D | 48.5% | 3.6% | |
| 20 | Controller | B | 48.2% | 0.7% | |
| 21 | Tank | C | 48.2% | 1.3% | |
| 22 | Tank | C | 48% | 2% | |
| 23 | Damage Dealer | D | 47.1% | 2.4% | |
| 24 | Tank | D | 46.9% | 0.9% | |
| 25 | Artillery | D | 46.8% | 1.3% | |
| 26 | Damage Dealer | D | 46.5% | 2.9% | |
| 27 | Damage Dealer | B | 46.2% | 2.1% | |
| 28 | Damage Dealer | C | 45.8% | 1% | |
| 29 | Damage Dealer | D | 44.6% | 1.4% | |
| 30 | Tank | C | 44.6% | 0.7% | |
| 31 | Damage Dealer | C | 44.5% | 2.9% | |
| 32 | Artillery | D | 44.4% | 1.5% | |
| 33 | Marksman | C | 44.2% | 2.9% | |
| 34 | Damage Dealer | C | 44.2% | 1% | |
| 35 | Damage Dealer | C | 44% | 2.9% | |
| 36 | Assassin | D | 44% | 1.2% | |
| 37 | Controller | C | 44% | 0.7% | |
| 38 | Assassin | C | 43.7% | 0.7% | |
| 39 | Artillery | D | 42.6% | 2.6% | |
| 40 | Controller | D | 41.9% | 1.5% | |
| 41 | Damage Dealer | D | 40.4% | 0.7% | |
| 42 | Support | C | 40.2% | 0.8% | |
| 43 | Assassin | D | 40.2% | 0.8% | |
| 44 | Assassin | C | 33.7% | 0.6% | |
| 45 | Artillery | D | 31% | 0.9% |
More Heist Maps
About this map
On Pit Stop, a Heist map, 16,566 battles have been recorded so far across 45 tracked brawlers. If you want the safest draft, Sirius is winning 66.4% of its recorded games, ahead of Trunk at 65.1%. The most-picked brawler here is Edgar (7.6% use rate), landing a 56.4% win rate. Heist maps come down to the sightlines around the safe: open lanes favor long-range chip damage, while walled-off safes favor brawlers that can force their way in.
Sirius stands out here, winning 17.4 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Sirius still edges it out. Tick is one to avoid, sitting at just 31% on this map. Pit Stop is in rotation right now, and the numbers above are still updating as more games are played.
Pit Stop FAQ
What's the strongest pick on Pit Stop?
Sirius has the highest win rate on Pit Stop at 66.4%. Trunk (65.1%) and Nori (62.9%) are the next strongest picks.
What is the most used brawler on Pit Stop?
Edgar is the most-used brawler on Pit Stop, appearing in 7.6% of tracked games with a 56.4% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Who plays badly on Pit Stop?
Tick, Fang and Leon have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Pit Stop, with Tick sitting at 31%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
Is Pit Stop in rotation right now?
Pit Stop is a Heist map. It's live in the current rotation right now, so these numbers reflect an active sample. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.



