Best Brawlers for Journey Of A Thousand Steps in Brawl Stars
2,643Total Battles
Nov 8, 2026, 7:31 AM UTCLast Updated
Top Picks for Journey Of A Thousand Steps
Best Picks
High win rate, 1.5%+ use rate
Winners
Highest win rates, any use rate
Most Used
Most popular by use rate
Not Recommended
Lowest win rates, 1.5%+ use rate
Journey Of A Thousand Steps Brawler Rankings
76 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate76 brawlers
| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damage Dealer | S+ | 75.2% | 1.1% | |
| 2 | Tank | B | 70.3% | 0.5% | |
| 3 | Controller | S+ | 68.1% | 0.7% | |
| 4 | Controller | A | 67% | 0.8% | |
| 5 | Assassin | A | 65.5% | 1% | |
| 6 | Tank | S | 64.5% | 0.4% | |
| 7 | Support | C | 64.1% | 0.6% | |
| 8 | Marksman | A | 62.5% | 0.6% | |
| 9 | Assassin | S | 62% | 0.7% | |
| 10 | Controller | B | 61.2% | 0.5% | |
| 11 | Damage Dealer | B | 59.8% | 1.2% | |
| 12 | Assassin | C | 59.5% | 0.5% | |
| 13 | Marksman | A | 59.4% | 3.3% | |
| 14 | Damage Dealer | D | 58.8% | 1.7% | |
| 15 | Assassin | C | 58.3% | 4.4% | |
| 16 | Controller | S | 58.2% | 0.5% | |
| 17 | Support | B | 57.9% | 0.5% | |
| 18 | Assassin | D | 57.8% | 0.8% | |
| 19 | Damage Dealer | C | 57.4% | 0.8% | |
| 20 | Assassin | C | 56.7% | 0.6% | |
| 21 | Assassin | C | 56.6% | 0.5% | |
| 22 | Tank | A | 56.4% | 0.4% | |
| 23 | Damage Dealer | C | 56.3% | 0.9% | |
| 24 | Marksman | D | 56.3% | 0.4% | |
| 25 | Controller | B | 56.3% | 0.4% | |
| 26 | Damage Dealer | A | 55.3% | 1% | |
| 27 | Tank | C | 55.2% | 1.2% | |
| 28 | Assassin | C | 54.8% | 0.8% | |
| 29 | Assassin | B | 54.8% | 0.4% | |
| 30 | Tank | S | 54.6% | 0.5% | |
| 31 | Marksman | C | 53.6% | 2.4% | |
| 32 | Controller | C | 53.6% | 1% | |
| 33 | Support | B | 53.6% | 0.7% | |
| 34 | Damage Dealer | A | 53.5% | 0.5% | |
| 35 | Tank | B | 53.2% | 1.4% | |
| 36 | Assassin | D | 53.1% | 0.7% | |
| 37 | Controller | A | 52.9% | 0.4% | |
| 38 | Damage Dealer | B | 52.7% | 0.5% | |
| 39 | Assassin | C | 52.5% | 0.8% | |
| 40 | Marksman | C | 52.5% | 0.5% | |
| 41 | Controller | B | 52.4% | 1% | |
| 42 | Support | D | 52.2% | 0.7% | |
| 43 | Damage Dealer | D | 51.4% | 0.4% | |
| 44 | Marksman | B | 51.3% | 0.6% | |
| 45 | Damage Dealer | C | 51.1% | 2.4% | |
| 46 | Damage Dealer | C | 50.9% | 0.4% | |
| 47 | Tank | C | 50.8% | 0.7% | |
| 48 | Tank | C | 50.7% | 0.8% | |
| 49 | Assassin | A | 50.4% | 0.5% | |
| 50 | Marksman | C | 49.7% | 0.6% | |
| 51 | Artillery | D | 49.6% | 2% | |
| 52 | Controller | B | 48.9% | 0.7% | |
| 53 | Assassin | A | 48.8% | 0.8% | |
| 54 | Artillery | D | 48.5% | 0.5% | |
| 55 | Damage Dealer | C | 48.4% | 2.1% | |
| 56 | Artillery | D | 48% | 1.3% | |
| 57 | Support | C | 46.7% | 0.4% | |
| 58 | Support | A | 46.6% | 1.5% | |
| 59 | Artillery | C | 46.5% | 0.6% | |
| 60 | Marksman | C | 45.9% | 0.6% | |
| 61 | Tank | S | 45.9% | 0.4% | |
| 62 | Damage Dealer | D | 45.1% | 3.4% | |
| 63 | Artillery | D | 44.7% | 1.6% | |
| 64 | Marksman | C | 44.2% | 4% | |
| 65 | Damage Dealer | D | 44% | 1% | |
| 66 | Marksman | B | 43.7% | 0.5% | |
| 67 | Tank | D | 42.4% | 1.3% | |
| 68 | Artillery | D | 40.5% | 2.7% | |
| 69 | Tank | C | 40.3% | 3.4% | |
| 70 | Controller | D | 40.3% | 3% | |
| 71 | Support | C | 40% | 3.2% | |
| 72 | Damage Dealer | D | 39.6% | 2.8% | |
| 73 | Controller | C | 39.1% | 2.6% | |
| 74 | Assassin | B | 38.7% | 0.5% | |
| 75 | Tank | D | 35.8% | 2.5% | |
| 76 | Controller | D | 35.6% | 2.7% |
