
Public Transport Best Brawlers
Best Brawlers for Public Transport
Best Picks
High win rate and high use rate
Most Used
Most popular by use rate
Not Recommended
Low win and use rates
Full Brawler Rankings
69 brawlers with recorded picks on this map, ranked by win rate| Rank | Class | Brawler | Tier | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tank | B | 62.7% | 1.4% | |
| 2 | Assassin | D | 62% | 1.4% | |
| 3 | Controller | B | 61.7% | 1.7% | |
| 4 | Damage Dealer | C | 61% | 1.4% | |
| 5 | Damage Dealer | D | 60% | 0.8% | |
| 6 | Assassin | S+ | 59.4% | 3.2% | |
| 7 | Tank | B | 59% | 1.9% | |
| 8 | Assassin | B | 58.7% | 3.8% | |
| 9 | Support | D | 58.2% | 0.7% | |
| 10 | Controller | A | 57.6% | 1.1% | |
| 11 | Assassin | C | 57.3% | 1% | |
| 12 | Support | B | 56.8% | 1.1% | |
| 13 | Assassin | C | 56.8% | 1.2% | |
| 14 | Tank | C | 56.6% | 1% | |
| 15 | Assassin | S | 56.4% | 3.4% | |
| 16 | Damage Dealer | C | 56.3% | 1.9% | |
| 17 | Controller | S | 56.1% | 1.4% | |
| 18 | Artillery | B | 56.1% | 3.9% | |
| 19 | Controller | B | 55.3% | 1.5% | |
| 20 | Controller | B | 55.2% | 2.4% | |
| 21 | Controller | B | 54.7% | 0.9% | |
| 22 | Support | S+ | 54.5% | 1.3% | |
| 23 | Damage Dealer | B | 54.3% | 0.8% | |
| 24 | Assassin | S | 54.2% | 1% | |
| 25 | Tank | S | 53.8% | 0.9% | |
| 26 | Assassin | B | 53% | 0.7% | |
| 27 | Damage Dealer | C | 52.6% | 1.6% | |
| 28 | Artillery | C | 52.3% | 2% | |
| 29 | Controller | C | 51.4% | 1.4% | |
| 30 | Damage Dealer | C | 51.4% | 1.1% | |
| 31 | Assassin | C | 51.3% | 0.8% | |
| 32 | Marksman | A | 51% | 2.7% | |
| 33 | Support | C | 50.9% | 0.8% | |
| 34 | Marksman | A | 50.3% | 0.9% | |
| 35 | Marksman | D | 49.9% | 2.7% | |
| 36 | Damage Dealer | C | 49.8% | 2% | |
| 37 | Tank | C | 49.5% | 1.4% | |
| 38 | Damage Dealer | A | 49.5% | 0.5% | |
| 39 | Assassin | S | 49.4% | 0.9% | |
| 40 | Marksman | D | 48.7% | 1% | |
| 41 | Tank | C | 48% | 2.1% | |
| 42 | Marksman | C | 48% | 0.8% | |
| 43 | Support | D | 47.7% | 0.6% | |
| 44 | Artillery | C | 47.7% | 1.3% | |
| 45 | Support | S | 47.7% | 1.2% | |
| 46 | Marksman | D | 47.6% | 0.5% | |
| 47 | Damage Dealer | C | 47.6% | 0.5% | |
| 48 | Assassin | C | 46.9% | 0.9% | |
| 49 | Artillery | C | 46.2% | 0.5% | |
| 50 | Support | D | 46% | 0.7% | |
| 51 | Damage Dealer | B | 46% | 0.6% | |
| 52 | Tank | B | 45.5% | 0.6% | |
| 53 | Marksman | B | 45.3% | 0.6% | |
| 54 | Damage Dealer | C | 44.6% | 1.5% | |
| 55 | Tank | B | 44.4% | 0.7% | |
| 56 | Support | B | 44.4% | 0.7% | |
| 57 | Damage Dealer | C | 43.3% | 1.3% | |
| 58 | Assassin | C | 43.2% | 0.6% | |
| 59 | Controller | C | 43% | 0.7% | |
| 60 | Marksman | C | 43% | 0.5% | |
| 61 | Damage Dealer | B | 42% | 0.7% | |
| 62 | Artillery | D | 41.4% | 1.1% | |
| 63 | Support | C | 41.1% | 1.5% | |
| 64 | Assassin | D | 41% | 0.6% | |
| 65 | Controller | B | 40% | 0.5% | |
| 66 | Damage Dealer | B | 36.8% | 0.9% | |
| 67 | Support | A | 35.6% | 0.5% | |
| 68 | Tank | C | 32.1% | 0.8% | |
| 69 | Tank | D | 24.8% | 0.7% |
About this map
Public Transport runs in Gem Grab 5v5. The numbers below come from 19,650 battles, with 69 brawlers showing up in the data. Frank leads the win rate board at 62.7%, with Crow close behind at 62%. Tick shows up more than anyone else on this map at 3.9%, winning 56.1% of the time. Gem Grab 5v5 maps each play a little differently depending on layout, cover, and how the objective is positioned, so the best picks on Public Transport are not automatically the best picks on every other Gem Grab 5v5 map.
Frank stands out here, winning 12.7 percentage points more than the average brawler tracked on this map. The most-used pick here isn't the strongest one, Frank still edges it out. Jacky is one to avoid, sitting at just 24.8% on this map. Right now Public Transport is live, so these stats reflect ongoing games rather than a closed sample.
Public Transport FAQ
Who is the best brawler on Public Transport?
Frank has the highest win rate on Public Transport at 62.7%. Crow (62%) and Griff (61.7%) are the next strongest picks.
What is the most used brawler on Public Transport?
Tick is the most-used brawler on Public Transport, appearing in 3.9% of tracked games with a 56.1% win rate. Popularity and win rate don't always line up, so it's worth checking the full rankings table before assuming the most common pick is the best one.
Who plays badly on Public Transport?
Jacky, Rosa and Doug have the weakest combination of win rate and use rate on Public Transport, with Jacky sitting at 24.8%. These aren't unplayable, but they're fighting the map's layout rather than working with it.
When is Public Transport next available?
Public Transport is a Gem Grab 5v5 map. It's live in the current rotation right now, so these numbers reflect an active sample. This page is built entirely from real recorded battles, never simulated or estimated numbers.
